Sweden, Piteå
July 04, 2009

Sweden, Piteå
BOB, CACIB, CAC
CH Flameborough Mateo




BOS, CACIB
CH Piuk Chow Missies Victoria Princess
The latest from 2009

Sweden, Växjö» Sweden, Växjö
October 31, 2009

Sweden, Sundsvall» Sweden, Sundsvall
October 03, 2009

Sweden, Svenstavik» Sweden, Svenstavik
August 1, 2009
 
Provided by Lene Hedengran

SÖKK International Show

Judge: Tuula Maija Tammelin, DK


Number of Chows entered: 15
Number of Chows shown: 15
_______________________________________

BOB, CACIB, CAC
CH Flameborough Mateo
Br. Luotokari Kirsti (FIN)
Ow. Hyytiä Anne (FIN)

BOS, CACIB
CH Piuk Chow Missies Victoria Princess
Br. Michael Lunau (DK)
Ow. Ägare Hedengran Lene Shila (S)
_______________________________________


Puppy Class Dog

Rappabacken Baishan

121: Rappabacken Baishan
S64405/2008 Rough Cr Born 08-10-05. SUCH Ikäneidon Huviretki, x Jämtdalen’s Whitney Houston, Br. Persson Skotte Marianne (S). Ow. Persson Annika (S)
promising


Puppy Class bitches

122: Kringelmyras Tuva
S65962/2008 Rough G Born 08-10-04, SUCH Fun-Hai’s Creme Falcor, x Kringelmyras Cinnamon, Br. Skillström Helene (S). Ow. Sundbom Eva (S)
promising

Nellwood’s Eliza Minelli

123: Nellwood’s Eliza Minelli
S62507/2008 Rough S Born 08-10-07 Nickelodeons Kerjacques, x Mattes Qarmencita, Br. Persson Annika (S). Ow. Backlund Barbro (S)
promising

Pei Fang Penny Lane at Sherae

124: Pei Fang Penny Lane at Sherae
S20150/2009 Rough R Born 08-10-25 Bon Triumph Magic Multi Music, x CH Pei Fang Creme de la Creme, Br. Holmli Marianne (N). Ow. Chinnery Shirley c/o Hedengran Lene Shila (S)
Very Promising, BOB puppy, BIS 1 Puppy


Junior Class Dogs

125: Timon
S39479/2008 Rough Red Born 08-05-18 Pei Fang Red Bazuka, x Sweet Bear’s Barb, Br. Svenningsson Carina (S). Ow. Madsen Hans-Jörgen (S)
KEP


Open Class Dogs

126: Bidachows Inspire Smooth Indigoblue
Fin 15888/08 Smooth Born 05-11-11 Bidachows Gentle Smooth Guy, x Bidachows Bright Britny The Smooth, Br. Dammann Birgit (DK). Ow. Pirrko Pesu (FIN)
Very Good

Eliksiirin Willi Wiikinki

128: Eliksiirin Willi Wiikinki
S13725/2008 Rough Born 07-11-07 CH Fullmoon del Fiume Giallo, x Rill of the Chinas Joy Br. Launonen Anne (FIN). Ow. Hedengran Lene Shila (S)
Excellent, BD3

Flameborough Mateo

129: CH Flameborough Mateo
Fin20811/07 Rough Born 07-02-24 CH Silkkitie Soturi, x Kringelmyras Mystik Br. Luotokari Kirsti (FIN) Ow. Hyytiä Anne (FIN)
Excellent, BOB, CAC, CACIB, new SUCH on the day

130: CH Rantatuulen Öppö-Nalle
Fin19532/04 Smooth Born 04-03-03 Nickelodeons Cogito Ergo Sum, x CH Flameborough Ebony Enigma, Br. Luotokari Kirsti (FIN). Ow. Leevi Komula, (FIN)
Very Good


Champion class Dogs

Bidachows Inspire Smooth Irasy

127: CH Bidachows Inspire Smooth Irasy
Fin15889/08 Smooth Born 05-11-11 Bidachows Gentle Smooth Guy, x Bidachows Bright Britny The Smooth, Br. Dammann Birgit (DK). Ow. Pirrko Pesu (FIN)
Excellent, BD2, r.cacib

Ikäneidon Huvirethi

131: CH Ikäneidon Huvirethi
S16698/2005 Rough Born 04-10-20 FIUCH Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow x Ikäneidon Omakuva, Br. Kairtamo Omakuva (FIN). Ow. Persson Annika (S)
Very Good


Junior class bitches

Kleophea Smooth Cunami

132: Kleophea Smooth Cunami
S20330/2009 Smooth Born 08-08-05 Wiski Blek Djalo, x Velvet Malibu of Cunami Lietuvos Br. Taujeniene Jolanta (LT). Ow. Persson Annika (S)
Very Good


Open Class bitches

Nellwood’s Yu Kun

133: Nellwood’s Yu Kun
S14076/2007 Rough Born 06-12-29 SUCH Ikäneidon Huviretki, x SUCH China Young’s Evelina Red Girl, Br. Persson Annika (S). Ow. Backlund Barbro (S)
Excellent, BB3

Parmelia Galatea

134: CH Parmelia Galatea
Fin13068/07 Smooth Born 06-11-24 CH Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le, x Mökkitöyssyn Marimba. Br. Parmala Päivi (FIN). Ow. Päivi Parmala (FIN)
Excellent, BB2, CAC, new SUCH on the day


Champion Class bitches

Piuk Chow Missies Victoria Princess

135: CH Piuk Chow Missies Victoria Princess
S15989/2007 Rough Born 06-11-08 CH NUCH Pei Fang Midnight Massarati Man x CH Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent. Br. Michael Lunau (DK), Ow. Ägare Hedengran Lene Shila (S)
Excellent, BOS, CACIB, new INTCH on the day