Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)

Finland, Helsinki
July 24, 2010

Finland, Helsinki
BOB, CAC, BD-1 - TRIUMFANT’S DREAM WARRIOR (left) & BOS, CAC, BB-1 - Shan-Aran Basanite


BOB, CAC, BD-1 - TRIUMFANT’S DREAM WARRIOR


BOS, CAC, BB-1 - Shan-Aran Basanite
The latest from 2010

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 12, 2010
Finnish Winner 2010

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2010
Helsinki Winner 2010

Finland, Jyväskylä» Finland, Jyväskylä
November 14, 2010
 
Provided by Olga Gljakova, Tarja Nordman

Judge: Elina Haapaniemi (FIN)


Number of Chows entered: 12
Number of Chows shown: 11
_______________________________________

BOB, CAC, BD-1
TRIUMFANT’S DREAM WARRIOR
b. Olga Gljakova (EE)
o. Anna Allikvee

BOS, CAC, BB-1,
Shan-Aran Basanite
br.Tarja & Petri Nordman
o.Kirsi Lindborg
_______________________________________


MALES

Junior class

Hualing Maximus

Hualing Maximus
(YÖNHALTIJAIN KONNANKOUKKU X FLAMEBOROUGH MOUSSELINE)
br.. Ulla Yli-Havunen
o. Riikka Saarela & Mikko Kauppinen
Exc.1, BD-4, Best JUNIOR

Hualing Morris
( YÖNHALTIJAIN KONNANKOUKKU X FLAMEBOROUGH MOUSSELINE)
br. Ulla Yli-Havunen
o. Pia Oravainen
Very good 2


Intermediate class

Shan-Aran Bediasite
(Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Briitta & Jarmo Lajola
Very good 2

Shan-Aran Billitonite

Shan-Aran Billitonite
(Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Jatta Hakala-Salemo & Kurt Salemo
Exc. 1, BD-2, res. CAC


Open class

Ikäneidon Nopea Nuoli
(BEI-WEI ERZI LAODA X INCIPIT YOKO)
o.Heidi Heino
Good

TRIUMFANT’S DREAM WARRIOR
(Ch Star Attraction of the Royal Club x Zohra Lietuvos Liutas)
b. Olga Gljakova (EE)
o. Anna Allikvee
Exc.1, BD-1, CAC, BOB, Herewith Finnish Champion


Champion class

FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO

CH FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Anne Hyytiä
Exc.1, BD-3


Females

Junior class

Hualing Mandy
( YÖNHALTIJAIN KONNANKOUKKU X FLAMEBOROUGH MOUSSELINE)
br. & o. Ulla Yli-Havunen
Good


Intermediate class

Shan-Aran Basanite
(Ch Beijing's Jushui Duan Tou Fa x Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br.Tarja & Petri Nordman
o.Kirsi Lindborg
Exc. 1, BB-1, CAC, BOS


Open class

Yönhaltijain Karadon Loitsu
(Multi Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
Good


Champion class

YÖNHALTIJAIN ILKIKURI

CH. YÖNHALTIJAIN ILKIKURI
(Ch Jansagin Miikkus x Ch C’Hengtus Creme Northern Light)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Briitta Lajola
EXC 1, BB-2