Netherlands, Amsterdam
November 29, 2009
Winner Show 2009

Netherlands, Amsterdam
BOS, Juniorwinner and Winner Amsterdam 2009 - Bao-Fang’s Fen-Hong-Se Nu Shi JWK’09 (left) & BOB, Winner Amsterdam 2009 - Rossy Egon NJK, JW'08


BOB, Winner Amsterdam 2009 - Rossy Egon NJK, JW'08


BOS, Juniorwinner and Winner Amsterdam 2009 - Bao-Fang’s Fen-Hong-Se Nu Shi JWK’09


Junior Class Dogs - click to enlarge


Open Class Dogs - click to enlarge


Junior Class Bitches - click to enlarge


Intermediate Class Bitches - click to enlarge


Open Class Bitches - click to enlarge


Champion Class Bitches - click to enlarge


Finally, the Winner was presented with a special greeting from NetChows ...
The latest from Winner Shows

Netherlands, Amsterdam» Netherlands, Amsterdam
December 8, 2017
Holland Cup and Winnershow 2017

Netherlands, Amsterdam» Netherlands, Amsterdam
December 11, 2016
Winnershow

Netherlands, Amsterdam» Netherlands, Amsterdam
December 12, 2015
Winnershow
 
Provided by Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom. Photos Peter Wellinga

Amsterdam, Winnershow, November 28, 2009
Judge Stuart Mallard (UK)


BOB, Winner Amsterdam 2009: Rossy Egon NJK, JW'08
BOS, Juniorwinner and Winner Amsterdam 2009: Bao-Fang’s Fen-Hong-Se Nu Shi JWK’09
Juniorwinner 2009: Nout van het Bossche Front

Entered 8-14, present 6-12


Puppy class dog

Bon Triumph Dior (Bon Triumph Showman x Cleopatra de los Perros de Bigo), b: M. Vekovischeva, o: K. Bürkle absent


Junior class dogs

Nout van het Bossche Front

Nout van het Bossche Front
(Ch Chen Jing Zung Tzung Le x Ch Krijntje van het Bossche Front), b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: P. Zwarts-Matlung
1 Excellent, Junior Winner’09

Nestor van het Bossche Front

Nestor van het Bossche Front
(Ch Chen Jing Zung Tzung Le x Ch Krijntje van het Bossche Front), b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: J.A.J. van Tilborg en J. Leunissen-Rooseboom
2 Excellent


Open class dogs

Rossy Egon

Rossy Egon NJK JW'08
(Rossy White Romeo x Fearless Heart Imperial Golden Lady), b: E. Burstné, o: J. Stegehuis
1 Excellent, CAC/CACIB, Winner ‘09, BOB

Hary-Ming Snowstar-Knut

Hary-Ming Snowstar-Knut
(Hei-Yu-Tzu U-Kwang Schiwan x Arabela Haltrava), b: P. Herbert, o: M. van Drunen
2 Very Good

Rossy Playboy

Rossy Playboy
(Shagio-Chen White Dragon x Shagio-Chen Witch), b: E. Burstne, o: M. van Musscher
Good


Champion class dogs

Class Act of the Royal Club

Ch Class Act of the Royal Club
(Ch The Guardian of the Royal Club x Ch Velvet Vamp of the Royal Club), b: K. Buurman, o: M.C. en P.H. Thung
1 Excellent, resCAC, resCACIB

Ch The Prestige of the Royal Club NJK
(Ch The Guardian of the Royal Club x Ch Romeo's Juliet of the Royal Club), b/o: K.en B. Buurman
absent


Puppy class bitch

Rossy Cream Ariel

Rossy Cream Ariel
(Lionbear’s Black Jack at Rossy x Laima Alka-Trast), b: E. Burstné, o: J. Stegehuis
1 Promising


Junior class bitches

Bao-Fang’s Fen-Hong-Se Nu Shi

Bao-Fang’s Fen-Hong-Se Nu Shi JWK’09
(Orinell’s Ego Trip x Piuk Chow Pleasant Qtie Queen), b: A. en I. Perlblad, o: M. en S. Lunau
1 Excellent, CAC, Junior Winster & Winster ‘09, BOS

Oopke Germkes van het Bossche Front

Oopke Germkes van het Bossche Front
(Hidde van het Bossche Front x Ch Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front), b/o: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom en H.L. Leunissen
2 Very Good

Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede


Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede
(Black-Schnau Egon x
Ch Tai-Mai Oelan Oede),
b/o: J. v.d. Stelt
3 Very Good

Nynke van het Bossche Front

Nynke van het Bossche Front
(Ch Chen Jing Zung Tzung Le x Ch Krijntje van het Bossche Front), b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: : J.H. Choufoer en R.T. Blom
4 Very Good

Armani Red She of the Royal Club (Ch Paramount Stylish Smooth x Parfait d’Amour of the Royal Club), b/o: K. Buurman
absent


Intermediate class bitches

Bon Triumph Virginia


Bon Triumph Virginia
(Ch Bon Triumph Shans x
Cleopatra de los Perros de Bigo),
b: M. Vekovischeva, o: K. Bürkle
1 Excellent

Vita Texla Irene

Vita Texla Irene
(Ch Koperrood Zwarte Hannes x Vita Texla Lobke), b/o: H.C. van Slageren
2 Very Good


Open class bitches

Xin-Feng's Demeter


Xin-Feng's Demeter NJK
(Ch Cinderella Man of the Royal Club x
Xin-Feng's Chimayra),
b: A. Meulstee, o: B. Kooijmans en
I. Kooijmans-Linse
1 Excellent, ResCAC, CACIB

Chan-Lo’s A Kind of Magic

Chan-Lo’s A Kind of Magic
(Stagebo’s QuickStep x Stagebo’s Touch of Class),
b/o: C. Jensen en L. Christiansen
2 Very Good


Champion class bitches

Amber


Ch Amber W‘06/‘07, CW’05/’06
(Mat-Chow Kwei-Jang x Ch Fong-Leng van het Venne-Dorp), b/o: D. Ruthenkolk
1 Excellent

Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front

Ch Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front
(Ch Sweet Talkin Romeo of the Royal Club x Parmelia Kuukivi), b/o: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom en H.L. Leunissen
2 Excellent


Veteran class bitches

Vita Texla Susie

Vita Texla Susie
(Yuki van Juttersburch x Xin-Feng's Anouska), b/o: H.C. van Slageren
1 Excellent, Best veteran


Ch Fong-Leng van het Venne-Dorp NVK
(Ch Beau-Chien Kwei-Jang x Miss-Midessa van het Venne-Dorp), b: A.M. Snels, o: D. Ruthenkolk
absent