Dinastia Han Chow-Chows, Italy

South Africa
October 20-21, 2007
BREEDE RIVER KC
CAPE TOWN KC

South Africa

1st Champion Dog , Best of Breed , Group 3rd - mBPIS mBJIS mRBPIS Ch Kimekai Son of Samuri HD00
The latest from 2007

South Africa» South Africa
October 27 & 28, 2007
HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND KC
WESTERN PROVINCE KC

South Africa» South Africa
October 26, 2007
CAPE UTILTY BREEDS CLUB KC

South Africa» South Africa
October 20-21, 2007
BREEDE RIVER KC
CAPE TOWN KC
 
Provided by Vanessa Nicolau, Bernice Leroy

BREEDE RIVER KC
20 October 2007
Judge : Mrs J Rusby (Can)

Number of Chows entered: 6
Number of Chows shown : 6
Utility Group dogs entered: 88

rsa20102007_2.jpg

1st Minor Puppy Dog , Best Puppy in Breed : OrientalDream Braveheart of Chengdan
(Kimekai Yung Tsin x Ch Kimekai Samuri's Kumiko of Orientaldream HD00 ED00)
b: B Jackes o; E Thiart and G Pretorius

Simauta Dess Gvalior Gorm of Taichichi

1st Puppy Dog :
Simauta Dess Gvalior Gorm of Taichichi (Imp Rus)
(RBIS Ch (JunRus, Rus, BLR) Simauta Dess Can Hook x Marizka Pompadur)
b: O Beiyaeva o; G & E Johannes

1st SABred Dog , RCC :
Germy Simba of Taichichi
(Taipan Buffy x Taipan Simbi)
b: G van der Westhuizen o; G & E Johannes

Ciao Le Paladin

1st Open dog ; CC ; *New Champion*
Ciao Le Paladin
(Ch Gurkans Underbart Ar Kort of Okzanna CGC ARC (Imp Swe) HD00 ED00 x Ch Nickelodeans Cap and Tassel of Ciao ARC (Imp Swe) HD00)
b: B & F Leroy o ; V Munro

Kimekai Son of Samuri

1st Champion Dog , Best of Breed , Group 3rd:
mBPIS mBJIS mRBPIS Ch Kimekai Son of Samuri HD00
(BIS mBVIS RBISS mRBIS Ch Mingtjou Samuri HD00 x BIS mBJIS mRBIS Ch Tanaka of the China

1st Champion bitch , Reserve Best of Breed
BIS mBJIS mRBIS Ch Tanaka of the China's Joy (imp NL) HD00 ED00
(Gambler of the China's Joy x Presumed Innocent of the Royal Club)
B ; L van den Aker O; V Nicolau

CAPE TOWN KC
21 October 2007
Judge : Mrs D Zipperer (Aus)

Number of Chows entered: 7
Number of Chows shown : 7
Utility Group dogs entered: 89

1st Minor Puppy Dog : OrientalDream Braveheart of Chengdan
(Kimekai Yung Tsin x Ch Kimekai Samuri's Kumiko of Orientaldream HD00 ED00)
b: B Jackes o; E Thiart and G Pretorius

1st Puppy Dog ,Best Puppy in Breed
Simauta Dess Gvalior Gorm of Taichichi (Imp Rus)
(RBIS Ch (JunRus, Rus, BLR) Simauta Dess Can Hook x Marizka Pompadur)
b: O Beiyaeva o; G & E Johannes

1st SABred Dog , RCC :
Germy Simba of Taichichi
(Taipan Buffy x Taipan Simbi)
b: G van der Westhuizen o; G & E Johannes

1st Open dog ; CC :
Ciao Le Paladin
(Ch Gurkans Underbart Ar Kort of Okzanna CGC ARC (Imp Swe) HD00 ED00 x Ch Nickelodeans Cap and Tassel of Ciao ARC (Imp Swe HD00)
b: B & F Leroy o ; V Munro

1st Champion Dog , Best of Breed , Group 4th:
mBPIS mBJIS mRBPIS Ch Kimekai Son of Samuri HD00
(BIS mBVIS RBISS mRBIS Ch Mingtjou Samuri HD00 x BIS mBJIS mRBIS Ch Tanaka of the China

1st Veteran bitch , CC, Veteran Group 4
RBISS Ch Mingtjou Kabuki HD00
(Ch Thaikung Duncan x Mingtjou MadaGina CGC)
B ; J Botes O; V Nicolau

1st Champion bitch , Reserve Best of Breed
BIS mBJIS mRBIS Ch Tanaka of the China's Joy (imp NL) HD00 ED00
(Gambler of the China's Joy x Presumed Innocent of the Royal Club)
B ; L van den Aker O; V Nicolau