South Africa
October 13-14, 2007
TKC KC / SALKA KC

South Africa
Best of Breed - mBPIS mBJIS mRBPIS Ch Kimekai Son of Samuri HD00


Reserve Best of Breed - Ch Ciao Ebony Ed HD00 ED00


Champion Dog Lineup - click to enlarge


BOB Lineup - Champion Dog, CC Dog, CC Bitch - click to enlarge


CC Dog Lineup - Veteran, Junior, Puppy, Minor Puppy Dog - click to enlarge


CC Bitch Lineup - Open Bitch, Junior Bitch - click to enlarge


Minor Puppy Dog 1st and 2nd - click to enlarge
The latest from 2007

South Africa» South Africa
October 27 & 28, 2007
HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND KC
WESTERN PROVINCE KC

South Africa» South Africa
October 26, 2007
CAPE UTILTY BREEDS CLUB KC

South Africa» South Africa
October 20-21, 2007
BREEDE RIVER KC
CAPE TOWN KC
 
Provided by Vanessa Nicolau, Bernice Leroy, Celeste Blom

TKC KC
13 October 2007
Judge : Mr R Lucas (Aus)

Number of Chows entered: 13
Number of Chows shown : 11
Utility Group dogs entered: 145

Tsuni Sun King of ChinaCharm


1st Minor Puppy Dog , RCC , Best Puppy in Breed : Tsuni Sun King of ChinaCharm (Imp UK)
(MBPIS BPISS MBISS (Can/UK) BIS Ch (USA/Can/UK) Ch Mi Pao's Czardas x Zhukov's Prim n Proper of Tsuni)
b: G Claxton o; C & L Blom

OrientalDream Yung Tsin Shadow of Taubera

2nd Minor Puppy Dog :
OrientalDream Yung Tsin Shadow of Taubera
(Kimekai Yung Tsin X Ch Kimekai Samuri's Kumiko)
b: B Jackes o; F & G Harvey

Sherae Mozart's CreamFrog of Silverglow

1st Puppy Dog :
Sherae Mozart's CreamFrog of Silverglow (Imp Aus)
(Shanghai's Moe's Lil Mozart (Imp USA) x Myciao Storm Princess)
b: S Chinnery o; M McCluskey

Silverglow Joshua Joel

1st Junior Dog , CC :
Silverglow Joshua Joel
(Ch Seven Acres Trishca Gentle Bil of Trishca (Imp Can) x Silverglow Gabriel Gabor)
b/o M McCluskey

Ciao Ebony Ed

2nd Champion Dog , Reserve Best of Breed:
Ch Ciao Ebony Ed HD00 ED00
(BISS Ch Trishca Joshua of Ciao HD01 x BPISS Jacoa Saskia of Ciao HD00)
b: B & F Leroy

Kimekai Son of Samuri

1st Champion Dog , Best of Breed :
mBPIS mBJIS mRBPIS Ch Kimekai Son of Samuri HD00
(BIS mBVIS RBISS mRBIS Ch Mingtjou Samuri HD00 x BIS mBJIS mRBIS Ch Tanaka of the China’s Joy HD00 ED00 )
o/b: V Nicolau

Ciao Ring of Ice

1st Junior Bitch , CC , Best Junior in Breed:
Ciao Ring of Ice
(Ch Ciao Ebony Ed HD00 ED00 x Ch Nickelodeons Cap and Tassel of Ciao (Imp Swe) HD00)
b: B & F Leroy

Mingtjou Kabuki

1st Veteran bitch , Best Veteran in Breed , Veteran Group 5th:
RBISS Ch Mingtjou Kabuki HD00
(Ch Thaikung Duncan x Mingtjou Madam Gina)
b: A J Botes o: V Nicolau

Kimekai Samuri's Kumiko

1st Open Bitch , RCC :
Ch Kimekai Samuri's Kumiko HD00 ED00
(BIS mBVIS RBISS mRBIS Ch Mingtjou Samuri HD00 x BIS mBJIS mRBIS Ch Tanaka of the China’s Joy HD00 ED00 )
b: V Nicolau o: B Jackes

