Netherlands, Rotterdam
August 27, 2011

Netherlands, Rotterdam
BOB, BOG 3rd, Best Dog, CACIB, CAC - Janus Kwei-Jang (left) & Best Bitch, CACIB, CAC
Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede


BOB, BOG 3rd, Best Dog, CACIB, CAC
Janus Kwei-Jang


Best Bitch, CACIB, CAC
Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede
Photo by: Peter Wellinga
The latest from 2011

Netherlands, Wijchen» Netherlands, Wijchen
December 12, 2011

Netherlands, Amsterdam» Netherlands, Amsterdam
November 26, 2011
Winner Show 2011

Netherlands, Bleiswijk» Netherlands, Bleiswijk
November 6, 2011
 
Provided by Annemiek den Os; photos by Marco van Drunen, Nadine Mattart

Judge: Krystyna Opara (PL)

Number of Chows entered: 10
Number of Chows shown: 10
_______________________________________

BOB, BOG 3rd, Best Dog, CACIB, CAC
Janus Kwei-Jang
Breeder: J.F.M. Mimpen
Owner: J.C.M. den Os-Borsboom

Best Bitch, CACIB, CAC
Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede
Breeder/owner: J. v.d. Stelt
_______________________________________


Dogs

Junior class

First Sherdan Derny du l’Empereur Gengis Kan

First Sherdan Derny du l’Empereur Gengis Kan
(Multi Ch. Chowderny Xinling-Shi x Chen-Si-Blue du Lee Dou des Thitounes),
f: N. Soubeyrand, e: N. Mattart
Excellent 2

Maruso’s Night Shade

Maruso’s Night Shade
(Dsquared Dei Tre Regini x Dremo Dowager),
f: R. Ried, e: W.J.L. Barning
Excellent 1


Open class

Koperrood Flying Tiger


Koperrood Flying Tiger
(Domino Return of the Tiger x
Koperrood Crimson the Challenger),
f/e: J. Klijn-Quintelier
Excellent 2, res CAC, res CACIB

Hary-Ming Snowstar-Knut

Hary-Ming Snowstar-Knut
(Hei-Yu-Tzu U-Kwang Shiwan x Arabela Hattrava),
f: P. Herbert, e: M. van Drunen en S.W. Makkinje
Excellent 3

Janus Kwei-Jang
(Buster Kwei-Jang x Empire-Rose Kwei-Jang),
f: J.F.M. Mimpen, e: J.C.M. den Os-Borsboom
Excellent 1, CAC, CACIB, Best Dog, Best of Breed, 3e breedgroup 5
and won his last point for the title Dutch Champion

Bourbon Supreme of the Royal Club
(Cinderella Man of the Royal Club x Armani Night of the Royal Club),
f: K. Buurman-Bil, e: W.J.L. Barning
Excellent 4


Veteran class

Chowderny Xinling Shi

Multi Ch. Chowderny Xinling Shi
(Rocky Black Pearl du Lee Dou des Thitounes x Ushu Aia Xinling-Shi),
f: M. Houlen, e: N. Mattart
Excellent 1, Best Veteran


Bitches

Junior class

Fai-Yen Dite Rose du Grand Monbrescant

Fai-Yen Dite Rose du Grand Monbrescant
(Ran-Gho du Li-Tcheoung x Marwelon Arwena),
f: J. Duflot, e: M. van Drunen en S.W. Makkinje
Excellent 2

Renske Rufina van het Bossche Front

Renske Rufina van het Bossche Front
(Chi Ming Zung Tzung Le x Oopke Germkes van het Bossche Front),
f: J. Leunissen, e: B.A. Kooijmans en I. Kooijmans-Linse
Excellent 1, res CAC


Champion class

Ch. Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede
(Black-Schnau Egon x Tai-Mai Oelan Oede), f/e: J. v.d. Stelt
Excellent 1, CAC, CACIB, Best Bitch