Dinastia Han Chow-Chows, Italy

Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Ojakkala
BOB, BEST MALE 1, CK - CH LONG FENG CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW (left) & BOS, BEST BITCH 1, CK - FI CH WANT TO HAVE YOUR HEART DEI LEONI IMPERIALI - click to enlarge


BOB, BEST MALE 1, CK
CH LONG FENG CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW


BOS, BEST BITCH 1, CK
FI CH WANT TO HAVE YOUR HEART DEI LEONI IMPERIALI


BOB-PUPPY - TATAM VALKEA UNELMA (left) & BOS-PUPPY - FORSURE SPEDE-CHOW - - click to enlarge


BOB-VETERAN Best Male 2 - CH. YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI (left) & BOS-VETERAN, BEST BITCH 4 - FI CH BEI-WEI FU MING LING - click to enlarge


BOB, 1 HP - BREEDER CLASS - KENNEL LEIJONAHARJAN - click to enlarge


2 HP - BREEDER CLASS - KENNEL RIIHIKALLION
click to enlarge


BEST BRACE 1 & 2 - click to enlarge
The latest from Club Shows

Netherlands, Heteren» Netherlands, Heteren
April 22, 2018
NCCC Championship Show

Slovakia, Maly Lapas» Slovakia, Maly Lapas
April 14, 2018
Clubshow 2018

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show
 
Provided by Salka Pellikka; photos by: Tarja Nordman, Sari Pakka, Riitta Ropponen

Finnish Jubilee 45-years Breed Club Show

 

Judge: Paolo Gusberti, CH

Number of Chows entered: 64
Number of Chows shown: 57
_______________________________________

BOB, BEST MALE 1, CK
CH, SEW-13-14-15, NOW-14-15
LONG FENG CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW
br & ow. Lene Shila Hedengran, SE

BOS, BEST BITCH 1, CK
FI CH WANT TO HAVE YOUR HEART DEI LEONI IMPERIALI
br. Tiziana Campi & Massimiliano Carinelli, IT ow. Salka Pellikka
_______________________________________


Baby class

Males

1. FORSURE SPEDE-CHOW FI16259/17 s.16.1.2017 black
( Est Exclusive Smooth Gunvald x Ch Hualing Oriental Promise )
1 HP BOS-PUPPY

2. FORSURE SUOMI-POP FI16257/19 s. 16.1.2017 black
(Est Exclusive Smooth Gunvald x Ch Hualing Oriental Promise)
br. Kristiina Laitinen ow. Nina Antikainen
3

3. ULPUKAN HASSU HECTOR FI20178/17 s.23.2.2017 fawn smooth
(Ulpukan Aslak x Ulpukan Öinen Tuuli)
br. Kaija Nieminen ow. Antti Rokka
2 HP


Females

4.FORSURE SÖRKÄN RUUSU FI16262/17 s.16.1.2017 red
(Est Exclusive Smooth Gunvald x Ch Hualing Oriental Promise)
br. Kristiina Laitinen ow. Paula Vanhakangas
2

5. TATAM VALKEA UNELMA FI14853/17 s. 6.1.2017 cream
(Ch Zizhan Miron’s Art of Love x Tatam Onnen Lumiella)
br. Tarja Rouhiainen, ow. Isto Puisto
1 HP BOB-PUPPY


Puppy class

Females
6.CHOWTASTIC’S LITTLE RED FERRARI FI12160/17 s. 30.11.2016 red
(Commitment’s Born Wild x Chowtastic’s Nala)
br. & o. Kirsi Kujanpää
2

7.COMMITMENT’S HIDDEN FANTASY FI18005/17 s. 27.12.2016 red
(Gorgeous Don Diego Cerberes D Bro x Ch Commitment’s Donna Karan)
br. Anna-Lena Karlsson, SE ow. Henna Muukkonen
absent

8. KOMAINU’S I LOVE YOU WITH MY HEART FI55900/
16 s. 9.11.2016 black
(Dustin Hoffman Of Italy x Komainu’s Babyblu
br. Pia Oravainen, ow. Sini Kaske
1 HP


