Finland, Nokia
August 27, 2006
Finnish Clubshow 2006

Finland, Nokia
BOB, BOB-VET, BD1 - Int & Fin & N & S Ch FinW-00, -01, -04, NordW-05, EVW-06 Tatam Odotettu Oskar - click to enlarge


BOB-VET, BOB, BD1 - Multi Ch. Tatam Odotettu Oskar (right) & BOS-VET - Fin Ch Bei-Wei Chunlei - click to enlarge


Champion Class Males - 2 -4 click to enlarge


Champion Class Males 1 - 4 - click to enlarge


Puppy Class Males - click to enlarge


Junior Class Males - click to enlarge


Intermediate Class Males - click to enlarge


Veteran Class Males - click to enlarge


Kennel Tatam 1 HP - click to enlarge


Kennel Ikäneidon 2 HP- click to enlarge


Kennel Kuus'vuoren 3 HP - click to enlarge

The latest from Club Shows

Netherlands, Heteren» Netherlands, Heteren
April 22, 2018
NCCC Championship Show

Slovakia, Maly Lapas» Slovakia, Maly Lapas
April 14, 2018
Clubshow 2018

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show
 
Provided by Tarja Nordman; photos by Riitta Ropponen & Keijo Pöntinen

Judge: Peter L Jensen, Denmark

Number of chows entered: 63
Number of chows shown: 60

---------------------------------------------------

Tatam Odotettu Oskar

Exc. 1 BD1 BOB BOB-VET
Int & Fin & N & S Ch FinW-00, -01, -04, NordW-05, EVW-06
Tatam Odotettu Oskar
br. Tarja Rouhiainen
o. Hannu Pokela

Kringelmyras Mystik

 

Exc. 1 BB1 CAC BOS
Kringelmyras Mystik
br. Helene Skilström (S)
o. Minna Saivo

Bei-Wei Chunlei

 

Exc. 1 BOS-VET
Fin Ch Bei-Wei Chunlei
br. & o. Risto Sankilampi & Riitta Ropponen


---------------------------------------------------

Puppy Class 5-7 mos
MALES

Ikäneidon Kesy-Kepponen
(Tschiunglaischan Uong-Hei-Te x Ikäneidon Omakuva)
br. Virpi Kairtamo
o. Janne Salonoja & Virpi Kairtamo
Puppy 5

Kuus'vuoren Gold Gasper Son
(Jansagin Miikkus x Rantatuulen Satunoita)
br. & o. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
Puppy 2 HP

Kuus'vuoren Golden Sun Bear
(Jansagin Miikkus x Rantatuulen Satunoita)
br. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
o. Outi Kurri
Puppy 4

Tolkan Taika Mahti

Tolkan Taika Mahti
(Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Tatam Ilan Annastiina)
br. Pirjo & Jari Appelgren
o. Päivi Hokkanen
Puppy 1 HP BOS-puppy

Tolkan Tarmokas Paroni
(Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Tatam Ilan Annastiina)
br. Pirjo & Jari Appelgren
o. Marjo Koivisto
Puppy 3

 

Ikäneidon Kaunis-Uni

FEMALES

Ikäneidon Kaunis-Uni
(Tschiunglaischan Uong-Hei-Te x Ikäneidon Omakuva)
br. & o. Virpi Kairtamo
Puppy 1 HP BOB-puppy

Ikäneidon Kulta-Aika

Ikäneidon Kulta-Aika
(Tschiunglaischan Uong-Hei-Te x Ikäneidon Omakuva)
br. Virpi Kairtamo
o. Satu Mustalahti
Puppy 2 HP


MALES

Junior Class

BaltJW-06 Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le
(Smooth Contender of The Royal Club x Ai Bu Shi Shou Zung Tzung Le)
br. Daniela Söhl (D)
o. Katja Poutiainen & Arto Heininen
Very Good 3

Flameborough Ernesto
(Silkkitie Soturi x Flameborough Esperanza)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Marjut Koivunen
Very Good 2

Ikäneidon Jalo Joiku
(Kja Van Li Shindao x Ikäneidon Unelmientaikayö)
br. Virpi Kairtamo
o. Reetta Mässeli
Very Good 1


Intermediate Class

Ikäneidon Hokkustaika
(Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow x Ikäneidon Omakuva)
br. Virpi Kairtamo
o. Janne Salonoja
Very Good 2

Incipit Weldon
(Jowtrix Red McGuffin x Rhytzo Midnite Flame)
br. Stella Sørlie & Gånev Vålen (N)
o. Olavi Huhtala
Very Good 3

FinJV-05 Kuus'vuoren Evans Blacklord
(Samsaran Hlittle Big Man x Tatam Muistojen Miska)
br. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
o. Teuvo Virtanen & kasv.
Very Good 1

