MCCK Clubshow 2019
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019
Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)

Finland, Tervakoski
August 25, 2007

Finland, Tervakoski
BOS, CACIB , CAC, BB1 - FLAMEBOROUGH ELECTRA (left) & BOB, CACIB, BD1 - FIN & EST CH JW-05 KUUS’VUOREN EVANS BLACKLORD


BOB-VETERAN - Multi CH. SILKKITIE SOTURI
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Salka Pellikka

Judge: Ligita Zake (LV)

Number of Chows entered: 30
Number of Chows shown: 26
______________________________

BOB, CACIB, BD1
FIN & EST CH JW-05 KUUS’VUOREN EVANS BLACKLORD
Breeder: Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
Owner: Teuvo Virtanen & Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle

BOS, CACIB , CAC, BB1
FLAMEBOROUGH ELECTRA
Br: Minna Saivo
O: Sinikka Merkkiniemi

______________________________

MALES

Junior Class

KONG LITAI KISMET’S AARON’S ROD FIN14876/07 s.7.7.2006 red
( Pei Fang Norwegian Creme X Peli’s Maya Of Flensborg )
Kasv: Lotte Kold, Tanska
Om: Tiina Immilä-Karlsson, Kirkkonummi
Very Good 3

TOLKAN TARMOKAS PARONI FIN20528/06 s.5.3.2006 black
( Fin Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x
Fin Ch W-05-06 Tatam Ilan Annastiina )
Br: Pirjo & Jari Appelgren, Kuhmo
O: Marjo Koivisto, Tampere
Very Good 1

VERMISAN DERUFIN FIN44858/06 s.10.8.2006 fawn
( Fin Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow x
Int&Fin&Est&S&Lv Ch Baltw-01 Bei-Wei Duohao )
Breeder & Owner : Hilkka Saarinen
Very Good 4

YÖNHALTIJAIN KOIRUUS FIN53977/06 s.3.11.06 red
(Sherae Annelis Teddy Boy x Yönhaltijain Ihmeiden Aika)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o.
Very Good 2


Intermediate class

IKÄNEIDON KESY KEPPONEN FIN18832/06 s.25.2.2006 red
(Tschiunglaischan Uong-Hei-Te x Ikäneidon Omakuva)
Br: Virpi Kairtamo
O: Janne Salonoja & Virpi Kairtamo
EXC. 3

KUUS'VUOREN FOKUS OSKARI FIN14771/06 s.16.1.2006 red
(Fin & S Ch Rantatuulen Pegasos x JW-04 Wanted Soul Sunbean Chadery)
Br: Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
O:
EXC. 2 BD4 RE-CAC

ESTJW-07 KUUS'VUOREN GOLD GASPER SON FIN18212/06 s.27.1.2006 cream
(Fin Ch Jansagin Miikkus x Rantatuulen Satunoita)
Br & O: Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
Very good 4

KUUS’VUOREN GOLDEN SUN BEAR FIN18209/06 s.27.1.2006 cream
( Jansagin Miikkus X Rantatuulen Satunoita )
Kasv: Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle, Huittinen
Om: Outi Kurri, Jokioinen
EXC. 1 BD3 CAC

TOLKAN TAIKA MAHTI FIN20528/06 s.5.3.2006 black
( Fin Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x
Fin Ch W-05-06 Tatam Ilan Annastiina )
Br: Pirjo & Jari Appelgren, Kuhmo
O: Päivi Hokkanen, Helsinki
Very good

Open class

IKÄNEIDON HOKKUSTAIKA FIN48436/04 s.20.10.2004 fawn
( Fin Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow
x Ikäneidon Omakuva )
Br: Virpi Kairtamo, Ikaalinen
O: Janne Salonoja, Hattula
Very good 1

NALLELAAKSON JYPPE FIN17451/05 s.5.2.2005 red
( Nallelaakson Paddinton x
Flameborough Esmelina )
Br: Päivi Kyrölä, Lempäälä
O: Päivi Hokkanen, Helsinki
Very Good 2

Champion Class

FIN & LT & RUS & EST CH D & EST JCH BALTJW-06 LTW-07
CANG YIN SHI NAN ZUNG TZUNG LE, FIN52012/05
s.15.6.2005 blue
(Nl Ch Smooth Contender Of The Royal Club x D Ch. Acc Clubjugendsiegerin03, Ai Bu Shi Shou Zung Tzung Le )
bR: Daniela Söhl, D
O: Katja Poutiainen & Arto Heininen
EXC 2 BD2 RE-CACIB

