Netherlands, Heteren
April 22, 2018
NCCC Championship Show

Netherlands, Heteren
Clubwinner 2018, CAC - Honiland Zippo CIE, DE/BE/NL/RO Ch (left) & BOS, CAC - Wouke van het Bossche Front
click to enlarge


Clubwinner 2018 - CAC Honiland Zippo (left) & ResCAC dog - I-Lai Shensi
click to enlarge


Best Bitch, CAC Wouke van het Bossche Front & Res CAC bitch - Rebel At Heart van Tjeda
click to enlarge


Best Minor Puppy - Gan Li-Wei von der Wieseck-Aue
click to enlarge


Best Puppy - Ohiyesa van de Beerse Haj (left)
click to enlarge


Best Veteran - Honiland Exclusive Black Smooth
click to enlarge
The latest from Club Shows

Netherlands, Heteren» Netherlands, Heteren
April 22, 2018
NCCC Championship Show

Slovakia, Maly Lapas» Slovakia, Maly Lapas
April 14, 2018
Clubshow 2018

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show
 
Provided by Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom, photos Hannie Warendorf

Nederlandse Chow Chow Club Championship Club show
Heteren, April 22, 2018


Judge: Vicki Bassey-Roach (UK)

Number of Chows entered: 63
Number of Chows shown: 60
_______________________________________

Clubwinner 2018, CAC
Honiland Zippo CIE, DE/BE/NL/RO Ch
o: H. and C. Kleinheisterkamp

BOS, CAC
Wouke van het Bossche Front
o: D. Carlier-Wicik and P.T. Carlier

ResCAC Dog
I-Lai Shensi NCCC CW'17, NJK
o: N. Jakobeit

Res CAC Bitch
Rebel At Heart van Tjeda NJK
o: T. den Braber-den Hartog and D. den Braber

Best Minor Puppy
Gan Li-Wei von der Wieseck-Aue
b/o: N. Jakobeit

Best Puppy
Ohiyesa van de Beerse Haj
b/o: A. Timmermans-Evers

Best Veteran
Honiland Exclusive Black Smooth
o: E. Shorina and E. Milovanova

_______________________________________


Minor puppy class dog

Gan Chu von der Wieseck-Aue
(I-Lai Shensi x Xenia Smooth Virta Valo)
b: N. Jacobeit, o:: B.M. Mulder and T. van den Boom
1 Very Promising

Caspar Cromwell van het Bossche Front
(Buddy xYsbrantsje van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom. o: M. Molendijk
2 Very Promising


Minor puppy class bitch

Gan Li-Wei von der Wieseck-Aue
(I-Lai Shensi x Xenia Smooth Virta Valo),
b/o: N. Jakobeit
1 Very Promising, Best Minor Puppy

Claasje Cunera van het Bossche Front
(Buddy x Ysbrantsje van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: D. Kleijer
2 Very Promising

Genji Smooth von der Wieseck-Aue
(I-Lai Shensi x Xenia Smooth Virta Valo)
b/o: N. Jakobeit
3 Very Promising


Puppy class bitch

Ohiyesa van de Beerse Haj
(King Of Egypt de los perros de Bigo x Can't Buy Me Love van de Beerse Haj)
b/o: A. Timmermans-Evers
1 Very Promising, Best Puppy

Odakota van de Beerse Haj
(King Of Egypt de los perros de Bigo x Can't Buy Me Love van de Beerse Haj)
b/o: A. Timmermans-Evers
2 Very Promising

Quadira Boh-Vargoh
(White Soul de los perros de Bigo x Oschka Boh-Vargoh)
b: M. Kabergs, o: C. and R. Nordmann
3 Very Promising

Queen Of The Night von Mien-Shan
(Mian Merlin Shixin von Mien-Shan x Ashley of the Lovely Angelhearts)
b: U. Studzinski, o: K. and M. Jansen
4 Very Promising

Ajetta of Jasmin’s Heartbreakers
(Paramount Buddy x Black Indy van de Beerse Haj)
b: J.A.T.M. Timmermans, o: D. Rosema and R. Bauw
Very Promising


Junior class dog

Zhu Show Zolotoy Chow
(Emilio Pucci Djalo x Fatika Avgusta Djalo)
b: A. Chuiko, o: M. Höppener
1 Excellent

Brun Borre van het Bossche Front
(Viking van het Bossche Front x Wichertsje van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: G. Tonkes and M. Spataro
2 Very Good

De Blauwe Lugt Awesome Duke
(Evil Angel Red de Maï-Jin-Shan x Wopke van het Bossche Front)
b/o: J. Lugte
3 Very Good


Intermediate class dog

I-Lai Shensi NCCC CW’17, NJK
(Zhaou Lin Argo Cunami O`Incipit x Peli`s Chika to Flensborg)
b: J. Mayer, o: N. Jakobeit
1 Excellent, res CAC

Emotional Dream dei Leoni Imperiali
(Viking Heart dei Leoni Imperiali x Rare And Precious dei Leoni Imperiali)
b: T. Campi and M. Carinelli, o: W. en A. De Keuster-Cools and S. De Keuster
2 Excellent

Black Kindom Born To Win
(Legend Of The Black Diamond dei Leoni Imperiali x Black Kindom Optima Entourage)
b: V. Davydova, o: R. Zientz
3 Excellent

Lex Li-Man van de Beerse Haj
(Paramount Buddy x Sherae Cream Pearl N Lace)
b: A. Timmermans-Evers, o: T. van Blijderveen-Weggeman and P. van Blijderveen
4 Excellent

King Of Dreams van Tjeda
(First-Sherdan- Derny de l'Empereur Gengis Kan x Koperrood Charming)
b: T. den Braber-den Hartog, o: J.G.A. and A.F.M. Ramakers
Excellent

Mato van de Beerse Haj
(Black Ippo van de Beerse Haj x Blue Velvet van de Beerse Haj)
b: A. Timmermans-Evers, o: A. van Amersvoort
Very Good


Open class dog

Dr Duco of the Lovely Angelhearts
(Mian Merlin Shixin von Mien Shan x Cassiopeia of the Lovely Angelhearts)
b: N. Studzinski, o: P. van der Sande
1 Excellent

Jango van de Beerse Haj
(Honiland Zippo x Can't Buy Me Love van de Beerse Haj)
b: A. Timmermans-Evers, o: M. Höppener
2 Excellent

Pico Bello van Tjeda
(Uwe Ultimo van het Bossche Front x Koperrood Charming)
b: T. den Braber-den Hartog, o: B. Veldhuis-Ribbers
3 Excellent

Honiland Mowin
(King Of Egypt de los perros de Bigo x Honiland Una Fiore)
b: E. Shorina, o: A. Timmermans-Evers
4 Excellent

Black Ippo van de Beerse Haj
(Honiland Zippo x Ona Loa Nio van het Bossche Front)
b: A. Timmermans-Evers, o: A. Nanninga-Timmermans and M. Nanninga
Excellent

Nilo van Mansjoerije
(Jazzitup van Mansjoerije x Lilyrose van Mansjoerije)
b: De Keuster-Cools, o: L. Decat
Excellent

Long Jie Wei von Mien Shan
(Bai Ling Pei's Apollo The Moonwalker x Ashley of the Lovely Angelhearts)
b: U. Studzinski, o: J.S. Mulder
Excellent

Fang Ling van de Beerse Haj
(Bagatur Brannik from Realnature x Blue Velvet van de Beerse Haj)
b: A. Timmermans-Evers, o: M. Op ‘t Hoog-Janssen
Excellent

Kanak van de Beerse Haj
(Pelle van het Bossche Front x Dreamgirl van de Beerse Haj)
o: A. Timmermans-Evers, o: P. Boes-Meeuwis
Very Good

Vita-Texla Olaf
(Koperrood Flying Tiger x Vita Texla Irene)
b: H.C.van Slageren, o: W. Vogel and J. C. Vogel- van Leur
Very Good

Xenophon van het Bossche Front
(Miketilla Monte Carlo x Ploon van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: R. Jansen and M. Verbakel
absent


Bred-by-exhibitor class dog

Black Inu van de Beerse Haj
(Honiland Zippo x Ona Loa Nio van het Bossche Front)
b/o: A. Timmermans-Evers
1 Excellent

Athos Hélán Shan de Xióng
(Uwe Ultimo van het Bossche Front x Teuntje Tjallina van het Bossche Front)
b/o: M. van den Berg
2 Excellent


Champion class dog

Honiland Zippo CIE, DE/BE/NL/RO Ch
(Nochnoy B`Fros x Honiland Tiara)
b: E. Shorina, o: H and C. Kleinheisterkamp
1 Excellent, CAC, Clubwinner2018

Honiland Ideal Choice for Yulinta RU Kamp
(Paramount Buddy x Honiland Una Fiore)
b: E. Shorina, o: L.Shabonina
2 Excellent


Veteran class dog

Honiland Exclusive Black Smooth CIE, RU/BY/LT/POL/DE VDH Ch
(Paramount Stylish Smooth x Honiland Grand Prix)
b: E, Shorina, o: E. Shorina and E. Milovanova
1 Excellent, Best Veteran

Aybo Fjurdy vom Beketal
(Chi Ming Zung Tzung Le x Bianka vom Selketal)
b: W. Harms, o: F. van Os
2 Excellent

Junior class bitch

Fu Daiyu Smooth von der Wieseck-Aue
(Mees van het Bossche Front x Enola Smooth Beauty von der Wieseck-Aue)
b/o: N. Jakobeit
1 Excellent

Sbi-Wang Cinderella
(Sbi-Wang Prince Blue Planet x Sbi-Wang Ishany)
b/o: R. Zientz
2 Excellent

Binske Berenice van het Bossche Front
(Viking van het Bossche Front x Wichertsje van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: M. and L. Menninga-van Haaften
3 Excellent

