Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019

Finland, Oulu
July 11, 2010

Finland, Oulu
BOS, BD-1, CACIB - CH NORDW-09 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO (left) & BOB, BB-1, CACIB - CH PARMELIA GALATEA


BOB, BB-1, CACIB - CH PARMELIA GALATEA


BOS, BD-1, CACIB - CH NORDW-09 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO


BOB-PUPPY - PARMELIA ELÄMÄNVOIMA


BOS-PUPPY - PYÖREÄN TALON FORZA FIA


BD 3, RE-CACIB - CH RANTATUULEN ÖPPÖ-NALLE


BB 2, RE-CACIB - CH TATAM KEVÄTESIKKO
The latest from 2010

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 12, 2010
Finnish Winner 2010

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2010
Helsinki Winner 2010

Finland, Jyväskylä» Finland, Jyväskylä
November 14, 2010
 
Provided by Päivi Parmala; Photos by Anne Hyytiä, Linda Karlsson, Mikko Kauppinen, Eija Kinnunen, Virve Paasila, Päivi Parmala, Risto Sankilampi

International Show

Judge: Tuula Pratt (FIN)

Number of chows entered: 18
Number of chows shown: 16

_______________________________________

BOB, BB-1, CACIB
CH PARMELIA GALATEA
br. Päivi Parmala
o. Päivi & Hanna Parmala

BOS, BD-1, CACIB
CH NORDW-09 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO
br. Minna Saivo
o. Anne Hyytiä
_______________________________________


PUPPIES

Puppy class males

PARMELIA ELÄMÄNVOIMA
FI10116/10 b.17.11.2009 black
(Ch Blackpearl x Parmelia Grandezza)
br. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
o. Arja Huuskonen & Harri Kukkonen
1 HP, BOB-PUPPY


Puppy class females

LÄHDESUON HERTTAÄSSÄ
FI12613/10 b.10.12.2009 red
(Ch China Young’s Mr Manolito x Flameborough Electra)
br. Sinikka Merkkiniemi
o. Jenna Rajakangas & Ville Axelsson
3

PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME

PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME
FI10117/10 b.17.11.2009 blue smooth
(Ch Blackpearl x Parmelia Grandezza)
br. & o. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
2 HP

PYÖREÄN TALON FORZA FIA
FI59568/09 b. 7.11.2009 black
(Ch Blackpearl x Ch Pyöreän Talon Bjarnen Blackie)
br. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
o. Merja Myyryläinen & breeder
1 HP, BOS-PUPPY


MALES

Junior class

HUALING MAXIMUS

HUALING MAXIMUS
FI42592/09 b.30.6.2009 red
(Ch Yönhaltijain Konnankoukku x Flameborough Mousseline)
br. Ulla Yli-Havunen
o. Riikka Saarela & Mikko Kauppinen
EXC. 1, BD 2, CAC


Open class

BIDACHOWS INSPIRE SMOOTH INDIGOBLUE
FIN15888/08 b.11.11.2005 blue smooth
(Ch Bidachows Gentle Smooth Guy x Bidachows Bright Britny the Smooth)
br. Birgit Damman (DK)
o. Pirkko Pesu
Good

DESERTMOON’S ICED CAPPUCCINO
FIN14701/06 b.20.4.2005 red
(Desertmoon’s Xishan Fastnfuryz x Desertmoon’s Sleeping Beauty)
br. Jan Ray & Aliph Peterson (USA)
o. Pirkko Pesu
Good

TOLKAN YLLÄTYSVOITTO

TOLKAN YLLÄTYSVOITTO
FIN54354/07 b.10.10.2007 black
(Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Ch Tatam Ilan Annastiina)
br. Pirjo Appelgren
o. Marko Holappa
EXC. 1, BD 4, RE- CAC


Champion class

CH NORDW-09 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO
FIN20811/07 b.24.2.2007 black
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Anne Hyytiä
EXC. 1, BD 1, CACIB, BOS

CH NALLELAAKSON CASANOVA
FIN29685/06 b.10.4.2006 red
(Ch. Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Nallelaakson Dolly)
br. Päivi Kyrölä
o. Kaija Liimatainen
EXC. 3

CH RANTATUULEN ÖPPÖ-NALLE
FIN19532/04 b.3.3.2004 red smooth
(Nickelodeons Cogito Ergo Sum x Ch Flameborough Ebony Enigma)
br: Kirsti Luotokari
o. Leevi Komula
EXC. 2, BD 3, RE-CACIB


FEMALES

Junior class

AMAVITA ENIGMA THE MELODY LOVE
FI56519/09 b.27.8.2009 cream
(Ch Bahus Baj x Alassio Little Fluffy Halva White)
br. Marina Rozhdestvenskaya (EE)
o. Nina Lunki
Very Good 1


Intermediate class

PYÖREÄN TALON DONA DALIA
FIN54172/08 b.5.10.2008 black
(Ch Kuus'vuoren Evans Blacklord x Pyöreän Talon Arctic Sunset)
br. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
own. Merja Myyryläinen & br.
EXC. 1, BB 3, CAC


Open class

EEJW-09 BASSTRICK'S GUCCI
FIN15537/08 b.19.12.2007 red
(Ch Simauta Dess Cassius x Ch Tatam Estrella)
br. Teija Valkama
o. Pirjo Harmoinen, Veijo Ahonen & Ilkka Lahti,
Very Good 1


Champion class

CH PARMELIA GALATEA
FIN13068/07 b.24.11.2006 red smooth
(Multi Ch Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Mökkitöyssyn Marimba)
br. Päivi Parmala
o. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
EXC. 1, BB 1, CACIB, BOB

CH TATAM KEVÄTESIKKO
FIN21570/07 b.18.3.2007 red
(Suel Sihote-Alinn Rigly Ap x Tatam Emmiriia)
Br. Tarja Rouhiainen
o. Niina Kallankari
EXC. 2, BB 2, RE-CACIB