MCCK Clubshow 2019
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019
Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)

Finland Vaasa
March 15, 2007

Finland Vaasa
BOB, CACIB, BD 1 - Fin Ch Simauta Dess Cassius (left) & BOS, CACIB, CAC, BB 1 - Chow-Magic Hot Habanera
click to enlarge


BOB, CACIB, BD 1 - Fin Ch Simauta Dess Cassius


BOS, CACIB, CAC, BB 1 - Chow-Magic Hot Habanera


Res-CACIB, BB 2 - Fin Ch Chow-Magic Honeymoon Heart
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Riitta Ropponen, photos by Virve Paasila

International Show

Judge: Marja Talvitie (FIN)

Number of Chows entered: 14
Number of Chows shown: 11

-----------------------------------

MALES

Junior Class

Nallelaakson Casanova
(Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Nallelaakson Dolly)
b. Päivi Kyrölä
o. Kaija Liimatainen
Very Good 1

Intermediate Class

Ikäneidon Jalo Joiku

Ikäneidon Jalo Joiku
(Kja Van Li Shindao x Ikäneidon Unelmientaikayö)
b. Virpi Kairtamo
o. Reetta Mässeli
Very Good 1

Kiinanruusun Columbus

Kiinanruusun Columbus
(Jansagin Miikkus x Ulpukan Greta)
b. Asta Pokki
o. Piia Viitala
Disqualified

Champion Class

Fin Ch Ikäneidon Ääni Menneestä
(Jansagin Miikkus x Ikäneidon Omakuva)
b.Virpi Kairtamo
o. Jarmo Lahtinen & Virpi Kairtamo
Excellent 3 BD 3

Fin Ch Incipit Weldon

Fin Ch Incipit Weldon
(Jowtrix Red McGuffin x Rhytzo Midnite Flame)
b. Stella Sorlie & Vålen Gånev, Norway
o. Olavi Huhtala
Excellent 4 BD 4

Fin Ch Kim Dream’s Juan O’Incipit


Fin Ch Kim Dream’s Juan O’Incipit
(Daydream Believer of The Royal Club)
b. Susanna Bolen, Sweden
o. Jarmo Lahtinen
Excellent

Simauta Dess Cassius

Fin Ch Simauta Dess Cassius
(Pei Fang Norwegian Creme x Bis Lac Izumi)
b. Alena Elyutina, RUS
o. Teija Valkama
Excellent 1 BD 1 CACIB BOB

Ulpukan Idefix

Fin Ch Ulpukan Idefix
(Parmelia Koralli x Ulpukan Bambiina)
b. Kaija Nieminen
o. Virve Paasila & Jarkko Niemi
Excellent 2 BD 2 Res-CACIB

Veteran Class

Fin Ch Mei Hung Chaling He
(Astona Ursus x Mei Hung Baocheng)
b. Eija Pihlman
o. Kaija Liimatainen
Very Good 1

FEMALES

Open Class

Chow-Magic Hot Habanera

Chow-Magic Hot Habanera
(Ming-Bear Thai Pan x Amcho Delightful Dominique)
b. Åsa Stråka
o. Jenny Blomqvist
Excellent 1 BB 1 CAC CACIB BOS

Champion Class

Fin Ch Chow-Magic Honeymoon Heart

Fin Ch Chow-Magic Honeymoon Heart
(Ming-Bear Thai Pan x Amcho Delightful Dominique)
b. & o: Åsa Stråka
Excellent 1 BB 2 Res-CACIB