Finland, Turku
January 23, 2010

Finland, Turku
BOS, CACIB, BD-1 - CH, W-09 YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI (left) & BOB, CACIB, BB-1 - CH FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA


BOB, CACIB, BB-1 - CH FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA


BOS, CACIB, BD-1 - CH, W-09 YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 10, 2016
Helsinki Winner 2016
 
Provided by Salka Pellikka; photos by Tarja Nordmann

International Show

Judge: Markku Mähönen (FIN)

Number of Chows entered: 20
Number of Chows shown: 18
_______________________________________

BOB, CACIB, BB-1
CH FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA
br: Minna Saivo
o: Hilkka Saarinen

BOS, CACIB, BD-1
CH, W-09 YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Salka Pellikka
_______________________________________

Males

Junior class

FREEDOM FIGTHER LIETUVOS LIUTAS

FREEDOM FIGTHER LIETUVOS LIUTAS
FI19127/09 b. 4.11.2008 red
(Ch Zorro Lietuvos Liutas x Peace Pipe Lazurita Lietuvos Liutas)
br. Loreta Tamaseviciene (LT)
o. Jussi Muukkonen
Very Good 2

JAMAHAN TOM TOM

JAMAHAN TOM TOM
FI25705/09 b. 21.3.2009 red
(Ch Blackpearl x Ch Rossy Frosty Taika-Toy)
br. Jaana Hagel-Ojanen
o. Jenni Jussila & Pasi Pirhonen
EXC.1, BD-2, CAC

KANTUS CUNAMI

KANTUS CUNAMI
LSVKCC1297/08 b. 5.8.2008 red
(Multi Ch Wiski Blek Djalo x Ch Velvet Malibu of Cunami Lietuvos Liutas)
br. Jolanta Taujeniene (LT)
o. Jussi Sirkesalo & Inga Snai
Very Good 3

SHAN-ARAN BIXBITE
FIN56999/08 b.19.10.2008 red smooth
(Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Sari Pakka
Disqualified


Intermediate class

IKÄNEIDON NOPEA NUOLI
FIN25787/08 b.22.4.2008 red
(Ch Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda x Ch Incipit Yoko)
br. Virpi Kairtamo
o.Heidi Heino
Good


Open class

FLAMEBOROUGH ERNESTO
FIN47203/05LB e2 b. 15.9.2005 red
(Multi ch Silkkitie Soturi x Flameborough Esperanza)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Marjut Koivunen
Good

RANTATUULEN ELROY

RANTATUULEN ELROY
FIN18995/08LCe2 b. 19.1.2008 red
(Suel Sihote-Alinn Nia Sky x Rantatuulen Villiina)
br. Kirsti Luotokari
o. Merita Kiveinen
Very Good 1

VERMISAN BONNY
FIN24370/02LDe1 b.26.4.2002 red
(Brosscroft Regal Baer x Ch Bei-Wei Duohao)
br. Hilkka Saarinen
o. Tarja Skytte
Good

VERMISAN DEFENSOR
FIN44859/06LDe1 b.10.8.2006 fawn
( Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow x Ch Bei-Wei Duohao )
Br: Hilkka Saarinen
O: Merja & Pentti Paasi
absent


Champion class

BLACKPEARL

CH BALTW-09 BLACKPEARL
FIN10357/07LAe2 b.27.11.2006 black
(Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow x Samsaran Little Blue Love)
b. Eija Sokoloff
o. Nina Sokoloff & Jockum Hermanson
EXC.3, BD-4

CH CHINA YOUNG'S MR MANOLITO
FIN36211/07LCe2 b.3.12.2006 black
(Ch China Young's Onazzis After Floyd x Ch Misha Daughter Of Churchill)
br: Kerstin Mattson (SE)
o: Kaija Isaksson
absent

JAMAHAN ROSSO GRINGO

CH JAMAHAN ROSSO GRINGO
FIN40895/07LBe2 b. 7.7.2007 fawn
(Ch Ikäneidon Jalo Joiku x Ch Rossy Frosty Taika-Toy )
br. Jaana Hagel-Ojanen
O. Reetta Mässeli
EXC.2, BD-3, RE-CACIB

CH, W-09 YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
FIN58448/07LBe0 b.30.10.2007 red
(Multi Ch Chowderny Xinling-Shi x Ch C'hengtus Creme Northern Light)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Salka Pellikka
EXC. 1, BD-1,CACIB, BOS

CH DUG UP A DIAMOND OF THE ROYAL CLUB
N.H.S.B.26245/06 b.11.9.06 red
(Sweet Talking Romeo of the Royal Club x Smooth Jezebel of the Royal Club)
Br. Kitty Buurman (NL)
O. Raimo Montonen
absent


Veteran Class

MULTI CH SILKKITIE SOTURI
FIN10991/98LAe1 b. 6.12.1997 red
(Ch Tsinghuan Sebastian x Honeybun Donna)
br. Sirkku Moisala
o. Hilkka Saarinen
can not be judged


Females

Junior class

JAMAHAN TARMANDA

JAMAHAN TARMANDA
FI25706/09 b. 21.3.2009 red
(Ch Blackpearl x Ch Rossy Frosty Taika-Toy)
br. Jaana Hagel-Ojanen
o. breeder & Eija & Ari Sokoloff
Very Good 1


Open class

VERMISAN CINDY CERAFINA

VERMISAN CINDY CERAFINA
FIN10652/05LCe1 b. 2.12.2004 red
(Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow x Ch Bei-Wei Duohao)
br. Hilkka Saarinen
o. Jenni Suominen
Good


Champion class

FLAMEBOROUGH ELEGANZA

CH FLAMEBOROUGH ELEGANZA
FIN47202/05LBe2 b. 15.9.2005 red
( Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Flameborough Esperanza )
br: Minna Saivo
o: Tuula Blåfield
EXC.2, BB-2, RE-CACIB

CH FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA
FIN20810/07LCe2 b.24.2.2007 red
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br: Minna Saivo
o: Hilkka Saarinen
EXC.1, BB-1, CACIB, BOB

TATAM RONJAN ROSITA
FIN26471/04LBe2 b.4.4.2004 red
(Ch Shaoni’s Storm Wind x Ch Tatam Ilan Laulikki )
Br: Tarja Rouhiainen
O: Merja & Pentti Paasi
absent