Netherlands, Heteren
April 13, 2014
NCCC Championship Show

Netherlands, Heteren
Clubwinner 2014 - Xquisite Black Jeans de las Colinas Imperiales (right) & Best Dog - Ch. First Sherdan Derny de l’Empereur Gengis Kan - click to enlarge


Best Dog, CAC - Ch. First Sherdan Derny de l’Empereur Gengis Kan (left) & resCAC - Bai Ling Pei´s Apollo The Moonwalker - click to enlarge


Best Bitch, CAC, Clubwinner’14 - Xquisite Black Jeans de las Colinas Imperiales (left) & resCAC - Flameborough Sanval Bedouina NJK, JW’13 - click to enlarge


Best Baby - Rahel Sarai at Gao De Xin
click to enlarge


Best Puppy - Dancing Coat v.d. Beerse Haj
click to enlarge


Best Veteran - Kamp. Chowderny Xinling Shi
click to enlarge

The latest from Club Shows

Netherlands, Heteren» Netherlands, Heteren
April 22, 2018
NCCC Championship Show

Slovakia, Maly Lapas» Slovakia, Maly Lapas
April 14, 2018
Clubshow 2018

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show
 
Provided by Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom; photos by Hannie Warendorf

Judge: Charlotte Nørskov Jensen (DK)

Number of Chows entered: 62
Number of Chows present: 58
_______________________________________

Clubwinner’14, CAC
Xquisite Black Jeans de las Colinas Imperiales
o: J. van der Stelt

BOS, CAC
Kamp. First Sherdan Derny de l’Empereur Gengis Kan
o: N. Mattart

ResCAC dog
Bai Ling Pei´s Apollo The Moonwalker
o: J. Koschinski

ResCAC bitch
Flameborough Sanval Bedouina NJK, JW’13
o: J. van der Stelt

Best Baby
Rahel Sarai at Gao De Xin
o: J. Koschinski

Best Puppy
Dancing Coat v.d. Beerse Haj
o: E. and E. Mensink

Best Veteran
Kamp. Chowderny Xinling Shi
o: N. Mattart
_______________________________________


Baby class dogs

Smoothie's Imprudence Of Gold Iwan

Smoothie's Imprudence Of Gold Iwan
(Gold Is Hazel Bear del Fiume Giallo x Geisha Blue At Smoothies du Kiang Ti -Ho)
b: J. Clermont, o: P.S. Cheng
1 Very Promising

Wiert van het Bossche Front
(Ch Miketilla Monte Carlo x Renske Rufina van het Bossche Front NJK)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: S. Mustert
absent

Viggo van het Bossche Front
(Imperial Dreams of Black Nights x Ch Ploon an het Bossche Front NJK)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: W. Boere en R. Stronk
absent


Baby class bitches

Rahel Sarai at Gao De Xin


Rahel Sarai at Gao De Xin
(Ch Tin Pan Alley Easy Rider for Timang x
Abigail Jeanne Paulette)
b: E. Briatore, o: J. Koschinski
1 Very Promising, Best Baby

Honiland Incredible Sarah


Honiland Incredible Sarah
(Paramount Buddy x Ch Honiland Una Fiore)
b: E. Shorina, o: A. Timmermans-Evers
2 Very Promising

Rosewine's Angelina at Bai Ling Pei's


Rosewine's Angelina at Bai Ling Pei's
(Ch Rosewine's Rockabilli Red x Bai Ling Pei's Angel She's Darling)
b: J. Olson, o: C. May-Schulz
3 Very Promising

Bonny Beer v.d. Ackerdijkse Polder


Bonny Beer v.d. Ackerdijkse Polder
(Ch Mi-Pao's Canadian Mountie x Mi-Pao's Indian Summer)
b: A. den Os, o: W.J.E. and A. den Os
4 Very Promising

Wouke van het Bossche Front


Wouke van het Bossche Front
(Ch Miketilla Monte Carlo x Renske Rufina van het Bossche Front NJK)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: D. Carlier-Wicik and P. Carlier
Very Promising

Wencke van het Bossche Front


Wencke van het Bossche Front
(Ch Miketilla Monte Carlo x Renske Rufina van het Bossche Front NJK)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: M. Nanninga
Very Promising

