Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)

Finland, Tervakoski
August 28, 2010

Finland, Tervakoski
BOB, BB 1, CACIB
C.I.B FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA


BOS, BD 1, CACIB
CH NORDW-09 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO


RE-CACIB, BB 2 - CH YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LUMOUS


CAC, BB 3 - PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME


RE-CAC - SHAN-ARAN BASANITE


BB 4 - CH EUW-06 YÖNHALTIJAIN ILKIKURI
The latest from 2010

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 12, 2010
Finnish Winner 2010

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2010
Helsinki Winner 2010

Finland, Jyväskylä» Finland, Jyväskylä
November 14, 2010
 
Provided by Päivi Parmala

International Show

Judge: Gunnel Holm (FIN)

Number of Chows entered: 19
Number of Chows shown: 14
_______________________________________

BOB, BB 1, CACIB
C.I.B FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA
br. Minna Saivo
o. Hilkka Saarinen

BOS, BD 1, CACIB
CH NORDW-09 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO
br. Minna Saivo
o. Anne Hyytiä
_______________________________________


MALES

Junior class

SHAN-ARAN BEDIASITE
FIN56998/08 b.19.10.2008 black smooth
(Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x C.I.B Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Briitta Lajola
Very Good 1

JCH SHAN-ARAN BILLITONITE
FIN56997/08 b.19.10.2008 black
(Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x C.I.B Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Jatta Hakala-Salermo & Kurt Salermo
Very Good 2


Champion class

CH BALTW-09 BLACKPEARL
FIN10357/07 b.27.11.2006 black
(Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow x Samsaran Litle Blue Love)
br. Eija Sokoloff
o. Nina Sokoloff & Jockum Hermanson
Very Good 2

CH NORDW-09 EEV-10 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO
FIN20811/07 b.24.2.2007 black
(C.I.B Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Anne Hyytiä
EXC. 1, BD 1, CACIB, BOS


FEMALES

Junior class

LUMING LADY ROSE
FI12394/09 b.3.4.2009 fawn
(Ch Sherae Annelis Teddy Boi x Ulpukan Omelia)
br. & o. Taina Välitalo
Sufficient

PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME
FI10117/10 b.17.11.2009 blue smooth
(Ch Blackpearl x Parmelia Grandezza)
br. & o. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
EXC. 1, BB 3, CAC

YÖNHALTIJAIN NOIDAN LEMMENROHTO
FI59677/09 b.22.10.2009 red
(Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow x Ch Yönhaltijain Karadon Lahja)
br. & o. Eija Pyökäri
Very Good 2


Intermediate class

JAMAHAN TARAMANDA
FI125706/09 b.21.3.2009 red
(Ch Blackpearl x Ch Rossy Frosty Taika-Toy)
br. Jaana Hagel-Ojanen
o. Eija & Ari Sokoloff & breeder
Very Good 2

SHAN-ARAN BASANITE
FIN56996/08 b.19.10.2008 black smooth
(Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x C.I.B Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Kirsi Lindborg
EXC. 1, RE-CAC


Open class

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LAULU
FIN58444/07 b 20.10.2007 red
(Multi Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Briitta Lajola
Very Good 1


Champion class

C.I.B FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA
FIN20810/07 b.24.2.2007 red
(C.I.B Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Hilkka Saarinen
EXC. 1, BB 1, CACIB, BOB

CH EUW-06 YÖNHALTIJAIN ILKIKURI
FIN13800/02 18.1.2004 cream
(Ch Jansagin Miikkus x Ch C’Hengtus Creme Northern Light)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Briitta & Jarmo Lajola
EXC. 3, BB 4

CH YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LAHJA
FIN58445/07 b. 20.10.2007 red
(Multi Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Kristiina Laitinen
Very Good 4

CH YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LUMOUS
FIN58442/07 b.20.10.2007 black
(Multi Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Christine & Paavo Siukonen
EXC. 2, BB 2, RE-CACIB


Breeder class

YÖNHALTIJAIN
1
o. Eija Pyökäri