Netherlands, Heteren
April 12, 2015
NCCC Championship Show

Netherlands, Heteren
CAC, BOS, Best Veteran - Ch Chen Jing Zung Tzung Le (left) & CAC, NCCC Clubwinner 2015 - Ch Xquisite Black Jeans de las Colinas Imperiales CW’14 - click to enlarge


CAC dog - Ch. Chen Jing Zung Tzung Le (left) & resCAC dog Bobby Bongo of the Lovely Angelhearts
click to enlarge


CAC bitch - Xquisite Black Jeans de las Colinas Imperiales (left) & resCAC - Flameborough Sanval Bedouina
click to enlarge


Best Baby - Juan-Dai de Père Glass
click to enlarge


Best Puppy - Li Shi Liang von Mien-Shan
click to enlarge


Best Veteran - Ch. Chen Jing Zung Tzung Le


Best brace - Honiland Zippo and Xaya vom Sittardsberg
click to enlarge

The latest from Clubshows

Netherlands, Heteren» Netherlands, Heteren
April 22, 2018
NCCC Championship Show

Netherlands, Heteren» Netherlands, Heteren
April 23, 2017
NCCC Championship Show

Netherlands, Schiedam» Netherlands, Schiedam
October 16, 2016
CCVH Clubshow 2016
 
Provided by Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom; photos by Hannie Warendorf

Nederlandse Chow Chow Club NCCC Championship Club Show

Judge: Pippa Clare (UK)

Number of Chows entered: 60
Number of Chows shown: 52
_______________________________________

CAC, NCCC Clubwinner 2015
Ch Xquisite Black Jeans de las Colinas Imperiales CW’14
e: J. van der Stelt

CAC, BOS, Best Veteran
Ch Chen Jing Zung Tzung Le
o: N. Jakobeit

Res CAC Dog
Bobby Bongo of the Lovely Angelhearts
b/o: N. Studzinski

Res CAC Bitch
Flameborough Sanval Bedouina NJK JW’13. BW’15
e: J. van der Stelt

Best Baby
Juan-Dai de Père Glass
o: N. Jakobeit

Best Puppy
Li Shi Liang von Mien-Shan
o: J. Koschinski
_______________________________________


Baby class dogs

Xenophon van het Bossche Front

Xenophon van het Bossche Front
(Ch Miketilla Monte Carlo x Ch Ploon van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: R. Jansen and M. Verbakel
1 Very Promising

Bruno Banani Europa Glokem


Bruno Banani Europa Glokem
(Legend Of The Black Diamond dei Leoni Imperiali x Oranzh Safari)
b: T. Vykhvatsenka, o: J. Stegehuis
2 Very Promising

Prince Charming van Tjeda

Prince Charming van Tjeda
(Uwe Ultimo van het Bossche Front NJK x Koperrood CharMing NJK)
b: T. den Braber-den Hartog, o: L. Hartman
3 Very Promising

Arsalan Oelan-Oede


Arsalan Oelan-Oede
(Flameborough Sanval Bandido x Kamp Xiao-Xing Oelan-Oede)
b/o: J. van der Stelt
4 Very Promising

Pico Bello van Tjeda

Pico Bello van Tjeda
(Uwe Ultimo van het Bossche Front NJK x Koperrood CharMing NJK)
b: T. den Braber-den Hartog, o: B. Veldhuis-Ribbers
Very Promising

Carpe Diem van Tjeda

Carpe Diem van Tjeda
(Uwe Ultimo van het Bossche Front NJK x Koperrood CharMing NJK)
b: T. den Braber-den Hartog, o: M. van der Laan
Very Promising


Baby class bitches

Juan-Dai de Père Glass


Juan-Dai de Père Glass
(Ch Chen Jing Zung Tzung Le x Ch Fria de Père Glass)
b: H-G. Gläss, o: N. Jakobeit
1 Very Promising, Best Baby

Gao De Xin Aglaia


Gao De Xin Aglaia
(Bai Ling Pei´s Apollo The Moonwalker x Banvin Fun Beatrice Fair Lady)
b/o: J. Koschinski
2 Very Promising