MALES

Junior class
9.LEIJONAHARJAN COOL HATTORI HANZO FI40535/16 s. 30.6.2016 black
(Ch Forsure Rolling Stone x Leijonaharjan Lucky Lion Leya)
br. Niina & Jarmo Kallankari, ow. Jarno Kela & Piretta Kemppainen
EXC.1 CK CAC

10.LEIJONAHARJAN COOL HIKARU GENJI FI40534/16 s. 30.6.2016 red
( Ch Forsure Rolling Stone x Leijonaharjan Lucky Lion Leya)
br. Niina & Jarmo Kallankari, ow. Tuija Heikkinen
absent


Intermediate class

11.ASPJÖNS GIZMO FI56393/15 s. 30.9.2015 blue
( CIB Long Feng Captain Jack Sparrow x Chow-Yaps Harmony In Blue)
br. Eva-Lena Olsson,SE ow. Sirpa Kinnunen
EXC 2 CK

12.CONNESEUR’S X-TRA ALLT FI56436/15 s. 27.9.2015 cream
( Ch Conneseur’s Polar Bear x Conneseur’s Julia)
br. Claes Bergström, SE ow. Sami-Petteri Huurresalo
EXC.1 CK

13. KOMAINU’S WELL-MADE LITTLE GUY FI15201/16 s.31.12.2015 red
(Ch Sealions Brilliant Lardoon x Drew Barrymore The Queen Of Blueberry Tongues)
br. Pia Oravainen, ow. Emma Nikkanen
3


Open class

14.NELLWOOD’S KOMEA KARHU FI19975/16 s. 27.10.2014 red
(Ch Rappabacken Baishan x Ch Commitment’s Estee Lauder)
br. Annika Persson,SE ow. Inga Sirkesalo
absent

15.ULPUKAN ASLAK FI29509/15 s. 17.4.2015 fawn
(Ch Mei Hung Iling San x Wanted Soul Beautiful Paris)
br. Kaija Nieminen, ow. Pirkko Pesu
EXC.1 CK RE-CAC

16 FI CH YÖNHALTIJAIN ORKO RICHARDINPOIKA FI59603/10 s. 15.10.2010 cream
(Ch Le-Pash Richard x CIB EV Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri, ow. Tiinamari Karvinen
Very Good 2


Champion class

17.FI CH FLAMEBOROUGH SANVAL DARBERO FI11934/15 s. 8.11.2014 black
(Ch Incipit Weldon x Ch Flameborough Sanval Mystica)
br. Minna Saivo & Valtteri Niemi, ow. Sari Rokka
EXC

18.FI CH, HeJW-15, HeW-15 FORSURE ROLLING STONE FI11862/15 s. 26.10.2014 black
(Ch Honiland Bittersweet Black x Ch Yönhaltijain Karadon Lahja)
br. Kristiina Laitinen, ow. Niina & Jarmo Kallankari
EXC

19.FI MVA GRANROSE TEDDY’S CESAR FI60599/09 s. 30.10.2009 red
(Adrente’s Just Like Magic Agassy x Granrose Teddy’s Be My Angel)
br. Beatrice Grandell & Malin Lindqvist, ow. Malin Lindqvist & Matilda Rimpeläinen
EXC 4 CK

20.FI & EE CH HAVE A NICE DAY DEI LEONI IMPERIALI FI31663/12 s.21.5.2011 red
(CIB X-Red-Ray dei Leoni Imperiali x A Beautiful Mind dei Leoni Imperiali)
br. Tiziana Campi & Massimiliano Carinelli, IT ow. Salka Pellikka
EXC. 2 CK BEST MALE 3

21.FI CH LEIJONAHARJAN BLUETONGUE COLUMBO FI37226/15 s. 9.6.2015 red
(Ch Mei Hung Iling San x Leijonaharjan Lucky Lion Leya)
br. Niina Kallankari ow. Petra Juvonen
EXC

22.FI CH LEIJONAHARJAN BRILLIANT SKYWALKER FI37228/15 s. 9.6.2015 red(Ch Mei Hung Iling San x Leijonaharjan Lucky Lion Leya)
br. Niina Kallankari ow. Milla Pelttari
EXC

