Netherlands, Eemnes
April 25, 2010
NCCC Clubshow 2010

Netherlands, Eemnes
NCCC Clubwinner 2010, BIS, CAC - Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede (left) & BOS Ch Koperrood Special Delivery with judge Marianne Baden - click to enlarge


NCCC Clubwinner 2010, BIS, CAC - Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede


BOS Ch Koperrood Special Delivery


CAC - Ch Koperrood Special Delivery (left) & reserve CAC - Koperrood Flying Tiger - click to enlarge


CAC - Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede (left) & reserve CAC - Nynke van het Bossche Front - click to enlarge


Best Baby - Queeny de Sjouwer Stee (left) & Baby class dog - Periti Mercédesz Euro - click to enlarge


Best puppy - Aurie vom Beketal
The latest from Club Shows

Netherlands, Heteren» Netherlands, Heteren
April 22, 2018
NCCC Championship Show

Slovakia, Maly Lapas» Slovakia, Maly Lapas
April 14, 2018
Clubshow 2018

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show
 
Provided by Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom. Photos Peter Wellinga

Championship Club Show 2010
Nederlandse Chow Chow Club
Eemnes, April 25, 2010
Judge Marianne Baden (DK)

Entered 49, present 40


____________________________________

Clubwinner 2010. BIS, CAC
Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede
b/o: J. van der Stelt

BOS, CAC
Ch Koperrood Special Delivery
b: J. Klijn-Quintelier, o: J. Szappanos

Reserve CAC dog
Koperrood Flying Tiger
b/o: J. Klijn-Quintelier

Reserve CAC bitch, Best Black, Best Smooth
Nynke van het Bossche Front
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: J.H. Choufoer

Best Baby
Queeny de Sjouwer Stee
b/o: H.W. van Dalen-Baron

Best Puppy
Aurie vom Beketal
b/o: W.E. Harms

____________________________________


Baby class dog

Periti Mercédesz Euro

Periti Mercédesz Euro
(Icon Europ Destination x Koperrood Red Mahony), b/o: Z. Perity
Very Promising

Baby class bitch

Queeny de Sjouwer Stee

Queeny de Sjouwer Stee
(Ch Domino Return of the Tiger x Jade de Sjouwer Stee), b/o: H.W. van Dalen-Baron
Very Promising, Best Baby


Puppy class dog

Aybo Fjurdy vom Beketal

Aybo Fjurdy vom Beketal
(Ch Chi Ming Zung Tzung Le x Bianka vom Selketal), b: W.E. Harms, o: F. van Os
Very Promising


Puppy class bitch

Aurie vom Beketal

Aurie vom Beketal
(Ch Chi Ming Zung Tzung Le x Bianka vom Selketal), b/o: W.E. Harms
Very Promising, Best Puppy

 

Junior class dogs

Koperrood Flying Tiger


Koperrood Flying Tiger
(Ch Domino Return of the Tiger x Koperrood Chiva),
b/o: J. Klijn-Quintelier
1 Excellent, resCAC

Koperrood Casanova


Koperrood Casanova
(Ch Domino Return of the Tiger x Koperrood Chiva),
b: J. Klijn-Quintelier, o: H. v.d. Ven
2 Very Good

Koperrood Faro


Koperrood Faro
(Icon Europ Destination x Koperrood Miss Quincy),
b: J. Klijn-Quintelier. o: D. Derks
3 Very Good

Xin-Feng's Endo


Xin-Feng's Endo
(Ch The Prestige of the Royal Club x Xin-Feng's Chimayra),
b/o: A.I. Meulstee-van Beuzekom
disqualification

Magnus de Sjouwer Stee


Magnus de Sjouwer Stee
(Ch Domino Return of the Tiger x Liang de Sjouwer Stee),
b: H.W. van Dalen-Baron, o: W. Sweers
disqualification


Oetze van het Bossche Front
(Hidde van het Bossche Front x
Ch Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front),
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: R. Posthumus
absent