Nallelaakson Jyppe
(Nallelaakson Paddinton x Flameborough Esmelina)
br. Päivi Kyrölä
o. Päivi Hokkanen
Good

Nallelaakson Motzart
(Jansagin Miikkus x Bei-Wei Dinghao)
br. Päivi Kyrölä
o. Tommi Salmela
Very Good 4


Open Class

Simauta Dess Cassius

Simauta Dess Cassius
(Pei Fang Norwegian Creme x Bis Lac Izumi)
br. Alena Elyutina (RUS)
o. Teija Valkama
Exc. 1 CAC BD4

Ulpukan Iki-Luka
(Parmelia Koralli x Ulpukan Bambina)
br. Kaija Nieminen
o. Tuija Heikkinen
Good


Champion Class

Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda

Fin Ch Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda
(Brosscroft Regal Baer x Bei-Wei Chunlei)
br. Risto Sankilampi & Riitta Ropponen
o. Keijo Pöntinen
Exc. 1 BD2

Fin & Est Ch FinJV-03 Fullmoon Del Fiume Giallo
(Bingma Jong-Toysoldier x Samsaran Jasmin in Blue)
br. Enzo Farinella (ITA)
o. Jaana Hagel-Ojanen
Exc.

Fin Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus
(Jansagin Miikkus x Ikäneidon Onnenalku)
br. Virpi Kairtamo
o. Mia Koivumäki
Exc. 4

Jansagin Morris

Fin & Est & Rus & Ltu & S Ch EstW-05 BaltW-06 Jansagin Morris
(Rantatuulen Pandemon x Tuliketun Kulta-Pilvi)
br. Sanna Silvo
o. Petri Nordman
Exc. 2 BD3

Fin Ch FinJV-04 Kim Dream's Juan O'Incipit
(Daydream Believer of The Royal Club)
br. Susanna Bolen, Ruotsi
o. Jarmo Lahtinen
Exc. 3

Fin Ch Kuus'vuoren Arkimedes
(Chowhill's Cream Rabblerouser x Hulivilin Hullabaloo)
br. & o. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
Exc.

Fin Ch Ulpukan Idefix
(Parmelia Koralli x Ulpukan Bambiina)
br. Kaija Nieminen
o. Virve Paasila & Jarkko Niemi
Exc.


Veteran Class

Fin Ch Parmelia Koralli
(Ming-Bear Velvet Trigger x Parmelia Velvet Ramona)
br. Päivi Parmala
o. Virve Paasila
Very Good 3

Fin Ch Parmelia Osmankäämi
(Kelin's Zeus x Parmelia Velvet Ramona)
br. Päivi Parmala
o. Virve Paasila & Jarkko Niemi
Very Good 2

Int & Fin & N & S Ch FinW-00, -01, -04, NordW-05, EVW-06
Tatam Odotettu Oskar
(Tsinghuan Sebastian x Tatam Tähtisäde)
br. Tarja Rouhiainen
o. Hannu Pokela
Exc. 1 BD1 BOB BOB-VET


FEMALES

Junior Class

Bambse
(Suel Sihote-Alinn Rigiy Ap x Tatam Tiltan Tessa)
br. & o. Olavi Trygg
Very Good

Bei-Wei Baorong
(Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda x Nallelaakson Viktoria)
br. Risto Sankilampi & Riitta Ropponen
o. Virpi Uusitalo
Very Good 4

Flameborough Electra
(Silkkitie Soturi x Flameborough Esperanza)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Sinikka Merkkiniemi
Good

Flameborough Eleganza
(Silkkitie Soturi x Flameborough Esperanza)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Tuula Blåfield
Very Good

Ikäneidon Jumal Taru

Ikäneidon Jumal Taru
(Kja Van Li Shindao x Ikäneidon Unelmientaikayö)
br. Virpi Kairtamo
o. Salka Pellikka & br.
Very Good 1

Incipit Yoko
(Shadow Chaser of The China's Joy x Paramount Maria Maria)
br. Stella Sørlie & Gånev Vålen (N)
br. Virpi Kairtamo
Very Good

Leppäkujan Unelmatyttö
(Tatam Nökö-Nökö x Tatam Kesän Sointu)
br. Paula Niemeläinen
o. Henna Hyvönen & br.
Very Good

Noble Melody's Kikki Lane
(Noble Melody's Greve Giotto McCesar x Stagebo's Penny Lane)
br. Siri Bjotveit (N)
o. Marja-Liisa Röyskö
Very Good 2

Pyöreän Talon Arctic Sunset
(Jansagin Morris x Incipit Proxima)
br. & o. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
Good

Tatam Syyskauno
(Suel Sihote-Alinn Rigiy Ap x Tatam Ebbastiina)
br. Tarja Rouhiainen
o. Ilona Hietala
Very Good 3