Xylia van het Bossche Front


Xylia van het Bossche Front
(Ch Miketilla Monte Carlo x Ch Ploon van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: S. Bierenbroodspot and A. Kamp
3 Very Promising

Gao De Xin Aschera


Gao De Xin Aschera
(Bai Ling Pei´s Apollo The Moonwalker x Banvin Fun Beatrice Fair Lady)
b: J. Koschinski, o: U. Studzinski
4 Very Promising

Xanthe van het Bossche Front


Xanthe van het Bossche Front
(Ch Miketilla Monte Carlo x Ch Ploon van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: A.N. den Boef-Buikema and R. den Boef
Very Promising

You Or No One van Tjeda

You Or No One van Tjeda
(Uwe Ultimo van het Bossche Front NJK x Koperrood CharMing NJK)
b: T. den Braber-den Hartog, o: P. van der Sande
Very Promising

Jimmy Choo van Tjeda

Jimmy Choo van Tjeda
(Uwe Ultimo van het Bossche Front NJK x Koperrood CharMing NJK)
b: T. den Braber-den Hartog, o: M. van Laanen
Very Promising

Zoë Zo van Tjeda

Zoë Zo van Tjeda
(Uwe Ultimo van het Bossche Front NJK x Koperrood CharMing NJK)
b: T. den Braber-den Hartog, o: D. Ottenheim
Very Promising

Isaye Black Pearl van Taiynan


Isaye Black Pearl van Taiynan
(Shagio Chen Wong x El-Andar-Angel van Taiynan)
b/o: J. Stegehuis
Very Promising

Amisha Oelan-Oede


Amisha Oelan-Oede
(Flameborough Sanval Bandido x Kamp Xiao-Xing Oelan-Oede)
b/o: J. van der Stelt
Very Promising

Dashing Dark Ricky The Chinese Fellow

Dashing Dark Ricky The Chinese Fellow
(Bai Ling Pei's Apollo The Moonwalker x Adorable Alicia The Chinese Fellow)
b: B: A. de la Porte, o: F. Hentschel
Very Promising


Puppy class dogs

Long Jie Wei von Mien-Shan


Long Jie Wei von Mien-Shan
(Bai Ling Pei´s Apollo The Moonwalker x Ashley of the Lovely Angelhearts)
b: U. Studzinski, o: J. Mulder
1 Very Promising

Free Black Prince van de Beerse Haj


Free Black Prince van de Beerse Haj
(Ch Bagatur Brannik from Realnature x Blue Velvet van de Beerse Haj)
b: A. Timmermans-Evers, o: A. Pot
2 Very Promising


Friendly Red King van de Beerse Haj
(Ch Bagatur Brannik from Realnature x Blue Velvet van de Beerse Haj)
b: A. Timmermans-Evers, o: L. Spaans
absent

Fang Ling van de Beerse Haj
(Ch Bagatur Brannik from Realnature x Blue Velvet van de Beerse Haj)
b: A. Timmermans-Evers, o: M. Op ‘t Hoog
absent


Puppy class bitches

Li Shi Liang von Mien-Shan


Li Shi Liang von Mien-Shan
(Bai Ling Pei´s Apollo The Moonwalker x Ashley of the Lovely Angelhearts)
b: U. Studzinski, o: J. Koschinski
1 Very Promising, Best Puppy

Xaya vom Sittardsberg


Xaya vom Sittardsberg
(Honiland Zippo x
Honiland Bright Smile),
b/o: C. and N. Kleinheisterkamp
2 Very Promising

Xenon vom Sittardsberg


Xenon vom Sittardsberg
(Honiland Zippo x Honiland Bright Smile)
b: C. and N. Kleinheisterkamp, o: A.I. Nuijen-Horrocks
3 Very Promising

Farah Mistery Missy van de Beerse Haj

Farah Mistery Missy van de Beerse Haj (Ch Bagatur Brannik from Realnature x Blue Velvet van de Beerse Haj)
b: A. Timmersmans-Evers, o: B. Wijrdeman
4 Very Promising