FIN CH KUUS’ VUOREN DECCAMERONE FIN22498/07 s.7.3.2007 black
( Fin ChJansagin Miikkus X Rantatuulen Satunoita )
Kasv: Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle, Huittinen
Om: Sanni Nissinen & Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle, Helsinki
EXC. 3

FIN & EST CH JW-05 KUUS’VUOREN EVANS BLACKLORD FIN51063/04 s.21.10.2004 black
( Fin Ch Samsaran Hlittle Big Man X Fin & Est Ch Baltw-06 Tatam Muistojen Miska )
Br: Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle, Huittinen
O: Teuvo Virtanen & Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle, Röykkä
EXC. 1 BD1 CACIB BOB

Veteran class

INT & FIN & EST & S & LV & N & DK CH W-03 SILKKITIE SOTURI
FIN10991/98 s.6.12.1997
(Int&Fin&S&N Ch Tsinghuan Sebastian x Honeybun Donna)
Br. Sirkku Moisala
O: Hilkka Saarinen
EXC.1 BOB-VETERAN


BITCHES

Junior class

AVGIT ELEKTRA s. 11.2006 black
(Int & Rus&Blr&Mol&Est&Pol Ch WW-06 EUV-05 Bon Triumph Dariy Black King x
Mol&Rus&Blr Ch Rus jch Avgit Uffisi Star)
Br: Olga Ivanova RUS
O: Satu Laukkanen
EXC. 1 BB3 RE-CAC

AVGIT ENSIS TERIKESTE s. 11.2006 black
(Int & Rus&Blr&Mol&Est&Pol Ch WW-06 EUV-05 Bon Triumph Dariy Black King x
Mol&Rus&Blr Ch Rus jch Avgit Uffisi Star)
Br: Olga Ivanova RUS
O: Satu Laukkanen
EXC. 2

MINDIZAN BAOSHI FIN50993/06 s.30.10.2006 blue
(Fin Ch Incipit Weldon x Fin Ch Ikäneidon Unelmientaikayö)
Br: Anna-Liisa Huhtala
O:Marita Raivio
Good

PARMELIA GALATEA FIN13068/07 s.24.11.2006 red smooth
(Fin&Lt&Rus&Est Ch D&Est Jch, Baltjw-06, Ltuv-07Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Mökkitöyssyn Marimba)
b. & o. Päivi Parmala
Very Good 3

ULPUKAN OMELIA FIN50051/06 s.22.9.2006 red
(Fin Ch Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda X Ulpukan Friidu )
Kasv: Kaija Nieminen, Pyhäsalmi
Om: Taina Välitalo, Helsinki
Very Good 4

Intermediate class

FLAMEBOROUGH ELECTRA FIN47200/05 s.15.9.2005
red
(Int&Fin&Est&S&Lv&N&Dk Ch W-03 Silkkitie Soturi
x Flameborough Esperanza )
Br: Minna Saivo, Littoinen
O: Sinikka Merkkiniemi,Riihimäki
EXC 1 BB1 CAC CACIB BOS

FLAMEBOROUGH ELEGANZA FIN47202/05 s. 15.9.2005 red
(Int&Fin&Est&S&Lv&N&Dk Ch W-03 Silkkitie Soturi x
Flameborough Esperanza )
Br: Minna Saivo
o: Tuula Blåfield
EXC 2 BB 4


Open class

FLAMEBOROUGH DRAGONELLA FIN34728/02 s.8.7.2002 black smooth
(Nickelodeons Cogito Ergo Sum x Flameborough Afrodance)
Br: Minna Saivo
O: Raija Lammi
Good

FLAMEBOROUGH ESPERANZA FIN42516/01 s.24.10.2001 red
(S & Fin Ch Nickelodeons Alias After Dark x Fin Ch Flameborough Ebony Enigma)
Br. & O. Minna Saivo
Very Good 2

LEPPÄKUJAN UNELMATYTTÖ FIN51810/05 s.23.8.2005 red
(Fin & S Ch Tatam Nökö-Nökö x Tatam Kesän Sointu)
b. Paula Niemeläinen
o. Henna Hyvönen c/o breeder
Exc. 1

Champion class

FIN CH KUUS'VUOREN ELISAN BLUESTAR FIN51066/04 S.21.10.2007 blue
(Fin Ch Samsaran Hlittle Big Man x Fin & Est Ch Baltw-06 Tatam Muistojen Miska)
b.&o. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
EXC 1 BB2 RE-CACIB

Breeder class

KUUS'VUOREN KENNEL 1 Honour Price
O:Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle