MCCK Clubshow 2019
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019
Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)

Finland, Turku
January 22, 2011

Finland, Turku
BOB, CACIB, CQ, BD-1 - CH FIW-09-10, HEW-10 YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI (left) & BOS, CACIB, CQ, BB-1 - CH, BALTW-10 FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA


BOB-PUPPY - QUAESTOR TERTIUS V.H. BOSSCHE FRONT (left) & BOS-PUPPY - TAIKA
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Salka Pellikka; Photos by Päivi Parmala

International Show

Judge: Ekaterina Senashenko (RUS)

Number of chows entered: 27
Number of chows shown: 23

_______________________________________

BOB, CACIB, CQ, BD-1
CH FIW-09-10, HEW-10 YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Salka Pellikka

BOS, CACIB, CQ, BB-1
CH, BALTW-10 FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA
Br: Minna Saivo
O: Hilkka Saarinen
_______________________________________


Males Puppyclass

QUAESTOR TERTIUS V.H. BOSSCHE FRONT
FI4225010 b. 2.5.2010 black Smooth
( Chowhill’s What Is My Name Again x Ch Germke Grazyna v.h Bossche Front)
br .Janneke Leunissen-Rosenboom NL
o. Hanna & Päivi Parmala
1 HP, BOB-PUPPY


Females Puppyclass

TAIKA
FI35764/10 b. 7.5.2010 red
( Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow x Yönhaltijain Jalokivi)
br. Minna Wallin
o. Kalle Ristimäki & Anne Wallin
1 HP, BOS-PUPPY


Males

Open class

GRAND BOUBOBU BARRYMORE
(RKF2473753 b. 3.1.2009 black
(Cross B’s It’s a Chance Ya Take x Ch Bagira S Zolotogo Priiska)
br. & o. Elizaveta Petrova (RU)
EXC.1, CQ, BD-2, CAC, RE-CACIB

IKÄNEIDON NOPEA NUOLI
FIN25787/08L b.19.10.2008 black
(Ch Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda x Ch Incipit Yoko)
br. Virpi Muikku
o. Heidi Heino
EXC. 3

RANTATUULEN ELROY
FIN18995/08LCe2 b. 19.1.2008 red
(Suel Sihote-Alinn Nia Sky x Rantatuulen Villiina)
br. Kirsti Luotokari
o. Merita Kiveinen
Very Good

JCH SHAN-ARAN BILLITONITE
(FIN56997/08LCe1. b. 19.10.2008 black
(Ch Jushui Duan Tou Fa x Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Jatta Hakala-Salemo & Kurt Salemo
Very Good

SHAN-ARAN BIXBITE
(FIN56999/08Lae0. b. 19.10.2008 red smooth
(Ch Jushui Duan Tou Fa x Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Sari Pakka
EXC.2


Champion class

CIB, CH, NORDW-09, EEW-10 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO
FIN20811/07LCe2 b.24.2.2007 black
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
Br. Minna Saivo
o. Anne Hyytiä
EXC.3, CQ, BD-4

CH,EEJW-07 KUUS’VUOREN GOLD GASPER SON
FIN18212/01LAe0 b.27.1.2006 cream
(Ch Jansagin Miikkus x Rantatuulen Satunoita)
br & o. Maija-Leena Järvinen Kekäle
Very Good

FI CH RANTATUULEN CAETANO
FIN44620/06LBe1 b. 19.1.2008 red
(Suel Sihote-Alinn Nia Sky x Rantatuulen Villiina)
br. Kirsti Luotokari
o. Merita Kiveinen
EXC.4

CH TOLKAN TAIKA MAHTI
FIN20528/06LDe2 s.5.3.2006 black
( Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Ch Tatam Ilan Annastiina )
br: Pirjo & Jari Appelgren
o: Päivi Hokkanen
EXC.

CH EEJW09, BALTJW-09 TRIUMFANT’S DREAM WARRIOR
EST-03170/08 b.16.1.2008 red
(Ch Star Attraction of the Royal Club x Jch Zohra Lietuvos Liutas)
br. Olga Gljakova (EE)
ow. Anna Allikvee
EXC.2 CQ BD-3

CIB, CH FIW-09-10, HEW-10 YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
FIN58448/07LBe0 b.30.10.2007 red
(Multi Ch Chowderny Xinling-Shi x Ch C'hengtus Creme Northern Light)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Salka Pellikka
EXC.1, CQ, BD-1, CACIB, BOB, Among Best 8 in honour ring

Females

Junior class

RANTATUULEN FATIMA
FI13370/10 b.22.10.2009 black
(Suel Sihote-Alinn Nia Sky x Rantatuulen Dixie)
br. Kirsti Reila
o. Kai Salminen
Very good


Open class

ATHENE
FIN13558/08LBe0 b.30.12.2007 red
(Suel Sihote-Alinn Nia Sky x Rantatuulen Big Bad Bella)
br. & o. Anna-Kaisa Isoheiko
EXC.2

RIIHIKALLION ELOVEENA
FIN53560/07LAe2 b 20.10.2007 red
(Ch Sherae Billi Billeri x Chzhe Chau String Pearl)
br. Marja Takala
o. Karla Rapo
Very Good

CH,BYJW-09 SHAN-ARAN BIRMITE
FIN56993/08LAe1 b.19.2008 red smooth
(Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. & o. Tarja & Petri Nordman
Very Good

TULIKETUN JÄÄ-KARHU
FIN60627/08LAe0 b. 26.11.2008 cream
(Ch Sherae Annelis Teddy Boi x Nallelaakson Veronika)
br. Eine Lappalainen
o. Virpi Rastas
Good

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LOITSU
FIN58443/07LAe1 B 20.10.2007 black
(Multi Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Jatta Hakala-Salermo & Kurt Salermo
EXC.1, CQ, BB-2, CAC, RE-CACIB


Champion class

CH FLAMEBOROUGH ELEGANZA
FIN47202/05LBe2 b. 15.9.2005 red
( Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Flameborough Esperanza )
br: Minna Saivo
ow: Tuula Blåfield
EXC.2

C.I.B, CH, BALTW-10 FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA
FIN20810/07LCe2 b.24.2.2007 red
(Multi Ch Silkkitie x Kringelmyras Mystik)
Br: Minna Saivo
O: Hilkka Saarinen
EXC.1, CQ, BB-1, CACIB, BOS

CH SHAN-ARAN BUERGERITE
FIN56995/08LAe1 b.19.2008 red
(Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. & o. Tarja & Petri Nordman
Very Good


Veteran class

FLAMEBOROUGH DRAGONELLA
FIN34728/02LCe2 b.8.7.2002 black smooth
(Nickelodeons Cogito Ergo Sum x Flameborough Afrodance)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Raija Lammi
Very Good