Xira vom Sittardsberg


Xira vom Sittardsberg
(Honiland Zippo x Honiland Bright Smile)
b: C. en N. Kleinheisterkamp, o: E. Kerssen
Very Promising

Xabina vom Sittardsberg


Xabina vom Sittardsberg
(Honiland Zippo x Honiland Bright Smile)
b: C. en N. Kleinheisterkamp), o: H. van Vegchel
Very Promising

Fearless Heart Revelation


Fearless Heart Revelation
(Oktales Flash Black x Fearless Heart La Luna)
b: I. Zinovieva, o: N. Morren-Westeneng
Very Promising

Fearless Heart Raivanesta


Chowfamily Crimson
(Koperrood Quido x Koperrood Ninga)
b/o: M. Meupelenberg
Very Promising


Fearless Heart Raivanesta
(Oktales Flash Black x Fearless Heart La Luna)
b: I. Zinovieva, o: J. Taujeniene and Y. Panchenko
absent


Junior class dogs

Kang Tashi Wei von Mien-Shan


Kang Tashi Wei von Mien-Shan
(Bai Ling Pei`s Apollo The Moonwalker x Jiao Chan Bao von Mien-Shan)
b/o: U. Studzinski
1 Excellent

Viggo van het Bossche Front

Viggo van het Bossche Front
(Imperial Dreams of Black Nights x Ch Ploon van het Bossche Front NJK)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: W. Boere en R. Stronk
2 Excellent

Ero Best Buddy van de Beerse Haj

Ero Best Buddy van de Beerse Haj
(Ch Paramount Buddy x Ona Loa Nio van het Bossche Front)
b: A. Timmermans-Evers, o: O: S. en C. Bongers
3 Excellent

Wiert van het Bossche Front
(Ch Miketilla Monte Carlo x Renske Rufina van het Bossche Front, NJK)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: S. Mustert
absent


Intermediate class dogs

Honiland Zippo


Honiland Zippo
(Nochnoy Dozor BI`Fros x Honiland Tiara)
b: E. Shorina, o: C. and H. Kleinheisterkamp
1 Excellent

Stagebo's Count Down

Stagebo's Count Down
(Chan-lo's Day Tripper x Stagebo's Xx)
b: M. and A. Stagebo, o: A. Maring and A. Maring-van der Steege
2 Excellent


Open class dogs

Bobby Bongo of the Lovely Angelhearts

Bobby Bongo of the Lovely Angelhearts
(One Touch Of Class Del Fiume Giallo x Hong-Meili von Mien-Shan)
b/o: N. Studzinski
1 Excellent, resCAC

Flameborough Sanval Bandido


Flameborough Sanval Bandido
(Ch Triumfant’s Dream Warrior x Ch Flameborough Meliora)
b: M. Saivo and N. Valtteri, o: J. van der Stelt
2 Excellent

Vita-Texla Olaf

Vita-Texla Olaf
(Koperrood Flying Tiger x Vita Texla Irene)
b: H.C.van Slageren, o: W. Vogel and J. C. Vogel- van Leur
3 Excellent

Aybo Fjurdy vom Beketal
(Ch Chi Ming Zung Tzung Le x Bianka vom Selketal)
b: W. Harms, o: F. van Os
absent


Breeder’s class dog

Leroy van Mansjoerije

Leroy van Mansjoerije
(Ch Orinell's Ego Trip x Urania Dei Leoni Imperiali)
b/o: W. en A. De Keuster-Cools en S. De Keuster
1 Excellent


Champion class dogs

First Sherdan Derny de l’Empereur Gengis Kan


Ch First Sherdan Derny de l’Empereur Gengis Kan
(Ch Chowderny Xinling Shi x Chen Si Bleu du Lee Dou des Thitounes)
b: N. Soubeyrand, o: N. Mattart
1 Excellent

Miketilla Monte Carlo


Ch Miketilla Monte Carlo
(Miketilla Matisse x
Miketilla Mon Toyah)
b: E. Cannon, o: L. Taul en P. Krog
2 Excellent

Bai Ling Pei´s Apollo The Moonwalker


Ch Bai Ling Pei´s Apollo The Moonwalker
(Ok Go Lietuvos Liutas x Witchcraft Goodtymes de la Yakka)
b: C. Schulz, o: J. Koschinski
3 Excellent