Nestor van het Bossche Front
(Ch Chen Jing Zung Tzung Le x Ch
Krijntje van het Bossche Front JW'06),
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o:
J.A.J. van Tilborg en J. Leunissen-Rooseboom
absent

Koperrood Storm
(Icon Europ Destination x Koperrood Miss Quincy),
b: J. Klijn-Quintelier, o: P. Rovers
absent


Junior class bitches

Juna von Reichenberg


Juna von Reichenberg
(Li-Schengko van het Venne-Dorp x
Udina von Reichenberg),
b: E. Benka, o: I. Picchula
1 Very Good

Rossy Cream Ariel


Rossy Cream Ariel
(Lionbears Black Jack at Rossy x
Laima Alka-Trast),
b: E. Burstné, o: J. Stegehuis
2 Very Good

Xin-Feng's Eoos

Xin-Feng's Eoos
(Ch The Prestige of the Royal Club x
Xin-Feng's Chimayra),
b/o: A.I. Meulstee-van Beuzekom en F. Meulstee
3 Very Good

Xin-Feng's Embla

Xin-Feng's Embla
(Ch The Prestige of the Royal Club x
Xin-Feng's Chimayra)
b: A.I. Meulstee-van Beuzekom, o: I. Oosterdijk
4 Very Good

Koperrood Anouscka


Koperrood Anouscka
(Ch Domino Return of the Tiger x Koperrood Chiva),
b: J. Klijn-Quintelier, o: W.H. Booij
Good

Sherae Cream Pearl N Lace
(Sherae Kurburu Dreamtime x
Sherae Get Black N Boogy),
b: S. Chinnery, o: A. Timmermans-Evers
absent

Ona Loa Nio van het Bossche Front
(Hidde van het Bossche Front x
Ch Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front),
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: A. Timmermans-Evers
absent


Intermediate class dogs

Nout van het Bossche Front

Nout van het Bossche Front JW’09
(Ch Chen Jing Zung Tzung Le x
Ch Krijntje van het Bossche Front JW'06),
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom,. o: P. Zwarts-Matlung
1 Excellent

Yukon von Reichenberg


Yukon von Reichenberg
(Li-Schenko van het Venne-Dorp x
Udina von Reichenberg),
b/o: E. Benka
2 Excellent

Janus Kwei-Jang

Janus Kwei-Jang
(Buster Kwei-Jang x Empire Rose Kwei-Jang),
b: J.F.M. Mimpen, o: J.C.M. den Os-Borsboom
3 Excellent

Koperrood Xinyang

Koperrood Xinyang
(Icon Europ Destination x
Koperrood Crimson the Challenger),
b: J. Klijn-Quintelier, o: G.M. van de Vegt
4 Very Good

 

Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede

Intermediate class bitches

Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede
(Black-Schnau Egon x Ch Tai-Mai Oelan Oede),
b/o: J. van der Stelt
1U, CAC, Best Bitch, Best in Show, Clubwinner 2010

Nynke van het Bossche Front

Nynke van het Bossche Front
(Ch Chen Jing Zung Tzung Le x
Ch Krijntje van het Bossche Front JW'06),
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: J.H. Choufoer
2 Excellent, resCAC, Best Black, Best Smooth

Pasja

Pasja (Ch Koperrood Zwarte Hannes x Moeszy),
b: A.R. v.d. Lee, o: B.E. v.d. Zanden
3 Very Good


Open class dogs

Rossy Egon


Rossy Egon
(Rossy White Romeo x
Fearless Heart Imperial Golden Lady),
b: E. Burstné, o: J. Stegehuis
1 Excellent

Koperrood Quido


Koperrood Quido
(Fernando da Quinta da Tapadinha x Koperrood Djati),
b: J. Klijn-Quintelier, o: I. van Geene
2 Excellent

Hary-Ming Snowstar-Knut


Hary-Ming Snowstar-Knut
(Hei-Yu-Tzu U-Kwang Shiwan x Arabela Haltrava),
b: P. Herbert, o: M. van Drunen
3 Excellent

Sultan von Reichenberg


Sultan von Reichenberg
(Sweet Talkin' Romeo of the Royal Club x
Ba-Lie von Reichenberg),
b: E. Benka, o: E. Peters
4 Excellent

