United Kingdom, Studley
February 24, 2008

United Kingdom, Studley
BEST IN SHOW - SHOJO MASSIMILIANO PAOLO with Derek Bishop (left) & BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX - RED FIRE AT JASLE with J. Lefevre - click to enlarge


BEST IN SHOW - SHOJO MASSIMILIANO PAOLO


BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX - RED FIRE AT JASLE


RES BEST IN SHOW - BENOLEO CHUDLEY BAER


Judging - click to enlarge
The latest from United Kingdom

CRUFTS 2015» CRUFTS 2015
March 8, 2015

United Kingdom, Brackley» United Kingdom, Brackley
October 7, 2012
CHOW OF THE YEAR SHOW 2012

CRUFTS 2012» CRUFTS 2012
March 8, 2012
 
Provided by Julien Marchetti; Pictures by Martin Wiggall

Judge: Mrs I Robertson

Number of Chows entered: 55
Number of Chows shown: n/a
____________________________


BEST IN SHOW : SHOJO MASSIMILIANO PAOLO
RES BEST IN SHOW : BENOLEO CHUDLEY BAER
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX : RED FIRE AT JASLE

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW : MISTYHOLY RED FOLLY FROM FOILLAN
BEST DOG : SHOJO MASSIMILIANO PAOLO
RES BEST DOG : BENOLEO CHUDLEY BAER
BEST PUPPY DOG : SHANUTAI SHINING STAR OF CHOWAWEN

BEST BITCH : RED FIRE AT JASLE
RES BEST BITCH : MACTYKE'S AMERICAN IDOL AT CHANOYU TAF
BEST PUPPY BITCH : MISTYHOLY RED FOLLY FROM FOILLAN

____________________________


CLASS 1. PUPPY DOG

1st SHANUTAI SHINING STAR OF CHOWHAWEN
B : Y Vine, O : D & M Mumford


CLASS 2. NOVICE DOG

1st SHOJO MASSIMILIANO PAOLO
B/O : D & A Bishop

2nd AKAKURO HEY JUDE AT POPPYKINS
B : C Byrne, O : L Fisher

3rd DAWNANDA DON DRAGOON
B : M Butterworth, O : K Sheldon

Res HISWIN PERSONALITY STAR
B : W & C Clucas, O : J Russel

VHC XIANYANG DIAMOND DREAM BOI
B/O : L Smith


CLASS 3. JUNIOR DOG

1st SHOJO MASSIMILIANO PAOLO
B/O : D & A Bishop

2nd CHANOYU SON ‘N’ HEIR
B/O : D Phillips

3rd AKAKURO HEY JUDE AT POPPYKINS
B : C Byrne, O : L Fisher

Res SIMCHA SPEEDY GONZALAZ
B/O : S Evans

VHC DAWNANDA DON DRAGOON
B : M Butterworth, O : K Sheldon


CLASS 4. SP. GRADUATE A.O.C. THAN RED


1st HES THE ONE
B : R O'Connor, O : S Palmer


CLASS 5. GRADUATE DOG

1st MACTYKES MANHATTAN AT MIKETILLA
B : E Bruington-Baldi, O : E Cannon

2nd CHANOYU SON ‘N’ HEIR
B/O : D Phillips

3rd SENHI SCOTTSDALE
B/O : C & G Buckley

Res HES THE ONE
B : R O'Connor, O : S Palmer


CLASS 6. POST GRADUATE DOG

1st WOWCHOW BLAISE
B/O : P Holden

2nd CHENG OF THE CHINA’S JOY T AKAKURO
B : L v d Aker, O : C Byrne


CLASS 7. LIMIT DOG

1st SHANUTAI SOLITAIRE JW
B/O : Y Vine

2nd BRUNITA SIR THOMAS
B/O : E Heims

3rd WOWCHOW BLAISE
B/O : P Holden


CLASS 8. OPEN DOG

No entries


CLASS 9. VETERAN DOG OR BITCH

1st MAYJO BENJAMIN AT BRUNITA (D)
B : P Willox, O : E Heims

2nd CHALUKA SYMPHONY(B)
B/O : V Kenny


CLASS 10. SPECIAL OPEN SMOOTH DOG OR BITCH

1st BENOLEO CHUDLEY BAER (D)
B/O : P Clare


CLASS 11. PUPPY BITCH

1st MISTYHOLLY RED FOLLY FROM FOILLAN
B : T Garside, O : G & L Martin

2nd MIKETILLA MAKE BELIEVE
B/O : E Cannon

3rd SIMCHA SARCHI
B/O : S Evans

Res BONDAL TOP CREAM CRACKER
B : M Woodmansey, O : K Woodmansey & A Bond


CLASS 12. NOVICE BITCH

1st STREET WISE LADY KOBOMIKA
B : M White, O : M Cole

2nd AKAKURO TICKET TO RIDE AT POPPYKINS
B : C Byrne, O : L Fisher

3rd CHANOYU DADDY'S GIRL
B/O : D Phillips


CLASS 13. JUNIOR BITCH

1st AKAKURO PENNY LANE
B/O : C Byrne

2nd SHASADEE THE BEDAZZLED WITH SANTICANA
B : Mr & Mrs Douse, O : Mr & Mrs Southgate

3rd AKAKURO TICKET TO RIDE AT POPPYKINS
B : C Byrne, O : L Fisher

Res CHANOYU DADDY'S GIRL
B/O : D Phillips


CLASS 14. SP. GRADUATE A.O.C. THAN RED BITCH

1st STREET WISE LADY KOBOMIKA
B : M White, O : M Cole

2nd MARSHILL FLAMING STAR
B/O : P Hill

3rd SHASADEE THE BEDAZZLED WITH SANTICANA
B : Mr & Mrs Douse, O : Mr & Mrs Southgate

Res BONDAL TOP CREAM CRACKER
B : M Woodmansey, O : K Woodmansey & A Bond


CLASS 15. GRADUATE BITCH

1st MIKETILLA MANNEQUIN AT BENOLEO JW
B : E Cannon, O : P Clare


CLASS 16. POST GRADUATE BITCH

1st SENHI SWEET SENSATION JW
B/O : C & G Buckley

2nd MIKETILLA MOTION PICTURES
B/O : E Cannon


CLASS 17. LIMIT BITCH

1st MACTYKE'S AMERICAN IDOL AT CHANOYU TAF
B : E Bruington-Baldi, O : I Shaw

2nd AKAKURO PENNY LANE
B/O : C Byrne


CLASS 18. OPEN BITCH

1st RED FIRE AT JASLE
B : D Salter, O : J Lefevre

2nd HISWIN STELLARIA
B/O : C & W Clucas