Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019

Finland, Turku
January 21, 2012

Finland, Turku
BOS, CAC, Best female-1, CK - FIJW-11, FIW-11, PYÖREÄN TALON MÖRRIN MURU (left) & BOB, CACIB, Best Male-1, CK - CH, W-09-10, HeW-10 YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI


BOS, CAC, Best female-1, CK
FIJW-11, FIW-11, PYÖREÄN TALON MÖRRIN MURU
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Salka Pellikka; Photos by Mikko Marttinen, Sari Tyry, Merja Myyryläinen

International Show

Judge: Michael Forte (IRL)

Number of Chows entered: 24
Number of Chows shown: 19
_______________________________________

BOB, CACIB, Best Male-1, CK
CH, W-09-10, HeW-10 YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Salka Pellikka

BOS, CAC, Best female-1, CK
FIJW-11, FIW-11, PYÖREÄN TALON MÖRRIN MURU
br. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
o. Erika Seppänen & Merja Myyryläinen
_______________________________________


Males

Puppies 7-9 months

HAVE A NICE DAY DEI LEONI IMPERIALI

HAVE A NICE DAY DEI LEONI IMPERIALI
LOI11110129 b.21.0452011 red
(CIB; Ch X-Red-Ray dei Leoni Imperiali x A Beautiful Mind dei Leoni Imperiali)
br . Tiziana Campi & Massimiliano Carinelli (IT)
o. Salka Pellikka
1 HP, BOB-PUPPY


Males

Junior class

PYÖREÄN TALON MÖRRIN MAHTI

PYÖREÄN TALON MÖRRIN MAHTI
FI14808/11 b.2.11.2011 red
(CIB, Ch Yönhaltijain Dernyn Mörri x Ch Pyöreän Talon Dona Dalia)
br. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
o. Sari Tyry
EXC.1, CK, Best Male-2, CAC


Intermediate class

SI HUANG TI ULL
FI54291/10hdCe3 b.25.6.2010 red
(Crimson Red-Domino x Ch Si Huang Ti Queen)
br. Angela Rábai(HU)
o. Minna Saivo
EXC.1, CK, Best Male-3, Res. Cacib, Res. Cac


Open class

JAMAHAN TOM TOM
FI25705/09hdAe1 b.21.3.2009 red
(Ch Blackpearl x Ch Rossy Frosty Taika-Toy)
b. Jaana Hagel-Ojanen
o. Jenni & Pasi Pirhonen
EXC.1

RANTATUULEN ELROY
FN18995/08hdCe2 b.19.1.2008 red
(Suel Sihote-Alinn Nia Sky x Rantatuulen Villiina)
b. Kirsti Luotokari
o. Merita Kiveinen
EXC.2


Champion class

FI CH, CHINA YOUNG’S MR MANOLITO
FIN36211/07hdCe2 b.3.12.2006 black
(Ch China Young’s Onazzis After Floyd x Ch Misha Daughter Of Churchill)
b. Kerstin Mattson(SE)
o. Kaija Isaksson
EXC.

FREEDOM FIGHTER LIETUVOS LIUTAS

FI CH FREEDOM FIGHTER LIETUVOS LIUTAS
FI19127/09 hdEe3 b. 4.11.2008 red
(CIB Zorro Lietuvos Liutas x Peace Pipe Lazurita Lietuvos Liutas)
br. Loreta Tamaseviciene (LT)
o. Jussi Muukkonen
EXC.2, CK, Best Male-4

FI CH TOLKAN TAIKA MAHTI
FIN20528/06hdDe2 b.5.3.2006 black
( Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Ch Tatam Ilan Annastiina)
br. Pirjo & Jari Appelgren
o . Päivi Hokkanen
EXC.3

FI CH TOLKAN TARMOKAS PARONI
FIN20529/06HDAe2 b.5.3.2006 black
( Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Ch Tatam Ilan Annastiina)
br. Pirjo & Jari Appelgren
o . Marjo Koivisto
EXC.4

CH, W-09-10, HeW-10 YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
FIN58448/07 hdBe0 b.30.10.2007 red
(CIB & Multi Ch Chowderny Xinling-Shi x Ch C'hengtus Creme Northern Light)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Salka Pellikka
EXC.1, CK, Best Male-1, CACIB, BOB


Females

Junior class

HEJW-11 , ALINA
FI15223/11 b.6.1.2011 red
(Ch Kuus’vuoren Evans Blacklord x Jansagin Elsa)
br. Leena Kivimäki
o. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
EXC.4

HUALING ORIENTAL FANTASY
FI16408/11 b.14.1.2011 black
(Ch Tolkan Tarmokas Paroni x Flameborough Mousseline)
br. Ulla Yli-Havunen
o. breeder & Elina Mujunen
Very Good

PYÖREÄN TALON IHANAINEN IDA

PYÖREÄN TALON IHANAINEN IDA
FI27951/11 b.13.04.2011 blue
(Ch Hualing Maximus x Ch Pyöreän Talon Bjarnen Blackie)
br & o. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
EXC.2, CK, Best female-2, Res. Cac

VERMISAN ESTRELLA

FIJW-11, FIW-11, PYÖREÄN TALON MÖRRIN MURU
FI27951/11 b.2.1.2011 black
(Cib , Ch Yönhaltijain Derny Mörri x Ch Pyöreän Talon Dona Dalia)
br. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
o. Erika Seppänen & Merja Myyryläinen
EXC.1, CK, Best female-1, CAC, BOS

VERMISAN ESTRELLA
FI27659/11 b.14.03.2011 red
(Ch Leppäkujan Quu-Ukko xCib, Multi Ch Flameborough Melba)
br & o. Hilkka Saarinen
EXC.3, CK, Best Female-4


Open class

JANSAGIN KLARA
FI53284/09 hdBe1 b.2.10.2009 red
(Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow x Snow-Flake de los Perros De Bigo )
br. Sanna Silvo
o. Valtteri Niemi & Minna Saivo
EXC.1

MONGRETTA CASEY
EST03686/10 b.26.9.2010 red
(Lav Lap Top East Shine x Royal Di Lux Gretta )
br. Tatjana Petsorkina (EE)
o. Oksana Piispanen
Good


Champion class

FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA

CH, BALTW-10 FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA
FIN20810/07hdCe2 b.24.2.2007 red
(CIB, Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
Br: Minna Saivo
O: Hilkka Saarinen
EXC.1, CK, Best Female-3, CACIB

CH FLAMEBOROUGH MELIORA
FIN20809/07hdCe2 b.24.2.2007 red
(CIB, Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
Br: Minna Saivo
O: Sanna Raatikainen & Valtteri Niemi
EXC.2