MCCK Clubshow 2019
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019
Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)

Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Ojakkala
BOB, BEST MALE 1, CK - CH LONG FENG CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW (left) & BOS, BEST BITCH 1, CK - FI CH WANT TO HAVE YOUR HEART DEI LEONI IMPERIALI - click to enlarge


BOB, BEST MALE 1, CK
CH LONG FENG CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW


BOS, BEST BITCH 1, CK
FI CH WANT TO HAVE YOUR HEART DEI LEONI IMPERIALI


BOB-PUPPY - TATAM VALKEA UNELMA (left) & BOS-PUPPY - FORSURE SPEDE-CHOW - - click to enlarge


BOB-VETERAN Best Male 2 - CH. YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI (left) & BOS-VETERAN, BEST BITCH 4 - FI CH BEI-WEI FU MING LING - click to enlarge


BOB, 1 HP - BREEDER CLASS - KENNEL LEIJONAHARJAN - click to enlarge


2 HP - BREEDER CLASS - KENNEL RIIHIKALLION
click to enlarge


BEST BRACE 1 & 2 - click to enlarge
The latest from 2017

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show
 
Provided by Salka Pellikka; photos by: Tarja Nordman, Sari Pakka, Riitta Ropponen

Finnish Jubilee 45-years Breed Club Show

 

Judge: Paolo Gusberti, CH

Number of Chows entered: 64
Number of Chows shown: 57
_______________________________________

BOB, BEST MALE 1, CK
CH, SEW-13-14-15, NOW-14-15
LONG FENG CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW
br & ow. Lene Shila Hedengran, SE

BOS, BEST BITCH 1, CK
FI CH WANT TO HAVE YOUR HEART DEI LEONI IMPERIALI
br. Tiziana Campi & Massimiliano Carinelli, IT ow. Salka Pellikka
_______________________________________


Baby class

Males

1. FORSURE SPEDE-CHOW FI16259/17 s.16.1.2017 black
( Est Exclusive Smooth Gunvald x Ch Hualing Oriental Promise )
1 HP BOS-PUPPY

2. FORSURE SUOMI-POP FI16257/19 s. 16.1.2017 black
(Est Exclusive Smooth Gunvald x Ch Hualing Oriental Promise)
br. Kristiina Laitinen ow. Nina Antikainen
3

3. ULPUKAN HASSU HECTOR FI20178/17 s.23.2.2017 fawn smooth
(Ulpukan Aslak x Ulpukan Öinen Tuuli)
br. Kaija Nieminen ow. Antti Rokka
2 HP


Females

4.FORSURE SÖRKÄN RUUSU FI16262/17 s.16.1.2017 red
(Est Exclusive Smooth Gunvald x Ch Hualing Oriental Promise)
br. Kristiina Laitinen ow. Paula Vanhakangas
2

5. TATAM VALKEA UNELMA FI14853/17 s. 6.1.2017 cream
(Ch Zizhan Miron’s Art of Love x Tatam Onnen Lumiella)
br. Tarja Rouhiainen, ow. Isto Puisto
1 HP BOB-PUPPY


Puppy class

Females
6.CHOWTASTIC’S LITTLE RED FERRARI FI12160/17 s. 30.11.2016 red
(Commitment’s Born Wild x Chowtastic’s Nala)
br. & o. Kirsi Kujanpää
2

7.COMMITMENT’S HIDDEN FANTASY FI18005/17 s. 27.12.2016 red
(Gorgeous Don Diego Cerberes D Bro x Ch Commitment’s Donna Karan)
br. Anna-Lena Karlsson, SE ow. Henna Muukkonen
absent

8. KOMAINU’S I LOVE YOU WITH MY HEART FI55900/
16 s. 9.11.2016 black
(Dustin Hoffman Of Italy x Komainu’s Babyblu
br. Pia Oravainen, ow. Sini Kaske
1 HP


MALES

Junior class
9.LEIJONAHARJAN COOL HATTORI HANZO FI40535/16 s. 30.6.2016 black
(Ch Forsure Rolling Stone x Leijonaharjan Lucky Lion Leya)
br. Niina & Jarmo Kallankari, ow. Jarno Kela & Piretta Kemppainen
EXC.1 CK CAC