Zeraldina Zolotoy Chow
(Fearless Heart Cumir For Me x Avgusta Santana)
b: A. Chuiko, o: M. Höppener
4 Excellent


Intermediate class bitch

Aukje Arya van het Bossche Front
(Friendly Red King van de Beerse Haj x Xylia van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: L. and A. van de Ven
1 Excellent

Isamashii Shensi JWK’17
(Zhao Lin's Argo Cunami O'Incipit x Peli's Chika to Flensborg)
b: J. Mayer, o: C. Fuss
2 Excellent

Chawa Oelan Oede
(Arsalan Oelan Oede x Xquisite Blackjeans de las Colinas Imperiales)
b/o: J. van der Stelt
3 Excellent

Queen Of Hearts van Tjeda NJK
(First-Sherdan- Derny de l'Empereur Gengis Kan x Koperrood Charming)
b: T. den Braber-den Hartog, o: A. Hess and K. Hill
4 Excellent


Open class bitch

Wouke van het Bossche Front
(Miketilla Monte Carlo x Renske Rufina van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: O: D. Carlier-Wicik and P.T. Carlier
1 Excellent, CAC, Best Bitch

Xylia van het Bossche Front NJK
(Miketilla Monte Carlo x Ploon van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: S. Bierenbroodspot en A. Kamp
2 Excellent

Zoete Zwart van het Bossche Front
(Bagatur Brannik from Realnature x Wichertsje van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: D. Carlier-Wicik and P.T. Carlier
3 Excellent

Black Indy van de Beerse Haj
(Honiland Zippo x Ona Loa Nio van het Bossche Front)
b: A. Timmermans-Evers, o: J.Timmermans-Termeer
4 Excellent

Lose Your Mind For Me van Tjeda
(First-Sherdan- Derny de l'Empereur Gengis Kan x Koperrood Charming)
b: T. den Braber-den Hartog, o: H. Zomer-Harink en A. Zomer
Excellent

Zwaantje Zwart van het Bossche Front
(Bagatur Brannik from Realnature x Wichertsje van het Bossche Front)
b : J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: S. Krooshof
Excellent

Xanthe van het Bossche Front
(Miketilla Monte Carlo x Ploon van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: A. den Boef-Buikema and R. den Boef
Very Good

Kasa van de Beerse Haj
(Pelle van het Bossche Front x Dreamgirl van de Beerse Haj)
b: A. Timmermans-Evers, o: M. Höppener
absent

Dashing Dark Ricky The Chinese Fellow
(Bai Ling Pei’s Apollo The Moonwalker x Adorable Alicia The Chinese Fellow)
b: A. de la Porte, o: F. Hentschel
absent


Bred-by-exhibitor class bitch

Rebel At Heart van Tjeda NJK
(First-Sherdan- Derny de l'Empereur Gengis Kan x Koperrood Charming)
b: T. den Braber-den Hartog, o: T. den Braber-den Hartog and D. den Braber
1 Excellent, resCAC

Honiland Modern Girl RU Ch
(King of Egypt de los perros de Bigo x Honiland Una Fiore)
b/o: E. Shorina
2 Excellent

Amisha Oelan Oede NL/Lux Ch, JW’15, BeneluxW NL’16
(Flameborough Sanval Bandido x Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede)
b/o: J. van der Stelt
3 Excellent


Champion class bitch

Amalao Oelan Oede NL Ch, JWK'15
(Flameborough Sanval Bandido x Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede)
b: J. van der Stelt, o: M.J.S. Koot and G.C.M. Koot-Keijsper
1 Excellent

Xaya vom Sittardsberg RO Ch.
(Honiland Zippo x Honiland Bright Smile)
b: C. Kleinheisterkamp, o: C. and N. Kleinheisterkamp
2 Excellent

Xenia Smooth Virta Valo DE Ch VDH/Club
(Baron Gaston Armanjak de Sun Vit x Jamie Lee Smooth Virta Valo)
b: E. Nowak, o: N. Jakobeit
3 Excellent

Honiland Bright Smile CIE, NL/DE Club/RO Ch
(Honiland Exclusive Black Smooth x Honiland Sparklet Fire)
b: E. Shorina, o: C. and H. Kleinheisterkamp
4 Excellent


Veteran class bitch

Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede NE/BE/Lux Ch. CW’10/’11
(Black-Schnau Egon x Tai-Mai Oelan Oede)
b/o: J. van der Stelt
1 Excellent

Kathy Price Lietuvos Liutas DE VDH Club Ch
(L&A Goodtymes Black Sabbath x Orra Lietuvos Liutas)
b: L. Tamaseviciene, o: R. Zientz
2 Excellent

Babe us Wässel de Ling
(Ca-Caliban's Vasco x Udine von Pai Shan)
b/o: C. Fuss
3 Excellent

Brace class
Honiland Zippo & Xaya vom Sittardsberg
o: C. Kleinheisterkamp
1