23.C.I.B, NORD, SE, DK, NO, FI, DE VDH CH, SEW-13-14-15, NOW-14-15 LONG FENG CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW SE40317/2011 s.6.5.2011 black
(Ch Chowmania Cherie’s Cinnemax x CIB Piuk Chow Missies Victoria Princes)
br & ow. Lene Shila Hedengran,SE
EXC 1 CK BEST MALE 1 BOB

24.POHJ, FI, SE , NO CH MEI HUNG ILING SAN FI56928/11 s. 15.10.2011 red
(Ch Desertmoon’s Iced Cappuccino x Bidachows Quality Qella)
br. Eija Pihlman, ow. Pirkko Pesu
EXC

25.FI CH MEI HUNG LANG FANG YI ER FI54415/13 s. 26.10.2013 red
(CIB Hualing Maximus x Mei Hung Iling Si)
br. Eija Pihlman ow. Päivi Hokkanen
EXC

26.FI, SE, EE,LV CH, JV-14 NALLELAAKSON JÖRÖ FI10723/14 s. 5.11.2013 red
(Ch Nallelaakson Casanova x Nallelaakson Lumikki)
br. Päivi Kyrölä ow. Marjo Wenho & Jussi Hirvonen
EXC

27.FI CH PARMELIA BOHEE-MIKKO FI10472/13 s. 16.11.2012 black smooth
(Ch China Young’s Mr Manolito x CIB Parmelia Elämänihme)
br. Päivi & Hanna Parmala, ow. Marjaana Kareinen
absent

28.FI CH PARMELIA CROWN PRINCE FI34121/11 s. 30.4.2011 black smooth
(Mindizan Baochou x Parmelia Freija)
br. Päivi & Hanna Parmala, ow. Leevi Komula
EXC 3 CK

29.FI CH, JV-15, V-15 ZIZHAN MIRON’S ART OF LOVE FI26025/15 s. 30.7.2014 cream
(Norvud For Miron’s Zolotogo Priiska x Rubin Asterhaus Yasmina For Miron’s)
br. Ludmila Mironova, RU ow. Eine Lappalainen
absent


Veteran class

30. C.I.B,FI , EE, LV CH, TLNW-13, VV-16 FREEDOM FIGHTER LIETUVOS LIUTAS
FI19127/09 s. 4.11.2008 red
( CIB, WW Zorro Lietuvos Liutas x Peace Pipe Lazurita Lietuvos Liutas)
br. Loreta Tamaseviciene,LT ow. Jussi Muukkonen
EXC 2 CK BEST MALE 4

31. FI CH TOLKAN TAIKA MAHTI FIN20528/06 s. 5.3.2006 black
(Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Ch Tatam Ilan Annastiina)
br. Pirjo & Jari Appelgren, ow. Päivi Hokkanen
Very Good 3

32. C. I.B, FI, EE, LT CH, BALT, BY, EE, LV, LT JCH, EE VCH, V-09-10,-14, HeW-10,-13-14, VV-15, HeVW-16
YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI FIN58448/07 s.30.10.2007 red
(CIB Chowderny Xinling- Shi x C’hengtus Creme Northern Light)
br. Eija Pyökäri, ow. Salka Pellikka
EXC.1 CK BOB-VETERAN Best Male 2


BITCHES

Junior class

33. BLACK KINGDOM BECOMING QUEEN FI16164/17 s. 25.9.2016 black
(CIB JWW Legend Of The Black Diamond dei Leoni Imperiali x Ch Black Kingdom Optima Entourage)
br. Vera Davydova, BY ow. Virpi Uusitalo
EXC 4 CK

34. FORSURE MY OH MY FI50304/16 s. 21.9.2016 black smooth
( Est Exclusive Smooth Gunvald x Ch Forsure Finnish Design)
br. Kristiina Laitinen ow. Essi Ryökäs
EXC

35. JUNIPER CUNAMI LSVKCC1783/16 s. 20.9.2016 red
i. Kelin’s American Creamy Boy x Ch Incipit Zha Zha Cun Ami)
k. Jolanta Taujeniene, LT ow. Anette Livistö
Very Good

36. LEIJONAHARJAN CHANEL LUCKY BLING FI40532/16 s. 30.6.2016 red
(Ch Forsure Rolling Stone x Leijonaharjan Lucky Lion Leya)
br. Niina & Jarmo Kallankari ow. Heidi Uusi-Kouvo
absent