10.LEIJONAHARJAN COOL HIKARU GENJI FI40534/16 s. 30.6.2016 red
( Ch Forsure Rolling Stone x Leijonaharjan Lucky Lion Leya)
br. Niina & Jarmo Kallankari, ow. Tuija Heikkinen
absent


Intermediate class

11.ASPJÖNS GIZMO FI56393/15 s. 30.9.2015 blue
( CIB Long Feng Captain Jack Sparrow x Chow-Yaps Harmony In Blue)
br. Eva-Lena Olsson,SE ow. Sirpa Kinnunen
EXC 2 CK

12.CONNESEUR’S X-TRA ALLT FI56436/15 s. 27.9.2015 cream
( Ch Conneseur’s Polar Bear x Conneseur’s Julia)
br. Claes Bergström, SE ow. Sami-Petteri Huurresalo
EXC.1 CK

13. KOMAINU’S WELL-MADE LITTLE GUY FI15201/16 s.31.12.2015 red
(Ch Sealions Brilliant Lardoon x Drew Barrymore The Queen Of Blueberry Tongues)
br. Pia Oravainen, ow. Emma Nikkanen
3


Open class

14.NELLWOOD’S KOMEA KARHU FI19975/16 s. 27.10.2014 red
(Ch Rappabacken Baishan x Ch Commitment’s Estee Lauder)
br. Annika Persson,SE ow. Inga Sirkesalo
absent

15.ULPUKAN ASLAK FI29509/15 s. 17.4.2015 fawn
(Ch Mei Hung Iling San x Wanted Soul Beautiful Paris)
br. Kaija Nieminen, ow. Pirkko Pesu
EXC.1 CK RE-CAC

16 FI CH YÖNHALTIJAIN ORKO RICHARDINPOIKA FI59603/10 s. 15.10.2010 cream
(Ch Le-Pash Richard x CIB EV Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri, ow. Tiinamari Karvinen
Very Good 2


Champion class

17.FI CH FLAMEBOROUGH SANVAL DARBERO FI11934/15 s. 8.11.2014 black
(Ch Incipit Weldon x Ch Flameborough Sanval Mystica)
br. Minna Saivo & Valtteri Niemi, ow. Sari Rokka
EXC

18.FI CH, HeJW-15, HeW-15 FORSURE ROLLING STONE FI11862/15 s. 26.10.2014 black
(Ch Honiland Bittersweet Black x Ch Yönhaltijain Karadon Lahja)
br. Kristiina Laitinen, ow. Niina & Jarmo Kallankari
EXC

19.FI MVA GRANROSE TEDDY’S CESAR FI60599/09 s. 30.10.2009 red
(Adrente’s Just Like Magic Agassy x Granrose Teddy’s Be My Angel)
br. Beatrice Grandell & Malin Lindqvist, ow. Malin Lindqvist & Matilda Rimpeläinen
EXC 4 CK

20.FI & EE CH HAVE A NICE DAY DEI LEONI IMPERIALI FI31663/12 s.21.5.2011 red
(CIB X-Red-Ray dei Leoni Imperiali x A Beautiful Mind dei Leoni Imperiali)
br. Tiziana Campi & Massimiliano Carinelli, IT ow. Salka Pellikka
EXC. 2 CK BEST MALE 3

21.FI CH LEIJONAHARJAN BLUETONGUE COLUMBO FI37226/15 s. 9.6.2015 red
(Ch Mei Hung Iling San x Leijonaharjan Lucky Lion Leya)
br. Niina Kallankari ow. Petra Juvonen
EXC

22.FI CH LEIJONAHARJAN BRILLIANT SKYWALKER FI37228/15 s. 9.6.2015 red(Ch Mei Hung Iling San x Leijonaharjan Lucky Lion Leya)
br. Niina Kallankari ow. Milla Pelttari
EXC

23.C.I.B, NORD, SE, DK, NO, FI, DE VDH CH, SEW-13-14-15, NOW-14-15 LONG FENG CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW SE40317/2011 s.6.5.2011 black
(Ch Chowmania Cherie’s Cinnemax x CIB Piuk Chow Missies Victoria Princes)
br & ow. Lene Shila Hedengran,SE
EXC 1 CK BEST MALE 1 BOB

24.POHJ, FI, SE , NO CH MEI HUNG ILING SAN FI56928/11 s. 15.10.2011 red
(Ch Desertmoon’s Iced Cappuccino x Bidachows Quality Qella)
br. Eija Pihlman, ow. Pirkko Pesu
EXC

25.FI CH MEI HUNG LANG FANG YI ER FI54415/13 s. 26.10.2013 red
(CIB Hualing Maximus x Mei Hung Iling Si)
br. Eija Pihlman ow. Päivi Hokkanen
EXC

26.FI, SE, EE,LV CH, JV-14 NALLELAAKSON JÖRÖ FI10723/14 s. 5.11.2013 red
(Ch Nallelaakson Casanova x Nallelaakson Lumikki)
br. Päivi Kyrölä ow. Marjo Wenho & Jussi Hirvonen
EXC

27.FI CH PARMELIA BOHEE-MIKKO FI10472/13 s. 16.11.2012 black smooth
(Ch China Young’s Mr Manolito x CIB Parmelia Elämänihme)
br. Päivi & Hanna Parmala, ow. Marjaana Kareinen
absent

28.FI CH PARMELIA CROWN PRINCE FI34121/11 s. 30.4.2011 black smooth
(Mindizan Baochou x Parmelia Freija)
br. Päivi & Hanna Parmala, ow. Leevi Komula
EXC 3 CK

29.FI CH, JV-15, V-15 ZIZHAN MIRON’S ART OF LOVE FI26025/15 s. 30.7.2014 cream
(Norvud For Miron’s Zolotogo Priiska x Rubin Asterhaus Yasmina For Miron’s)
br. Ludmila Mironova, RU ow. Eine Lappalainen
absent


Veteran class

30. C.I.B,FI , EE, LV CH, TLNW-13, VV-16 FREEDOM FIGHTER LIETUVOS LIUTAS
FI19127/09 s. 4.11.2008 red
( CIB, WW Zorro Lietuvos Liutas x Peace Pipe Lazurita Lietuvos Liutas)
br. Loreta Tamaseviciene,LT ow. Jussi Muukkonen
EXC 2 CK BEST MALE 4

31. FI CH TOLKAN TAIKA MAHTI FIN20528/06 s. 5.3.2006 black
(Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Ch Tatam Ilan Annastiina)
br. Pirjo & Jari Appelgren, ow. Päivi Hokkanen
Very Good 3

32. C. I.B, FI, EE, LT CH, BALT, BY, EE, LV, LT JCH, EE VCH, V-09-10,-14, HeW-10,-13-14, VV-15, HeVW-16
YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI FIN58448/07 s.30.10.2007 red
(CIB Chowderny Xinling- Shi x C’hengtus Creme Northern Light)
br. Eija Pyökäri, ow. Salka Pellikka
EXC.1 CK BOB-VETERAN Best Male 2


BITCHES

Junior class

33. BLACK KINGDOM BECOMING QUEEN FI16164/17 s. 25.9.2016 black
(CIB JWW Legend Of The Black Diamond dei Leoni Imperiali x Ch Black Kingdom Optima Entourage)
br. Vera Davydova, BY ow. Virpi Uusitalo
EXC 4 CK

34. FORSURE MY OH MY FI50304/16 s. 21.9.2016 black smooth
( Est Exclusive Smooth Gunvald x Ch Forsure Finnish Design)
br. Kristiina Laitinen ow. Essi Ryökäs
EXC

35. JUNIPER CUNAMI LSVKCC1783/16 s. 20.9.2016 red
i. Kelin’s American Creamy Boy x Ch Incipit Zha Zha Cun Ami)
k. Jolanta Taujeniene, LT ow. Anette Livistö
Very Good

36. LEIJONAHARJAN CHANEL LUCKY BLING FI40532/16 s. 30.6.2016 red
(Ch Forsure Rolling Stone x Leijonaharjan Lucky Lion Leya)
br. Niina & Jarmo Kallankari ow. Heidi Uusi-Kouvo
absent