Yönhaltijain Jalokivi
(Ikäneidon Ääni Menneestä x C'hengtus Creme Northern Lighr)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Minna Wallin
Good

Inermediate Class

Incipit Xelda
(Pei Fang Midnite Shadow x Incipit Uma)
br. Stella Sørlie & Gånev Vålen (N)
o. Anne Launonen
Very Good 3

Kringelmyras Blade
(C'hengtus Blue Lord x Kringelmyras Marshmallows)
br. Helene Skilström (S)
o. Esa Malinen
Good

Kringelmyras Mystik
(Pei Fang JW Canadia Night x Incipit Malou)
br. Helene Skilström (S)
o. Minna Saivo
Exc. 1 BB1 CAC BOS

Kuus'vuoren Elisan Bluestar
(Samsaran Hlittle Big Man x Tatam Muistojen Miska)
br. & o. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
Very Good 4

Rossy Frosty Taika-Toy
(Zolotoy Orfey Alka-Trast x Shagio-Chen Witch)
br. Attila Burst (HU)
o. Jaana Hagel-Ojanen
Exc. 2


Open Class

Chow-Magic Gardens Ghost
(Ming-Bear Thai Pan x Amcho Delightful Dominique)
br. Åsa Stråka
o. Tarja Nordman
Exc. 1 BB4 Res-CAC

Ikäneidon Öiden Ilo
(Jansagin Miikkus X Ikäneidon Onnenalku)
br. Virpi Kairtamo
o. Pirkko & Lasse Hämekoski
Very Good 3

Tessa
(Shonsu x Soft And Furry Fiona)
br. Veronica Lall (EST)
o. Virpi Uusitalo
Very Good 2

Champion Class

Fin Ch Flameborough Firedance
(Ikäneidon Omatunto x Flameborough Afrodance)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Salka Pellikka & Mikko Häkkinen
Exc.

N & Fin Ch Incipit Proxima
(Chrisja's Minister Ceasar x Rahnee Dhao's Enchance Incipit)
br. Stella Sørlie & Gånev Vålen (N)
o. Tiina Immilä-Kalsson
Exc. 4

Fin Ch Kuus'vuoren Beatrice Girl
(Rantatuulen Pegasos x Rantatuulen Satunoita)
br. & o. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
Exc. 3

Fin Ch Leppäkuja Lumisade
(Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda x Tatam Kesän Sointu)
br. Paula Niemeläinen
o. Henna Hyvönen
Exc.

Fin Ch Mei Hung Emin
(Molboredens Smooth Gulbär x Mei Hung Baocheng)
br. Eija Pihlman
o. Marja-Liisa Röyskö & br.
Exc.

Tatam Estrella

Fin Ch Tatam Estrella
(Fullmoon Del Fiume Giallo x Tatam Hilpeä Hilda)
br. Tarja Rouhiainen
o. Teija Valkama
Exc.1 BB2

Fin Ch Tatam Hieno Hippu
(Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Tatam Ihana Ilaila)
br. Tarja Rouhiainen
o. Eeva, Kalevi & Antti Sariola
Very Good

Fin Ch Tatam Ilan Annastiina
(Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Tatam Ihana Ilaila)
br. Tarja Rouhiainen
o. Pirjo Appelgren
Exc.

Fin & Est & Ltu Ch LTUW-06 Tatam Ilan Aurora
(Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Tatam Ihana Ilaila)
br. Tarja Rouhiainen
o. Anna-Maija Siponkoski
Exc. 2 BB3

Fin & Est Eh EUW-06 Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri
(Jansagin Miikkus x C'hengtus Creme Northern Lighr)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Briitta Hakala & br.
Exc.


Veteran Class

Fin Ch Bei-Wei Chunlei
(Tsinghuan Sebastian x Tatam Cerafiina)
br. & o. Risto Sankilampi & Riitta Ropponen
Exc. 1 BOS-VET

Fin Ch FinW-02 Lucy Lady In Red From Jowtrix
(Jowtrix Red Magnum x Sherivale Pollyanna)
br. R. Johnson (GB)
o. Stina Roine
Very Good 2

Fin Ch Samsaran Farfalla Nera
(Mi-Kúai-lo Samsaran Del Ceppo Rosso x Tatam Melina)
br. Tapio Mäntynen
o. Aira Setälä
Very Good 4

Fin Ch Tatam Ainokainen
(Laubuurin Nano Nerko x Tatam Anastasia)
br. Tarja Rouhiainen
o. Risto Sankilampi & Riitta Ropponen
Very Good 3


Breeder Class

Kennel Tatam 1 HP
Kennel Ikäneidon 2 HP
Kennel Kuus'vuoren 3 HP


Junior Handler 10- 13 years

Aurora Kairtamo 1


Junior Handler 14-17 years

Sanna Virtanen 1 BOB-Junior Handler
Annukka Siponkoski 2