37. LEIJONAHARJAN CHANEL O-REN ISHII FI40529/16 s. 30.6.2016 black
(Ch Forsure Rolling Stone x Leijonaharjan Lucky Lion Leya)
k. Niina & Jarmo Kallankari om. Julia Virkkala
EXC

38. LEIJONAHARJAN CHANEL O-REN RIZZOLI FI40528/16 s. 30.6.2016 black
(Ch Forsure Rolling Stone x Leijonaharjan Lucky Lion Leya)
br & ow. Niina & Jarmo Kallankari
EXC 3 CK

39. NELLWOOD’S ODD MOLLY SE54063/2016 s.5.10.2016 red
( Chow-Yap’s Hope Remains x Nellwood’s Hope)
br. Annika Persson,SE ow, Pirkko Pesu
Very Good

40. RIIHIKALLION VADELMA FI53890/16 s. 18.10.2016 red smooth
(CIB Shan-Aran Bixbite x Riihikallion Pinjansiemen)
br. Marja Takala ow. Paula Aho
EXC 2 CK

41. RIIHIKALLION WALOKKI FI54176/16 s. 27.10.2016 red smooth
(Commitment’s Born Wild x Zvezda Udachi Iz Uralskoi Legendy)
br & ow. Marja Takala
EXC

42. SINISAVU FI54571/16 s.31.10.2016 blue
(Ch Honiland Bittersweet Black x Mustikmaa Dixie Dream)
br. Jasmin Kuja-Penttilä, ow. Sari Kröger
Very Good

43.ZIRA SAGA BEGIN LIETUVOS LIUTAS FI19954/17 s.3.10.2016 red
(Ch Kelin’s American Creamy Boy x Ch Arwen Djalo)
br. Loreta Tamaseviciene, LT ow. Sami-Petteri Huurresalo
EXC. 1 CK BEST FEMALE 2 CAC


Intermediate Class

44. HeJW-16, JV-16 TULIKETUN TALVENTYTTÖ WALONA FI18015/16 s. 9.2.2016 black
(Ch Zizhan Miron’s Art Of Love x Ch Pihlajalammen Unen Kirkas Tähti)
br. Eine Lappalainen, ow. Anna-Liisa & Olavi Huhtala
EXC.1 CK

45.VERSACE CRYSTAL EUROPA GLOKEM FI44727/16 s. 11.12.2015 red
(Ch Emilio Pucci Djalo x Oranzh Safari )
br. Tatsiana Vykhvatsenko,BY ow. Malin Lindqvist & Beatrice Grandell
Very Good 2


Open class

46. JW-11 ALINA FI15223/11 s. 6.1.2011 red
(Ch Kuus’vuoren Evans Blacklord x Jansagin Elsa)
br. Leena Kivimäki, ow. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
Good

47. CHOWTASTIC’S WARRIOR PRINCES XENA FI13976/15 s. 7.12.2015 black
(Rantatuulen Goljat x. Chowtastic’s Nala)
br. Kirsi Kujanpää, , ow. Patricia Potrykus
EXC.2 CK

48. LÄHDESUON HURMAAVA RUMBA FI11926/12 s. 29.11.2011 red
(CIB Hualing Maximus x Ch Flameborough Electra)
br. Sinikka Merkkiniemi, ow. Virpi Rastas
Very Good

49.KOMAINU’S BABY’BLU FI14906/15 s.25.12.2014 blue
(Forsure Beefeater x Sealions Crystal Berla)
br. & ow. Pia Oravainen
EXC 1 CK BEST FEMALE 3 RE-CAC

50.PYÖREÄN TALON PROXIMA POKSIPOKSI FI43198/15 s.8.7.2015 red
(Pyöreän Talon Don Dude x Pyöreän Talon Neiti Sininen)
br. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson & Patrick Karlsson ow. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
EXC 3 CK

51.RIIHIKALLION PINJANSIEMEN FI53763/13 s.14.10.2013 cream
(Pyöreän Talon Mörrin Maestro x Riihikallion Jääkuutio)
br. Marja Takala, ow. Paula Aho
EXC.4 CK

