Netherlands, Amsterdam
December 3, 2005
Winner Show 2005

Netherlands, Amsterdam
BOB (left) - Dutch/Int Ch Smooth Contender of the Royal Club & BOS - Armani Night of the Royal Club (click to enlarge)


The Judge - Gerda Schaufeli (click to enlarge)


Junior Class Females (click to enlarge)


Junior Class Males (click to enlarge)


Open Class Females (click to enlarge)


Open Class Males (click to enlarge)
The latest from Top Events

Netherlands, Heteren» Netherlands, Heteren
April 22, 2018
NCCC Championship Show

Slovakia, Maly Lapas» Slovakia, Maly Lapas
April 14, 2018
Clubshow 2018

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show
 
Provided by Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom; pictures by Peter Wellinga

Winnershow Amsterdam - December 3, 2005
Judge Mrs Gerda Schaufeli (NL)
Entered 8-14, present 7-12
 

BOB, CAC/CACIB, Winner 2005 - Dutch/Int Ch Smooth Contender of the Royal Club
BOS, CAC/CACIB, Winster 2005 - Armani Night of the Royal Club
Juniorwinner 2005, resCAC - Iwan of the Queens Club
Juniorwinster 2005, resCAC - Smooth Jezebel of the Royal Club
ResCACIB dog - The Guardian of the Royal Club
ResCACIB bitch - Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front


Open class dogs

Domino Return of the Tiger (Domino Tiger Tales x Domino Priscilla), b: I. Cartabio, o: J. Klijn-Quintelier 1 Excellent

 

 


Djingko (Tikidabu's Time Bandit x Tikidabu's Bundle of Joy), b: O. Hijzelendoorn, o: B. Mees 2 Good


Youth class males

Iwan of the Queens Club (Rahnee Dhao's Banjo x Sweet Dreams of the Royal Club), b/o: B. Mannesen-Tilstra 1 Excellent - see above


C.C. Tiësto van Tjeda (Koperrood Sir Kiang x Oes-Ming Thessy), b/o: T. den Braber-den Hartog 2 Excellent

 

Koperrood Zwarte Hannes (Mongo x Ch Koperrood Makoré), b/o: J. Klijn-Quintelier 3 Excellent

 

Young dogs class male


The Guardian of the Royal Club (Ch Scene Stealer of the Royal Club x Smooth Show-Girl of the Royal Club), b/o: K. & B. Buurman 1 Excellent - see above


Champion class male

Ch Smooth Contender of the Royal Club (Ch Paramount Stylish Smooth x Flirtation Walk of the Royal Club), b/o: K. & B. Buurman 1 Excellent - see above

 

Puppy class bitch


Rahnee Dhao's Enya (Rahnee Dhao's Special Smooth x Samsaran Cleopatra), b: D. Van Cauwenberg, o: B. Mannessen-Tilstra 1 Promising


Open class bitches

Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front (Ch Sweet Talkin Romeo of the Royal Club x Parmelia Kuukivi), b/o: L. & J. Leunissen-Rooseboom 1 Excellent - see above


Shenmite W'04 (Mat-Chow Kwei-Jang x Fong-Leng van het Venne-Dorp), b.: D. Ruthenkolk, o: B. Mannessen-Tilstra 2 Excellent

 

Vita Texla Tinka (Liam Yin van Juttersburch x Xin-Feng's Anouska), b/o: H. van Slageren 3 Very Good


Junior class bitches

Smooth Jezebel of the Royal Club (Ch Smooth Contender of the Royal Club x Ch Velvet Vamp of the Royal Club), b/o: K. Buurman 1 Excellent - see above


Tai-Mai Oelan Oede (Koe Blai Oelan Oede x Kwen Lun Oelan Oede), b/o: J. van der Stelt 2 Excellent

 

Koperrood Yulin Taiynan (Chester x Koperrood Miss Quincy), b: J. Klijn-Quintelier, o: J. Stegehuis 3 Excellent

 

Vita Texla Pandora (Nørskov's Black Buddy x Xin-Feng's Anouska), b/o: H. van Slageren no qualification


Young dogs class bitches


Armani Night of the Royal Club (Ch Paramount Stylish Smooth x Cuba Libre of Mae Wong), b/o: B. & K. Buurman 1 Excellent - see above


Amber (Mat-Chow Kwei-Jang x Fong-Leng van het Venne-Dorp), b/o: D. Ruthenkolk 2 Excellent

 

Vita Texla Blue Siërra (Anhwei Shadow Lan x Vita Texla Susie), b: H. van Slageren, o: B. Mees 3 Good


Champion class bitch


Dutch/Int/Belgian Ch Darling Daphne of the Queens Club JW'01 (Destiny's Overture to Anvil x Sweet Dreams of teh Royal Club), b/o: B. Mannessen-Tilstra 1 Excellent