MCCK Clubshow 2019
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019
Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)

Finland, Vantaa
September 05, 2009

Finland, Vantaa
BOB, BD-1 - CH YÖNHALTIJAIN KONNANKOUKKU (left) & BOS, BB-1 - CH FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA


BOB, BD-1 - CH YÖNHALTIJAIN KONNANKOUKKU


BOS, BB-1 - CH FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA


BOB-PUPPY - HAPPY GIRL LIETUVOS LIUTAS


BOB-VETERAN, BB-3, CAC - CH AFINA TAI’ SHOWTIME


BD-2, CAC - JCH YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Salka Pellikka

National Show

Judge: Leif-Herman Willberg (N)

Number of Chows entered: 15
Number of Chows shown: 12
_______________________________________

BOB, BD-1
CH YÖNHALTIJAIN KONNANKOUKKU
Br. Eija Pyökäri
O. Johanna Karhapää

BOS, BB-1
CH FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA
Br: Minna Saivo
O: Hilkka Saarinen

_______________________________________


Females Puppy class

HAPPY GIRL LIETUVOS LIUTAS
FI19126/09 b. 5.12.2008 black smooth
(Ch Fearless Heart Image Cream King x Ch Treat Me Nice Of The Royal Club)
br. Loreta Tamaseviciene (LT)
o. Päivi Parmala
1 HP, BOB-PUPPY


Males

Junior class

SHAN-ARAN BEDIASITE
FIN56998/08 b. 19.10.08 black smooth
( Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Briitta Lajola
sufficient

SHAN-ARAN BILLITONITE
FIN56997/08 b. 19.10.08 black
( Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Jatta Hakala-Salermo & Kurt Salermo
very good 1


Intermediate class

JCH YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
FIN58448/07LBe0 b.30.10.2007 red
(Multi Ch Chowderny Xinling-Shi x Ch C'hengtus Creme Northern Light)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Salka Pellikka
EXC.1, BD-2, CAC


Open class

NALLELAAKSON JYPPE
FIN17451/05LDe3 b.5.2.2005 red
( Nallelaakson Paddinton x Flameborough Esmelina )
br: Päivi Kyrölä
o: Päivi Hokkanen
absent


Champion class

CH TOLKAN TAIKA MAHTI
FIN20528/06LDe2 s.5.3.2006 black
( Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Ch BISS Tatam Ilan Annastiina )
br: Pirjo & Jari Appelgren
o: Päivi Hokkanen
absent

CH YÖNHALTIJAIN KONNANKOUKKU
FIN53978/06LBe1 b.3.11.06 red
(Ch Sherae Annelis Teddy Boi x Yönhaltijain Ihmeiden Aika)
Br. Eija Pyökäri
O. Johanna Karhapää
EXC.1, BD-1, BOB

 


Females

Junior class

PYÖREÄN TALON DONA DALIA
FIN54172/08 b. 5.10.2008 black
(Ch Kuus’vuoren Evans Blacklord x Pyöreän Talon Arctic Sunset)
br. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
o. breeder & Merja Myyryläinen
Very Good 1


Intermediate class

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LAHJA
FIN58445/07LCe0 b. 20.10.2007 red
(Multi Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Kristiina Laitinen
very good 1

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LAULU
FIN58444/07LDe2 b 20.10.2007 red
(Multi Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Briitta Lajola
Very Good 2

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LOITSU
FIN58443/07LAe1 B 20.10.2007 black
(Multi Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Jatta Hakala-Salermo & Kurt Salermo
Very Good 3


Champion class

CH FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA
FIN20810/07LCe2 b.24.2.2007 red
(Multi Ch Silkkitie x Kringelmyras Mystik)
Br: Minna Saivo
O: Hilkka Saarinen
EXC.1, BB-1, BOS


CH YÖNHALTIJAIN ILKIKURI
FIN13800/02LBe1 18.1.2004 cream
(Ch Jansagin Miikkus x Ch C’Hengtus Creme Northern Light)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Briitta Lajola
EXC. 2, BB-2


Veteran class

CH AFINA TAI’ SHOWTIME
LVEXP5274/01 b.1.1.2001 red
(Ch Bonzo Showtime x Ch Tai Hao Pretty Girl)
br & o. Olga Vasilenko
EXC.1, BB-3, CAC, BOB-VETERAN, New Finnish Champion

Ch TULIKETUN YÖNHAL-I-NALLE
FIN38235/96LBe1 b.28.8.1996 cream
(Ch Brosscroft Red Hot Baer x Ch Kelin’s Sunshine Bear)
Br. Eine Lappalainen
o. Eija Pyökäri
Absent


Breeder class

YÖNHALTIJAIN

YÖNHALTIJAIN
1 Honour Price, Bob-Breeder
o:Eija Pyökäri