Over Kill von Altun-Shan


Over Kill von Altun-Shan
(Stagebo's Quick Step x
Minni Black Flower von Altun-Shan),
b: D. Paulke, o: H. Bouwer
Very Good

Bourbon Supréme of the Royal Club


Bourbon Supréme of the Royal Club
(Ch Cinderella Man of the Royal Club x
Ch Armani Night of the Royal Club),
b: K. Buurman, o: W.J.L. Barning
Good

Hong Tou Shan Cheng-Dai Charmeur


Hong Tou Shan Cheng-Dai Charmeur
(Qu Blue Bari von Reichenberg x Hong Tou Shan An-Jouli),
b: I. Bartzik-Schenk, o: H. Picchula
excluded


Koperrood Red Nando
(Ch Domino Return of the Tiger x
Koperrood Crimson the Challenger),
b: J. Klijn-Quintelier, o: B.F. Coomans
absent


Open class bitches

Vita Texla Laika


Vita Texla Laika
(Yuki van Juttersburch x Xin-Feng's Anouska),
b/o: H.C. van Slageren
1 Very Good

Kim-Li van het Venne-Dorp


Kim-Li van het Venne-Dorp
(Fu Man Chu van het Venne-Dorp x Churlie van het Venne-Dorp),
b: A.M. Snels-van Amelsfoort, o: A. Leeuwenstein
2 Very Good

Ursy vom Mühlenberg


Ursy vom Mühlenberg
(Caecar von Eisenhard x Bis Lac Chai Ka),
b: R. Wunderlich, o: J. Oyen
3 Good


Xin-Feng's Chimayra
(Ch Paramount Stylish Smooth x Vita Texla Callisto),
b/o: A.I. Meulstee-van Beuzekom
absent


Champion class dogs

Koperrood Special Delivery


Ch Koperrood Special Delivery
(Ch Domino Return of the Tiger x Koperrood Chiva),
b: J. Klijn-Quintelier, o: J. Szappanos
1 Excellent, CAC, Best Dog

Urban Oelan Oede


Ch Urban Oelan Oede
(Black-Schnau Egon x Ch Tai-Mai Oelan Oede),
b/o: J. van der Stelt
2 Excellent

Nemo von Reichenberg


Ch Nemo von Reichenberg
(Ban-Tu von Reichenberg x Gräfin Gina von Reichenberg),
b: E. Benka, o: P. Graf
3 Excellent

Qu Blue Bari von Reichenberg


Ch Qu Blue Bari von Reichenberg
(Ban-Tu von Reichenberg x Gräfin Gina von Reichenberg),
b: E. Benka, o: I. Graf
4 Excellent

Class Act of the Royal Club


Ch Class Act of the Royal Club
(Ch The Guardian of the Royal Club x Ch Velvet Vamp of the Royal Club)
b: K. Buurman, o: M.C. Thung-Launspach en P.H. Thung
Very Good


Champion class bitch

Xin-Feng's Demeter

Ch Xin-Feng's Demeter NJK
(Ch Cinderella Man of the Royal Club x Xin-Feng's Chimayra), b: A. Meulstee, o: B.A. Kooijmans
1 Excellent

 

Veteran class bitches

Koperrood Coco

 

Koperrood Coco
(Domino Better Boy x Koperrood Jade),
b/o: H.W. van Dalen-Baron
1 Excellent

Vita Texla Susie

 

Vita Texla Susie
(Yuki van Juttersburch x Xin-Feng's Anouska),
b/o: H.C. van Slageren
2 Very Good

Sita

 

Sita
(Domino Special Delivery x Koperrood Coco),
b/o: H.W. van Dalen-Baron
3 Very Good


Breeders class dog

Magnus van het Bossche Front
(Hidde van het Bossche Front x Ch Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front), b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom en H.L. Leunissen
absent


Breeders class bitch

Oopke Germkes van het Bossche Front
(Hidde van het Bossche Front x Ch Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front), b/o: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom en H.L. Leunissen
absent