Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019

Finland, Jyväskylä
November 14, 2010

Finland, Jyväskylä
BOB, BIG-3, CACIB, BD-1
CIB W-09 YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI


BOS, CACIB, CAC, BB-1
MULTI CH CHUDO SVETA DRAGON FLAY
The latest from 2010

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 12, 2010
Finnish Winner 2010

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2010
Helsinki Winner 2010

Finland, Jyväskylä» Finland, Jyväskylä
November 14, 2010
 
Provided by Salka Pellikka; Photos by Riitta Ropponen, Big-3 Foto Salme Mujunen

International Show

Judge: Anneli Sutela (FIN)
Group 5 Judge: Göran Bodegård (S)


Number of Chows entered: 20
Number of Chows shown: 18
_______________________________________

BOB, BIG-3, CACIB, BD-1
CIB W-09 YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Salka Pellikka

BOS, CACIB, CAC, BB-1
MULTI CH CHUDO SVETA DRAGON FLAY
Br & o. Larissa Dubisskaya (RU)
_______________________________________


Males

Open class

FREEDOM FIGHTER LIETUVOS LIUTAS
FI19127/09LEe3 b. 4.11.2008 red
(Ch Zorro Lietuvos Liutas x Peace Pipe Lazurita Lietuvos Liutas)
br. Loreta Tamaseviciene (LT)
o. Jussi Muukkonen
EXC.1, BD-3, CAC, New Finnish Champion

RIIHIKALLION HÖYSTÖ
FI21983/09 b.6.3.2009 red
(Ch Sherae Billi Billeri x Riihikallion Dippi)
br. Marja Takala
o.Samuli Kuntala
Very Good 3

SHAN-ARAN BIXBITE
FIN56999/08LAe0 b.19.10.08 red smooth
(Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Sari Pakka
EXC.2, BD-4, RE-CAC


Champion class

CH DUG UP A DIAMOND OF THE ROYAL CLUB
FIN54091/08 b.11.09.2006 red
(Ch Sweet Talkin Romeo of the Royal Club x Smooth Jezebel of the Royal Club)
br: Kitty Buurman (NL)
o: Raimo Montonen
EXC. 3

CIB, NORDW-09,EEW-10 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO
FIN20811/07LDe2 b.24.2.2007 black
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
Br: Minna Saivo
O: Anne Hyytiä
EXC.2, BD-2, RE-CACIB

CH IKÄNEIDON ÖINEN OIKEUS
FIN10692/04LAe1 b.2.12.2003 black
(Ch Jansagin Miikkus x Ikäneidon Onnenalku)
b. Virpi Muikku
o. Mia Koivumäki
EXC.

CH INCIPIT WELDON
FIN13303/05LAe1 b.27.10.2004 blue
( Ch Jowtrix Red Mcguffin x Ch Rhytzo Midnite Flame)
br. Stella Sörlie & Vålen Gånev(NO)
o. Olavi Huhtala
EXC.4

CIB W-09 YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
FIN58448/07LBe0 b.30.10.2007 red
(Multi Ch Chowderny Xinling-Shi x Ch C'hengtus Creme Northern Light)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Salka Pellikka
EXC.1, BD-1, CACIB, BOB, BIG-3


Females

Junior class

LÄHDESUON HERTTAÄSSÄ
FI12613/10 b.10.12.2009 red
(Ch China Young’s Mr Manolito x Ch Flameborough Electra)
br. Sinikka Merkkiniemi
o.Jenna Rajakangas & Ville Axelsson
Good

RUTTUNAAMAN CRUELLA
FI10996/10 b. 23.11.2009 red
( Ch Sherae Billi Billeri x Ruttunaaman Ariel)
br & o. Leea Närvä
Good

WINDALAS SING IN SILENCE
FI21092/10 b.12.2.2010 red
(CIB Yönhaltijain Dernyn Mörri x CIB Tatam Ilan Aurora)
br & o. Anna-Maija Siponkoski
Very Good 1


Open class

LOTA
FIN56074/08LC e0 b. 27.5.2008 cinnamon
(Ch Kja Van Li Okino x Sofi)
br. Merita Järve (EE)
o. Jaana Pitkänen
Very Good 2

CH BYJW-09 SHAN-ARAN BIRMITE
FIN56993/08LAe1 b. 19.10.08 red smooth
( Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x C.I.B,Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br & ow.Tarja & Petri Nordman
EXC.1, RE-CAC


Champion class

MULTI CH CHUDO SVETA DRAGON FLAY
RKF2210031 b.8.11.2007 cream
(Prinz Datskyi Iz Svyatogo Graala x Mizanfa Zholi Happy Elzi Lunny Svet z)
Br & o. Larissa Dubisskaya (RU)
EXC, 1 BB-1, CAC, CACIB, BOS, New Finnish Champion

C.I.B, BALTW-10 FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA
FIN20810/07LCe2 b.24.2.2007 red
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br: Minna Saivo
o: Hilkka Saarinen
EXC.3, BB-3

CH SHAN-ARAN BUERGERITE
FIN56995/08LAe2 b. 19.10.08 red
( Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x C.I.B, Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br & ow.Tarja & Petri Nordman
EXC.4

CH TATAM KESÄ-VIIMA
FIN40599/08LE e0 b.8.6.2008 red
(Ch Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda x Tatam Eldiina)
br. Tarja Rouhiainen
o. Riitta Ropponen & Risto Sankilampi
EXC.2, BB-2, RE-CACIB


Veteran class

CIB, LTW-06 TATAM ILAN AURORA
FIN46136/02LB e2 b.11.11.2002 red
(CIB Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Ch Tatam Ihana Ilaila)
br. Tarja Rouhiainen
o. Annukka Siponkoski
EXC.1 BB-4, BOB-VETERAN