37. LEIJONAHARJAN CHANEL O-REN ISHII FI40529/16 s. 30.6.2016 black
(Ch Forsure Rolling Stone x Leijonaharjan Lucky Lion Leya)
k. Niina & Jarmo Kallankari om. Julia Virkkala
EXC

38. LEIJONAHARJAN CHANEL O-REN RIZZOLI FI40528/16 s. 30.6.2016 black
(Ch Forsure Rolling Stone x Leijonaharjan Lucky Lion Leya)
br & ow. Niina & Jarmo Kallankari
EXC 3 CK

39. NELLWOOD’S ODD MOLLY SE54063/2016 s.5.10.2016 red
( Chow-Yap’s Hope Remains x Nellwood’s Hope)
br. Annika Persson,SE ow, Pirkko Pesu
Very Good

40. RIIHIKALLION VADELMA FI53890/16 s. 18.10.2016 red smooth
(CIB Shan-Aran Bixbite x Riihikallion Pinjansiemen)
br. Marja Takala ow. Paula Aho
EXC 2 CK

41. RIIHIKALLION WALOKKI FI54176/16 s. 27.10.2016 red smooth
(Commitment’s Born Wild x Zvezda Udachi Iz Uralskoi Legendy)
br & ow. Marja Takala
EXC

42. SINISAVU FI54571/16 s.31.10.2016 blue
(Ch Honiland Bittersweet Black x Mustikmaa Dixie Dream)
br. Jasmin Kuja-Penttilä, ow. Sari Kröger
Very Good

43.ZIRA SAGA BEGIN LIETUVOS LIUTAS FI19954/17 s.3.10.2016 red
(Ch Kelin’s American Creamy Boy x Ch Arwen Djalo)
br. Loreta Tamaseviciene, LT ow. Sami-Petteri Huurresalo
EXC. 1 CK BEST FEMALE 2 CAC


Intermediate Class

44. HeJW-16, JV-16 TULIKETUN TALVENTYTTÖ WALONA FI18015/16 s. 9.2.2016 black
(Ch Zizhan Miron’s Art Of Love x Ch Pihlajalammen Unen Kirkas Tähti)
br. Eine Lappalainen, ow. Anna-Liisa & Olavi Huhtala
EXC.1 CK

45.VERSACE CRYSTAL EUROPA GLOKEM FI44727/16 s. 11.12.2015 red
(Ch Emilio Pucci Djalo x Oranzh Safari )
br. Tatsiana Vykhvatsenko,BY ow. Malin Lindqvist & Beatrice Grandell
Very Good 2


Open class

46. JW-11 ALINA FI15223/11 s. 6.1.2011 red
(Ch Kuus’vuoren Evans Blacklord x Jansagin Elsa)
br. Leena Kivimäki, ow. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
Good

47. CHOWTASTIC’S WARRIOR PRINCES XENA FI13976/15 s. 7.12.2015 black
(Rantatuulen Goljat x. Chowtastic’s Nala)
br. Kirsi Kujanpää, , ow. Patricia Potrykus
EXC.2 CK

48. LÄHDESUON HURMAAVA RUMBA FI11926/12 s. 29.11.2011 red
(CIB Hualing Maximus x Ch Flameborough Electra)
br. Sinikka Merkkiniemi, ow. Virpi Rastas
Very Good

49.KOMAINU’S BABY’BLU FI14906/15 s.25.12.2014 blue
(Forsure Beefeater x Sealions Crystal Berla)
br. & ow. Pia Oravainen
EXC 1 CK BEST FEMALE 3 RE-CAC

50.PYÖREÄN TALON PROXIMA POKSIPOKSI FI43198/15 s.8.7.2015 red
(Pyöreän Talon Don Dude x Pyöreän Talon Neiti Sininen)
br. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson & Patrick Karlsson ow. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
EXC 3 CK

51.RIIHIKALLION PINJANSIEMEN FI53763/13 s.14.10.2013 cream
(Pyöreän Talon Mörrin Maestro x Riihikallion Jääkuutio)
br. Marja Takala, ow. Paula Aho
EXC.4 CK

52. RIIHIKALLION PÄHKINÄ FI53765/13 s.14.10.2013 red
( Pyöreän Talon Mörrin Maestro x Riihikallion Jääkuutio)
br. Marja Takala, ow. Tanja Mannelin
Very Good