2nd Open Bitch :
Silverglow Gaelen Gemma
(Silverglow Dinomite Dancer x Ch Taipan Peppa of Silverglow)
b M McCluskey o H Maier

1st Champion Bitch :
Ch Kimekai Katana HD00 ED00 CGC
(Kungfu Genghis Kahn of Timujen HD00 x RBISS Ch Mingtjou Kabuki HD00)
b: L van den Aker (Neth) o: V Nicolau


SALKA KC
14 October 2007
Judge: Mrs Pat Scales (Aus)

Number of Chows entered: 14
Number of Chows shown : 10
Utility Group dogs entered: 136


1st Minor Puppy Dog , CC , Best Puppy in Breed , Puppy Group 3rd:
Tsuni Sun King of ChinaCharm (Imp UK)
(MBPIS BPISS MBISS (Can/UK) BIS Ch (USA/Can/UK) Ch Mi Pao's Czardas x Zhukov's Prim n Proper of Tsuni)
b: G Claxton o; C & L Blom

2nd Minor Puppy Dog :
OrientalDream YungTsin Shadow of Taubera
(Kimekai Yung Tsin X Ch Kimekai Samuri's Kumiko HD 00 ED 00)
b: B Jackes o; F & G Harvey

1st Puppy Dog :
Sherae Mozart's CreamFrog of Silverglow (Imp Aus)
(Shanghai's Moe's Lil Mozart (Imp USA) x Myciao Storm Princess)
b: S Chinnery o; M McCluskey

1st Junior Dog , RCC :
Silverglow Joshua Joel
(Ch Seven Acres Trishca Gentle Bil of Trishca (Imp Can) x Silverglow Gabriel Gabor)
b/o M McCluskey

Trishca Boldarrow of Silverglow

1st Veteran Dog , Best Veteran in Breed , Veteran Group 4th:
RBPIS BPISS Ch Trishca Boldarrow of Silverglow HD00
(Mi Pao Cajun Storm of Mingtjou x Mingtjou Penny of Trishca)
b: G Thysse o ; M McCluskey

2nd Champion Dog , Reserve Best of Breed:
Ch Ciao Ebony Ed HD00 ED00
(BISS Ch Trishca Joshua of Ciao HD01 x BPISS Jacoa Saskia of Ciao HD00)
b: B & F Leroy

1st Champion Dog , Best of Breed:
mBPIS mBJIS mRBPIS Ch Kimekai Son of Samuri HD00
(BIS mBVIS RBISS mRBIS Ch Mingtjou Samuri HD00 x BIS mBJIS mRBIS Ch Tanaka of the China’s Joy HD00 ED00 )
o/b: V Nicolau

1st Junior Bitch , CC :
Ciao Ring of Ice
(Ch Ciao Ebony Ed HD00 ED00 x Ch Nickelodeons Cap and Tassel of Ciao (Imp Swe) HD00)
b: B & F Leroy

1st Open Bitch , RCC :
Ch Kimekai Samuri's Kumiko HD00 ED00
(BIS mBVIS mRBISS RBIS Ch Mingtjou Samuri HD00 x BIS mBJIS mRBIS Ch Tanaka of the China’s Joy HD00 ED00 )
b: V Nicolau o: B Jackes

 


JUNIOR DOG OF THE YEAR
( by invitation to the dog /bitch receiving the most best puppy in breed certificates from July 06 to Aug 07)

Qualifiers:

Sherae Mozart's CreamFrog of Silverglow (Imp Aus)
(Shanghai's Moe's Lil Mozart (Imp USA) x Myciao Storm Princess)
b: S Chinnery o; M McCluskey

Silverglow Joshua Joel
(Ch Seven Acres Trishca Gentle Bil of Trishca (Imp Can) x Silverglow Gabriel Gabor)
b/o M McCluskey