South Africa, Pretoria
June 03, 2006

KUSA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
KUSA NATIONAL DOG
KUSA NATIONAL PUPPY

South Africa, Pretoria
Best Puppy in Breed - BPIS Kimekai Son of Samuri



Best of Breed - Ch Ciao Ebony Ed HD00 ED00

Champion Dogs Lineup - click to enlarge


Champion Bitches Lineup - click to enlarge
The latest from 2006

South Africa, Cape Town» South Africa, Cape Town
October 27-29, 2006

South Africa, Gauteng» South Africa, Gauteng
October 14 & 15, 2006

South Africa, Free State» South Africa, Free State
October 7, 2006
 
Provided by Vanessa Nicolau, Bernice Leroy

KUSA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW, PRETORIA RSA

Judge: Mr A Zhuk (Belarus)

Chows entered: 10
Chows shown: 8
------------------------------------------------


1st Puppy Dog / CC / Best Puppy in Breed
BPIS Kimekai Son of Samuri
(BIS BVIS Ch Mingtjou Samuri HD00 x BIS BJIS Ch Tanaka of the China’s
Joy HD00 ED00 )
o/b: V Nicolau


1st SA Bred Dog / RCC
Kimekai Yung Tsin CGC
(Kungfu Genghis Kahn of Timujen HD00 x Ch Mingtjou Kabuki HD00)
o/b: V Nicolau

Ciao Ebony Ed


1st Champion Dog / Best of Breed
Ch Ciao Ebony Ed HD00 ED00
(Ch Trishca Joshua of Ciao HD01 x Jacoa Saskia of Ciao HD00)
b/o: B & F Leroy


2nd Champion Dog / Reserve Best of Breed
Ch Ciao Dusky Donohue ED00 CGC
(Ch Trishca Joshua of Ciao HD01 x Jacoa Saskia of Ciao HD00)
b: B & F Leroy
o: C & L Blom

Ciao Th' Blues Queen


1st Minor Puppy Bitch /CC
Ciao Th' Blues Queen
(Ch Ciao Ebony Ed HD00 ED 00 x Ch Okzanna Bonny Rose Jean of Ciao HD00
ED00)
b B & F Leroy
o: B &F Leroy and E Greyling


1st Puppy Bitch /RCC
Kimekai Samuri's Kumiko of OrientalDream
(BIS Ch Mingtjou Samuri HD00 x BIS Ch Tanaka of the China’s Joy HD00
ED00 )
o: B Jackes
b: V Nicolau


1st Champion Bitch
BIS BJIS Ch Tanaka of the China's Joy (imp NL) HD00 ED00 CGC
(Gambler of the China’s Joy HDA x Presumed Innocent of the Royal Club)
o: V Nicolau
b: L van den Aker (Neth)


2nd Champion Bitch
Ch Ciao Crimson Jasmine of ChinaCharm HD00 ED00
o: C Blom
b: B & F Leroy

 

********


KUSA NATIONAL DOG

Judge: Mrs I Megahey ( RSA)
Only 'Champions' are qualified to enter for this event.

Chows entered: 4
Chows shown: 4


1st champion / Best of Breed / KUSA National Chow Chow 2006 /
Shortlisted to 6 in Utility
BIS BJIS Ch Tanaka of the China's Joy (imp NL) HD00 ED00 CGC
(Gambler of the China’s Joy HDA x Presumed Innocent of the Royal Club)
o: V Nicolau
b: L van den Aker (Neth)

2nd Champion / Reserve Best of Breed
Ch Ciao Ebony Ed HD00 ED00
(Ch Trishca Joshua of Ciao HD01 x Jacoa Saskia of Ciao HD00)
b/o: B & F Leroy

3rd Champion
Ch Ciao Dusky Donohue ED00 CGC
(Ch Trishca Joshua of Ciao HD01 x Jacoa Saskia of Ciao HD00)
b: B & F Leroy
o; C & L Blom

4th Champion
Ch Ciao Crimson Jasmine of ChinaCharm HD00 ED00
(Ch Gurkans Peppar Peppar HD00 ED 00 x Ch Okazanna Bonny Rose Jean of
Ciao HD00 ED00)
o: C & L Blom
b: B & F Leroy

 


KUSA NATIONAL PUPPY

Judge: Mr T Achariyawan (Thailand)

Only 'Best Puppy in Show' (all breeds) are qualified to enter for this event.
Chows shown: 1


BPIS Kimekai Son of Samuri
(BIS BVIS Ch Mingtjou Samuri HD00 x BIS BJIS Ch Tanaka of the China’s
Joy HD00 ED00 )
o/b: V Nicolau

***********