53. RIIHIKALLION ROSMARIINI FI53021/14 s.14.10.2013 red
( God’s Lion Bandita x Latisha Djalo)
br. & ow .Marja Takala
Very Good

54. ULPUKAN ZSA ZSA ZSU FI10540/13 s.13.11.2012 red
(Ch Rantatuulen Caetano x Wanted Soul Beautiful Paris )
br. Kaija Nieminen ow. Liisa Vihinen
Very Good


Champion class

55. FI CH FLAMEBOROUGH EBONY EZMINA FI16742/15 s. 9.1.2015 black
(CIB Flameborough Mateo x Ch Hualing Oriental Promise)
br. Minna Saivo & Valtteri Niemi ow. Riina Toivio
EXC.2 CK
56. FI CH, HeW-16 FORSURE RED ROSETTE FI11863/15 s. 26.10.2014 red
(Ch. Honiland Bittersweet Black x Ch Yönhaltijain Karadon Lahja)
br. Kristiina Laitinen ow. Heidi Uusi-Kouvo
EXC.4 CK
57. FI CH LEIJONAHARJAN AGNETHA ILOXI FI14148/14 s. 22.12.2013 red
(Ch Nallelaakson Classic x Broken Hill Coco Chanel)
br. Niina & Jarmo Kallankari ow. Piretta Kemppainen & Jarno Kela
absent

58. NORD, SE, NO, FI, DK CH, NOJW-15, HeJW-15, FIJW-15 LONG FENG ALEX MUNDAY SE59478/2014 s.31.10.2014 black
(CIB Long Feng Captain Jack Sparrow x WW, CIB Pei Fang Penny Lane At Sherae)
br. & ow. Lene Shila Hedengran,SE
EXC.3 CK

FI CH WANT TO HAVE YOUR HEART DEI LEONI IMPERIALI FI52679/16 s.24.11.2014 black
(CIB X-Red-Ray dei Leoni Imperiali X CIB Unique dei Leoni Imperiali)
br. Tiziana Campi & Massimiliano Carinelli,IT ow. Salka Pellikka
EXC.1 CK BEST BITCH 1 BOS


Veteran Class

60. FI CH BEI-WEI FU MING LING FIN39569/07 s. 17.6.2007 black
(Ch Incipit Weldon x Nallelaakson Viktoria)
br. Riitta Ropponen & Risto Sankilampi ow. Riikka Enäsuo & Jari Pesonen
EXC.1 CK BEST BITCH 4 BOS-VETERAN

61. FI CH MUSTIKMAA BELLA FI38034/09 s. 8.5.2009 black
(Suel Sihote Alinn Nia Sky x Rantatuulen Big Bad Bella)
br. Anna-Kaisa Isoheiko ow. Kirsi Kujanpää
EXC.3 CK

62. WW-10, C.I.B, NORD, SE, NO, DK CH, SEW-10,-11,-15 PEI FANG PENNY LANE AT SHERAE S20150/2009 s.25.10.2008 red
( Bon Triumph Magic Multi Music x CIB Pei Fang Crème De la Creme)
br. Marianne Holmli, NO ow. Lene Shila Hedengran, SE
EXC.2 CK

63.TULIKETUN JÄÄ-KARHU FIN60627/08 s.26.11.2008 cream
(Ch Sherae Annelis Teddy Boi x Nallelaakson Veronika)
br. Eine Lappalainen ow. Virpi Rastas
EXC

64 FI MVA, HeVW-15 YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LUMOUS FIN58442/07 s.20.10.2007 black
(CIB Orli San Karado x EW, CIB Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri ow. Christine & Paavo Siukonen
EXC.4 CK


Breeder class
KENNEL LEIJONAHARJAN 1 HP BOB-BREEDER
KENNEL RIIHIKALLION 2 HP


Brace Class

Long Feng Captain Jack Sparrow & Long Feng Alex Munday
1 BEST BRACE

Leijonaharjan Cool Hattori Hanzo & Leijonaharjan Agnetha Iloxi
absent

Komainu's Well-Made Little Guy & Komainu's Wildest Dream For Us 2