52. RIIHIKALLION PÄHKINÄ FI53765/13 s.14.10.2013 red
( Pyöreän Talon Mörrin Maestro x Riihikallion Jääkuutio)
br. Marja Takala, ow. Tanja Mannelin
Very Good

53. RIIHIKALLION ROSMARIINI FI53021/14 s.14.10.2013 red
( God’s Lion Bandita x Latisha Djalo)
br. & ow .Marja Takala
Very Good

54. ULPUKAN ZSA ZSA ZSU FI10540/13 s.13.11.2012 red
(Ch Rantatuulen Caetano x Wanted Soul Beautiful Paris )
br. Kaija Nieminen ow. Liisa Vihinen
Very Good


Champion class

55. FI CH FLAMEBOROUGH EBONY EZMINA FI16742/15 s. 9.1.2015 black
(CIB Flameborough Mateo x Ch Hualing Oriental Promise)
br. Minna Saivo & Valtteri Niemi ow. Riina Toivio
EXC.2 CK
56. FI CH, HeW-16 FORSURE RED ROSETTE FI11863/15 s. 26.10.2014 red
(Ch. Honiland Bittersweet Black x Ch Yönhaltijain Karadon Lahja)
br. Kristiina Laitinen ow. Heidi Uusi-Kouvo
EXC.4 CK
57. FI CH LEIJONAHARJAN AGNETHA ILOXI FI14148/14 s. 22.12.2013 red
(Ch Nallelaakson Classic x Broken Hill Coco Chanel)
br. Niina & Jarmo Kallankari ow. Piretta Kemppainen & Jarno Kela
absent

58. NORD, SE, NO, FI, DK CH, NOJW-15, HeJW-15, FIJW-15 LONG FENG ALEX MUNDAY SE59478/2014 s.31.10.2014 black
(CIB Long Feng Captain Jack Sparrow x WW, CIB Pei Fang Penny Lane At Sherae)
br. & ow. Lene Shila Hedengran,SE
EXC.3 CK

FI CH WANT TO HAVE YOUR HEART DEI LEONI IMPERIALI FI52679/16 s.24.11.2014 black
(CIB X-Red-Ray dei Leoni Imperiali X CIB Unique dei Leoni Imperiali)
br. Tiziana Campi & Massimiliano Carinelli,IT ow. Salka Pellikka
EXC.1 CK BEST BITCH 1 BOS


Veteran Class

60. FI CH BEI-WEI FU MING LING FIN39569/07 s. 17.6.2007 black
(Ch Incipit Weldon x Nallelaakson Viktoria)
br. Riitta Ropponen & Risto Sankilampi ow. Riikka Enäsuo & Jari Pesonen
EXC.1 CK BEST BITCH 4 BOS-VETERAN

61. FI CH MUSTIKMAA BELLA FI38034/09 s. 8.5.2009 black
(Suel Sihote Alinn Nia Sky x Rantatuulen Big Bad Bella)
br. Anna-Kaisa Isoheiko ow. Kirsi Kujanpää
EXC.3 CK

62. WW-10, C.I.B, NORD, SE, NO, DK CH, SEW-10,-11,-15 PEI FANG PENNY LANE AT SHERAE S20150/2009 s.25.10.2008 red
( Bon Triumph Magic Multi Music x CIB Pei Fang Crème De la Creme)
br. Marianne Holmli, NO ow. Lene Shila Hedengran, SE
EXC.2 CK

63.TULIKETUN JÄÄ-KARHU FIN60627/08 s.26.11.2008 cream
(Ch Sherae Annelis Teddy Boi x Nallelaakson Veronika)
br. Eine Lappalainen ow. Virpi Rastas
EXC

64 FI MVA, HeVW-15 YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LUMOUS FIN58442/07 s.20.10.2007 black
(CIB Orli San Karado x EW, CIB Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri ow. Christine & Paavo Siukonen
EXC.4 CK


Breeder class
KENNEL LEIJONAHARJAN 1 HP BOB-BREEDER
KENNEL RIIHIKALLION 2 HP


Brace Class

Long Feng Captain Jack Sparrow & Long Feng Alex Munday
1 BEST BRACE

Leijonaharjan Cool Hattori Hanzo & Leijonaharjan Agnetha Iloxi
absent

Komainu's Well-Made Little Guy & Komainu's Wildest Dream For Us 2