Hungarian Clubshow 2017
Swiss Clubshow 2017
Chen Jing

Finland, Helsinki
September 05, 2010

Finland, Helsinki
BOB, BIG-2, BD-1
C.I.B W-09 YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI


BOS, BB-1
CH FLAMEBOROUGH ELEGANZA


BD-2
CH, NORDW-09 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO


CAC, BB-2
JAMAHAN TARAMANDA


BOB-VETERAN - MULTI CH JANSAGIN MORRIS


BOS-VETERAN, BB-3 - CH CHOW-MAGIC GARDENS GHOST
The latest from 2010

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 12, 2010
Finnish Winner 2010

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2010
Helsinki Winner 2010

Finland, Jyväskylä» Finland, Jyväskylä
November 14, 2010
 
Provided by Salka Pellikka; Photos by Outi Toni, Tuula Blåfield & Mika Lindborg

National Mastery Show

Judge: Peter L. Jensen (DK)

Number of Chows entered: 17
Number of Chows shown: 16

_______________________________________

BOB, BIG-2, BD-1
C.I.B W-09 YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
br. Eija Pyökäri
ow. Salka Pellikka

BOS, BB-1
CH FLAMEBOROUGH ELEGANZA
br: Minna Saivo
ow: Tuula Blåfield
_______________________________________


Males

Intermediate class

SHAN-ARAN BILLITONITE

JCH SHAN-ARAN BILLITONITE
FIN56997/08LCe1 b.19.10.08 black
( Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Jatta Hakala-Salermo & Kurt Salermo
Very Good 1


Open class

ELIKSIIRIN HUI KUN HUIPPU

ELIKSIIRIN HUI KUN HUIPPU
FIN13740/07LBe1 b.15.1.2007 red
(Ch Ikäneidon Ääni Menneestä x Incipit Xelda )
br: Anne Launonen
o: Mika & Minna Manninen
EXC.1, BD-3, CAC, New Finnish Champion


Champion class

BLACKPEARL

CH BALTW-09 BLACKPEARL
FIN10357/070Ae2 b.27.11.2006 black
(Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow x Samsaran Litle Blue Love)
br. Eija Sokoloff
ow. Nina Sokoloff & Jockum Hermanson
EXC.4

CH, NORDW-09 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO
FIN20811/07LDe2 b.24.2.2007 black
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
Br: Minna Saivo
Ow: Anne Hyytiä
EXC.2, BD-2

TOLKAN TAIKA MAHTI

CH TOLKAN TAIKA MAHTI
FIN20528/06LDe2 b..5.3.2006 black
( Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Ch BISS Tatam Ilan Annastiina )
br: Pirjo & Jari Appelgren
ow: Päivi Hokkanen
EXC.3, BD-4

C.I.B W-09 YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
FIN58448/07LBe0 b.30.10.2007 red
(Multi Ch Chowderny Xinling-Shi x Ch C'hengtus Creme Northern Light)
br. Eija Pyökäri
ow. Salka Pellikka
EXC.1, BD-1, BOB, BIG-2


Veteran class

C.I.B. & MULTI CH JANSAGIN MORRIS
FIN13797/02LAe1 b21.2.2002 black
(Ch Rantatuulen Pandemon x Tuliketun Kulta-Pilvi)
br. Sanna Silvo
ow. Petri Nordman
EXC.1, BOB-VETERAN


Females

PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME

Junior class

PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME
FI10117/10 b. 17.11.2009 blue smooth
( Ch Blackpearl x Parmelia Grandezza)
br & ow.. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
Very Good 1


Intermediate class

JAMAHAN TARAMANDA
FI125706/09LBe1 b.21.3.2009 red
(Ch Blackpearl x Ch Rossy Frosty Taika-Toy)
br. Jaana Hagel-Ojanen
ow. br & Eija & Ari Sokoloff
EXC.1, BB-2, CAC

PYÖREÄN TALON DONA DALIA

PYÖREÄN TALON DONA DALIA
FIN54172/08LAe1 b. 5.10.2008 black
(Ch Kuus’vuoren Evans Blacklord x Pyöreän Talon Arctic Sunset)
br. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
ow. breeder & Merja Myyryläinen
EXC.2, BB-4, RE-CAC

SHAN-ARAN BASANITE

SHAN-ARAN BASANITE
FIN56996/08LAe2 b. 19.10.08 black smooth
( Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x C.I.B,Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br . Tarja & Petri Nordman
Ow. Tarja Nordman & Kirsi Lindborg
Very Good 4

SHAN-ARAN BUERGERITE

SHAN-ARAN BUERGERITE
FIN56995/08LAe2 b. 19.10.08 red
( Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x C.I.B, Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br & ow.Tarja & Petri Nordman
Very Good 3


Open class

INCIPIT XELDA

INCIPIT XELDA
FIN22045/06LAe1 b.15.4.2005 red
(Ch Pei Fang Midnight Shadow x Incipit Uma)
br. Stekka Sörlie & Vålen Gånev (NO)
o. Anne Launonen
Very Good 1

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LOITSU

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LOITSU
FIN58443/07LAe1 B 20.10.2007 black
(Multi Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
ow. Jatta Hakala-Salermo & Kurt Salermo
Good


Champion class

CH FLAMEBOROUGH ELEGANZA
FIN47202/05LBe2 b. 15.9.2005 red
( Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Flameborough Esperanza )
br: Minna Saivo
ow: Tuula Blåfield
EXC.1, BB-1, BOS


Veteran class

CH CHOW-MAGIC GARDENS GHOST
FIN26336/01LAe1 b.13.5.2001 black
(Ch Ming- Bear Thai Pan x Amcho Delightful Dominique)
br. Åsa Stråka
ow. Tarja Nordman
EXC.1, BB-3, BOS-VETERAN