Bagatur Brannik from Realnature


Ch Bagatur Brannik from Realnature NJK
(Ch Rossy Cream Tornado x Laurentine van het Bossche Front)
b: A. Trendafilov, o: M. Clignet
4 Excellent

Maruso's Night Shade

Ch Maruso's Night Shade NJK JW’11
(Dsquared dei Tre Regni x Dremo Dowager)
b: R. Ried, o: W. Barning
Excellent


Veteran class dog

Chen Jing Zung Tzung Le

Ch Chen Jing Zung Tzung Le
(Ch Smooth Contender of the Royal Club x Ch Ai Bu Shi Shou Zung Tzung Le)
b: D. Söhl, o: N. Jakobeit
1 Excellent, CAC, BOS, Best Veteran


Junior class bitches

Honiland Incredible Sarah


Honiland Incredible Sarah
(Paramount Buddy x Ch Honiland Una Fiore)
b: E. Shorina, o: A. Timmermans-Evers
1 Excellent

Wiske van het Bossche Front

Wiske van het Bossche Front
(Ch Miketilla Monte Carlo x Renske Rufina van het Bossche Front NJK)
b: J. Leunissen-Rppseboom., o: J. Verhoeve
2 Excellent

Honiland Illusion
(Paramount Buddy x Ch Honiland Una Fiore)
b: E. Shorina, o: A. Timmermans-Evers
absent


Intermediate class bitch

Rahel Sarai at Gao De Xin
(Ch Tin Pan Alley Easy Rider for Timang x Abigail Jeanne Paulette)
b: E. Briatore, o: J. Koschinski
absent


Open class bitches

Flameborough Sanval Bedouina

Flameborough Sanval Bedouina NJK JW’13. BW’15
(Ch Triumfant’s Dream Warrior x Ch Flameborough Meliora)
b: M. Saivo and N. Valtteri, o: J. van der Stelt
1 Excellent, resCAC

Ashley of the Lovely Angelhearts


Ashley of the Lovely Angelhearts
(Bo-Dschinges von Mien-Shan x Hong-Meili von Mien-Shan)
b: N. Studzinski, o: U. Studzinski
2 Excellent

Teuntje Tjallina van het Bossche Front

Teuntje Tjallina van het Bossche Front
(Ch Zeus Bohemian Hako x Ch Ploon van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: M. van den Berg
3 Excellent

Koperrood Ninga


Koperrood Ninga
(Ch Domino Return Of The Tiger x Koperrood Crimson The Challenger)
b: J. Klijn-Quintelier, o: M. Meupelenberg
4 Excellent

Linda Rudy Oski

Linda Rudy Oski
(Little Budda Faier Stalker x Nancy-Rose od Halusku)
b: S. Radulski, o: A. en W. Jablonkski
Very Good


Breeder’s class bitch

Blue Velvet van de Beerse Haj

Blue Velvet van de Beerse Haj
(Qu Blue Bari von Reichenberg x Sherae Cream Pearl N Lace)
b/o: A. Timmermans-Evers
1 Excellent


Champion class bitches

Xquisite Black Jeans de las Colinas Imperiale

Ch Xquisite Black Jeans de las Colinas Imperiales CW’14
(Ch Black Jack de los perros de Bigo x Fearless Heart Infinity Sweet Dream)
b: S. Baurand, o: J. van der Stelt
1 Excellent, CAC, NCCC Clubwinner 2015

Ch Honiland Bright Smile
(Honiland Exclusive Black Smooth x Honiland Sparklet Fire)
b: E. Shorina, o: C, and H. Kleinheisterkamp
absent


Veteran class bitch

Topas vom Sittardsberg

Topas vom Sittardsberg
(Ch Sweet Talkin Romeo of the Royal Club x Quite a Beauty vom Sittardsberg)
b/o: C. and H. Kleinheisterkamp
1 Excellent


Brace class

Honiland Zippo/Xaya vom Sittardsberg
o: C. and H. Kleinheisterkamp
1