Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019

Finland, Turku
January 22, 2006

Finland, Turku
BOS - Leppäkujan Lumisade (left) & BOB - Fullmoon del Fiume Giallo
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Tarja Nordman, Eija Pyökäri, Katja Poutiainen

Judge: Will de Vries-Hoogland (NL)


Number of Chows entered: 31
Number of Chows shown: 28

--------------------------------

BOB, BD1 Cacib
Fin & Est Ch FinJW-03 Fullmoon del Fiume Giallo
br: Enzo Farinella (ITA) own: Jaana Hagel-Ojanen

BOS, BB1 Cacib
Fin Ch Leppäkujan Lumisade
br: Paula Niemeläinen own: Henna Hyvönen


BOB-VET, BD4
Int & Fin & Est & S & N & DK & Lv Ch
FinW-03 Silkkitie Soturi
br: Sirkku Moisala own: Hilkka Saarinen


Puppy 1 HP BOB-Puppy
Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le
br: Daniela Söhl (GER) own: Katja Poutiainen

--------------------------------

 

DOGS


Puppy Class:

Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le

Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le
(Smooth Contender Of The Royal Club x Ai Bu Shi Shou Zung Tzung Le)
br: Daniela Söhl (GER) own: Katja Poutiainen
Puppy 1 HP BOB-Puppy


Armani
(Uiving Love Showman x Wanted Soul Black Lovely Chodell)
br: Tiina Lusti (Est) own: Sari Kröger
Puppy 2


Csupa-Pacsi Sweet
(Csupa-Pacsi Gyémánt x Csupa-Pacsi Inka)
br: Anges Farkasné Csikós (HUN) own: Anne Pöyhönen & Tiina Piippo
Puppy 3

 

Junior Class:

Kuus'vuoren Elittle Blueman
(Samsaran Hlittle Big Man x Tatam Muistojen Miska)
br: Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle own: Arto Kosonen
Very Good 1


Mi-Pao's Canadian Sunset
(Mi-Pao's Macho Cream x Mi-Pao's Chelsea)
br: F. Paul A. Odenkirchen (CAN) own: Sanna Silvo
Good

 

Open Class:

Vermisan Bonny
(Brosscroft Regal Bear x Bei-Wei Duohao)
br: Hilkka Saarinen own: Tarja Skytte
Very Good 1


Champion Class:

S & Fin Ch China Young's Chiko Charmgutten
(Vrialättens Prins Apanage x China Young's Queen Elisabeth)
br & own: Kerstin Mattsson (S)
Very Good


Fin & Est Ch FinJW-03 Fullmoon del Fiume Giallo
(Bingma Jong-Toy-Soldier x Samsaran Jasmin in Blue)
br: Enzo Farinella (ITA) own: Jaana Hagel-Ojanen
Exc. 1 BD1 Cacib BOB


Fin Ch Ikäneidon Ääni Menneestä
(Jansagin Miikkus x Ikäneidon Omakuva)
br: Virpi Kairtamo own. Jarmo Lahtinen & br.
Exc. 4


Fin & Est & Rus Ch EstW-05 Jansagin Morris
(Rantatuulen Pandemon x Tuliketun Kulta-Pilvi)
br: Sanna Silvo own: Petri Nordman
Very Good


Fin Ch FinJW-04 Kim Dream's Juan O'Incipit
(Daydream Believer of The Royal Club x Incipit Oona)
br: Susanna Bolen (S) own: Jarmo Lahtinen
Exc. 2 BD2 Re-Cacib


Fin Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow
(Nickelodeons Thunder and Lightning x Kringelmyras Nisha)
br: Helene Skilström (S) own: Minna Saivo
Exc. 3 BD3

 

Veteran Class:

Int & Fin & Est & S & N & DK & Lv Ch
FinW-03 Silkkitie Soturi
(Tsinghuan Sebastian x Honeybun Donna)
br: Sirkku Moisala own: Hilkka Saarinen
Exc.1 BD4 BOB-VET

 


BITCHES


Junior Class:

Kuus'vuoren Elisan Bluestar
(Samsaran Hlittle Big Man x Tatam Muistojen Miska)
br: & own: Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
Good


Rossy Frosty Taika-Toy
(Zolotoy Orfey Alka-Trast x Shangio-Chen Witch)
br: Attila Burst (HUN) own: Jaana Hagel Ojanen
Very Good 2


Snow-Flake De Los Perros De Bigo
(Mi-Pao's Canadian Red Sugar x Indira De Los Perros De Bigo)
br: Nuria Vigo Navajon (SPAIN) own: Sanna Silvo
Good


Vermisan Cindy Cerafiina
(Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow x Bei-Wei Duohao)
br: Hilkka Saarinen owm: Jenni Suominen
Exc. 1 BB3 Re-Cac

 

Intermediate Class:

Flameborough Firedance
(Ikäneidon Omatunto x Flameborough Afrodance)
br: Minna Saivo own: Salka Pellikka & Mikko Häkkinen
Very Good 2


Kringelmyras Mystik
(Pei Fang J W Canadian Night x Incipit Malou)
br: Helene Skilström own: Minna Saivo
Very Good 1


Makoi-Feherarany Hanga
(Broken Hill Athos x Fanta-Feney Milli)
br: Janosne Kerekes (HUN) own: Anne Pöyhönen
Very Good 3


Tessa
(Shonsu x Soft And Furry Fiona)
br: Veronica Lall (EST) own: Virpi Uusitalo
Very Good 4

 

Open Class:

Adrente's His Majesty Wictoria
(Shonsu x Adrente's Stefaniya)
br: Irina Morosova (EST) own: Pauli Laine
Very Good


Flameborough Dragonella
(Nickelodeons Cogito Ergo Sum x Flameborough Afrodance)
br: Minna Saivo own: Raija Lammi
Very Good


Flameborough Lorenza
(Ikäneidon Omatunto x Flameborough Esperanza)
br: Minna Saivo own: Beatrice Grandell
Very Good 3


Rowlits Mandi
(Samsaran Benedictiee x Ristipolun Titta)
br: Kirsti Virta own: Raija Lammi
Exc. 2 BB4


Satutassun Ruska
(Mi-K'uai-Lo Samsaran del Ceppo Rosso x Satutassun Jetta Jemina)
br: & own: Sari Kröger
Very Good 4

Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri New Champion


Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri
(Jansagin Miikkus x C'hengtus Creme Northern Light)
br: Eija Pyökäri own: Hakala Briitta & br.
Exc. 1 BB2 Cac Re-Cacib New Champion


Champion Class:

Fin Ch Leppäkujan Lumisade
(Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda x Tatam Kesän Sointu)
br: Paula Niemeläinen own: Henna Hyvönen
Exc.1 BB1 Cacib BOS