Wopke van het Bossche Front


Wopke van het Bossche Front
(Ch Miketilla Monte Carlo x Renske Rufina van het Bossche Front NJK)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: J. Lugte
Very Promising

Smoothie's Imprudence Of Gold Absolutly Lovely


Smoothie's Imprudence Of Gold Absolutly Lovely
(Gold Is Hazel Bear del Fiume Giallo x Geisha Blue At Smoothies du Kiang Ti -Ho)
b: J. Clermont, o: P.S. Cheng
Very Promising

Little Miss Sunshine van Tjeda


Little Miss Sunshine van Tjeda
(I-Maska-Wang Wang Zhu von Mien Shan x Koperrrood CharMing)
b: T. den Braber, o: M. Topalovic and J.A. ter Veld
Promising

Wiske van het Bossche Front


Wiske van het Bossche Front
(Ch Miketilla Monte Carlo x Renske Rufina van het Bossche Front NJK)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: J. Verhoeve
Promising

Honiland Illusion


Honiland Illusion
(Paramount Buddy x Ch Honiland Una Fiore)
b: E. Shorina, o: A. Timmermans-Evers
Promising


Puppy class dogs

Dancing Coat v.d. Beerse Haj

Dancing Coat v.d. Beerse Haj
(Honiland Be Happy x Sherae Cream Pearl N Lace)
b: A. Timmermans-Evers, o: E. and E. Mensink
1 Very Promising. Best Puppy

Dakota van de Beerse Haj


Dakota van de Beerse Haj
(Honiland Be Happy x Sherae Cream Pearl N Lace)
b: A. Timmermans-Evers, o: N. Arryn
2 Very Promising

Gibbs vom Köppelstein

Gibbs vom Köppelstein
(Hary-Ming Ville Valo Black-Smooth x Babsy Brawn Velvet vom Köppelstein)
b: P. Schädlich, o: P. Sikora
3 Promising

Dance Of Life van de Beerse Haj

Dance Of Life van de Beerse Haj
(Honiland Be Happy x Sherae Cream Pearl N Lace)
b: A. Timmermans-Evers, o: L. van Geselle and Y. den Boer
4 Promising


Puppy class bitch

Dream Girl van de Beerse Haj

Dream Girl van de Beerse Haj
(Honiland Be Happy x Sherae Cream Pearl N Lace)
b/o: A. Timmermans-Evers
Promising


Junior class dogs

Fai-Yen's Alcazar


Fai-Yen's Alcazar
(Hary-Ming Snowstar-Knut x Fai-Yen dite Rose du Grand Monbrescant)
b/o: M. van Drunen
1 Excellent

Justin for Liu-su Style of Mary


Justin for Liu-su Style of Mary
(Hugs For Style Of Mary dei Leoni Imperiali x Dreams Come Tru Style of Mary)
b: M. Gvozdeva, o: L. Adler
2 Excellent

Handle With Care da Quinta da Tapadinha


Handle With Care da Quinta da Tapadinha
(Schuman de Tangchow x Ellen Tressi Djalo)
b: F. Silva Fonseca, o: R. Veerman
3 Very Good

Stagebo's Count Down


Stagebo's Count Down
(Chan-Lo's Day Tripper x Stagebo's Xx)
b: M. Stagebo, o: A. en A. Maring
Good


Stagebo's Counter Strike
(Chan-Lo's Day Tripper x Stagebo's Xx)
b: M. Stagebo, o: A. and A. Maring
absent


Intermediate class dogs

Maruso's Twinkle Blue Star


Maruso's Twinkle Blue Star
(Echo In The Darq de Champernoune x Maruso's Jelly-Belly)
b: R. Ried, o: W. Barning
1 Excellent

Vita-Texla Olaf


Vita-Texla Olaf
(Koperrood Flying Tiger x Vita Texla Irene)
b: H.C. van Slageren, o: W. Vogel and J. C. Vogel- van Leur
2 Very Good


Cherokee Lietuvos Liutas
(L&A Goodtymes Black Sabbath x Orra Lietuvos Liutas)
b: B: L. Tamaseviciene, o: C. May-Schulz
absent


Open class dogs

Bai Ling Pei´s Apollo The Moonwalker


Bai Ling Pei´s Apollo The Moonwalker
(Ok Go Lietuvos Liutas x Witchcraft Goodtymes de la Yakka)
b: C. Schulz, o: J. Koschinski
1 Excellent, resCAC

Paramount Buddy


Paramount Buddy NJK
(Paramount The Teaser x Paramount Pilot's Tahlulla)
b: J. Sedillos, o: A. Timmermans-Evers
2 Excellent

Brilliance Love Lace Mon Sher


Brilliance Love Lace Mon Sher
(Zizhan Miron`s Bounty x Lav Lap Top Chara Naomi Sher)
b: E. Shapovalova, o: L. Adler
3 U

Bagatur Brannik from Realnature


Bagatur Brannik from Realnature NJK
(Ch Rossy Cream Tornado x Laurentine van het Bossche Front)
b: A. Trendafilov, o: M. Clignet and J. Leunissen-Rooseboom
4 U

Aybo Fjurdy vom Beketal


Aybo Fjurdy vom Beketal
(Ch Chi Ming Zung Tzung Le x Bianka vom Selketal)
b: W. Harms, o: F. van Os
Very Good

Boss van de Beerse Haj


Boss van de Beerse Haj
(Qu Blue Bari von Reichenberg x Sherae Cream Pearl N Lace)
b: A. Timmermans-Evers, o: J. Timmermans
Very Good

I-Maska-Wang Wang Zhu von Mien-Shan


I-Maska-Wang Wang Zhu von Mien-Shan
(Ch Chic Cargo of the Royal Club x En'n Gai von Mien Shan)
b: U. Studzinski, o: J. Mulder
Very Good

Vita Texla Nico


Vita Texla Nico
(Ch Koperrood Zwarte Hannes x Vita Texla Lobke)
b: H.C. van Slageren, o: O. Vahl-van Kraanen
Very Good

Incipit Orrynoor


Incipit Orrynoor
(Wiski Blek Djalo x Ikäneidon Nora O'Incipit)
b: S. Sorlie, o: W.J.E. and A. den Os
Very Good


Breeders class dog

Vita Texla Nobbo

Vita Texla Nobbo
(Ch Koperrood Zwarte Hannes x Vita Texla Lobke)
b/o: H.C. van Slageren
1 Very Good


Champion class dogs

Sherdan Derny de l’Empereur Gengis Kan

Ch First Sherdan Derny de l’Empereur Gengis Kan
(Ch Chowderny Xinling Shi x Chen Si Bleu du Lee Dou des Thitounes)
b: B: N. Soubeyrand, o: N. Mattart
1 Excellent, CAC, BOS

Maruso's Night Shade


Ch Maruso's Night Shade NJK JW’11
(Dsquared dei Tre Regni x Dremo Dowager)
b: R. Ried, o: W. Barning
2 Excellent

Janus Kwei-Jang

Ch Janus Kwei-Jang
(Buster Kwei-Jang x Empire-Rose Kwei-Jang)
b: J.F.M. Mimpen, o: W.J.E. en A. den Os
3 Very Good


Veteran class dogs

Chowderny Xinling Shi

Ch Chowderny Xinling Shi
(Ch Rocky Black Pearl du Lee Dou des Thitounes x Ushuaia Xinling Shi)
b: J. Houben, o: N. Mattart
1 Excellent, Best Veteran


Junior class bitches

Flameborough Sanval Bedouina


Flameborough Sanval Bedouina NJK, JW’13
(Ch Triumphant’s Dream Warrior x Ch Flameborough Meliora)
b: N. Valtteri, o: J. van der Stelt
1 Excellent, resCAC

Red Savanah da Quinta da Tapadinha


Red Savanah da Quinta da Tapadinha
(Schuman de Tangchow x Ellen Tressi Djalo)
b: F. Silva Fonseca, o: O. Vahl-van Kraanen
2 Excellent

Can't Buy Me Love van de Beerse Haj


Can't Buy Me Love van de Beerse Haj
(Paramount Buddy x Ona Loa Nio van het Bossche Front)
b/o: A. Timmermans-Evers
3 Very Good

Fai-Yen's Anastacia


Fai-Yen's Anastacia
(Hary-Ming Snowstar-Knut x Fai-Yen dite Rose du Grand Monbrescant)
b/o: M. van Drunen
4 Very Good

Stagebo's Cracklin' Rose

 

Stagebo's Cracklin' Rose
(Chan-Lo's Day Tripper x Stagebo's Xx)
b: B: M. Stagebo, o: S. Kranenbarg
Very Good

Zizhan Miron's Dezora


Zizhan Miron's Dezora
(Zizhan Miron's Diamant Blue My Dream x Zizhan Miron's Zhaklin Fluffy Cloud)
b: L. Mironova, o: P.S. Cheng
Good


Intermediate class bitches

Xquisite Black Jeans de las Colinas Imperiales

Xquisite Black Jeans de las Colinas Imperiales
(Ch Black Jack de los perros de Bigo x Fearless Heart Infinity Sweet Dream)
b: B: S. Baurand, o: J. van der Stelt
1 Excellent, CAC, BOB, Clubwinner’14

Liusu Bei-Bonchi


Liusu Bei-Bonchi
(Mi Pao Red Sumac x Litchi Chow Daisy May)
b/o: L. Adler
2 Excellent

Banvin Fun Beatrice Fair Lady


Banvin Fun Beatrice Fair Lady
(Aerospace Skywalker Banvin Fun x Shagio-Chen Bessy)
b: J. Vinogradova, o: J. Koschinski
3 Excellent

Zizhan Miron's Onyx


Zizhan Miron's Onyx
(Zizhan Miron's Diamant Blue My Dream x Zizhan Miron's Zhaklin Fluffy Cloud)
b: L. Mironova, o: P.S. Cheng
4 Very Good

Sita De Sjouwer Stee


Sita De Sjouwer Stee
(Flying Tiger Koperrood x Liang De Sjouwer Stee)
b: H.W. van Dalen-Baron, o: K. Beerens
Very Good


Open class bitches

Koperrood Ninga


Koperrood Ninga
(Ch Domino Return Of The Tiger x Koperrood Crimson The Challenger)
b: J. Klijn-Quintelier, o: M. Meupelenberg
1 Very Good

Fai-Yen dite Rose du Grand Monbrescant


Fai-Yen dite Rose du Grand Monbrescant
(Ran-gho du Li-Tcheoung x Marwelon Arwena)
b: J. Duflot, o: M. van Drunen
2 Very Good

Vita Texla Irene


Vita Texla Irene
(Ch Koperrood Zwarte Hannes x Vita Texla Lobke)
b/o: H.C. van Slageren
3 Very Good

Oopke Germkes van het Bossche Front


Oopke Germkes van het Bossche Front
(Hidde van het Bossche Front x Ch Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: W. Kaptein en M. Eichhorn
Good


Breeders class bitch

Blue Velvet van de Beerse Haj

Blue Velvet van de Beerse Haj
(Qu Blue Bari von Reichenberg x Sherae Cream Pearl N Lace)
b/o: A. Timmermans-Evers
Good


Champion class bitches

Dan Hua Zung Tzung Le


Ch Dan Hua Zung Tzung Le
(Ch Pei Fang Midnight Zeb x Ch Ai-Bu Shi Shou Zung Tzung Le)
b/o: D. Meyer-Söhl
1 Excellent

Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede

Ch Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede CW’10/ ’11. W’11/’13
(Black-Schnau Egon x Ch Tai-Mai Oelan Oede)
b/o: J. van der Stelt
2 Excellent


Veteran class bitches

Vita Texla Pandora


Vita Texla Pandora
(Nørskov’s Black Buddy Boy x Xin- Feng's Anouska)
b/o: H.C. van Slageren
1 Very Good

High-Flyer Sahra of the Queens Club


High-Flyer Sahra of the Queens Club
(Chico of the Queens Club x Rahnee Dhao's Arola.)
b: B. Mannessen-Tilstra, o: B. Veldhuis
Good

Kim-Li van het Venne-Dorp

Kim-Li van het Venne-Dorp
(Fu Man Chu van het Venne-Dorp x Churlie van het Venne-Dorp)
b: A.M. Snels- van Amelsvoort, o: A. Leeuwenstein
Good