MCCK Clubshow 2019
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019
Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)

Finland, Tampere
March 15, 2008

Finland, Tampere
BOB, CAC , BB-1 - FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA (left) & BOS, BOB-VETERAN, BD-1 - CH SILKKITIE SOTURI - click to enlarge


BOB, CAC , BB-1 - FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA


BOS, BOB-VETERAN, BD-1 - CH SILKKITIE SOTURI
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Riitta Ropponen, Salka Pellikka

Judge: Paul Scanlon (IRL)

Number of Chows entered: 30
Number of Chows shown: 26
--------------------------------

BOB, CAC , BB-1
FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA
Br: Minna Saivo
O: Hilkka Saarinen

BOS, BOB-VETERAN, BD-1
CH SILKKITIE SOTURI
Br. Sirkku Moisala
O: Hilkka Saarinen
______________________________________

MALES

Junior class

ELIKSIIRIN HUI KUN HUIPPU

ELIKSIIRIN HUI KUN HUIPPU FIN13740/07 b. 15.1.2207 red
(Ch Ikäneidon Ääni Menneestä x Incipit Xelda)
Br. Anne Launonen
O.Mika Manninen & Minna Sauranen
EXC.1 BD-3 CAC

Intermediate class

CHINA YOUNG'S MR MANOLITO

CHINA YOUNG'S MR MANOLITO FIN36211/07 b.3.12.2006 black
(Ch China Young's Onazzis After Floyd x Ch Misha Daughter Of Churchill)
Br: Kerstin Mattson, S
O: Kaija Isaksson
EXC .1 BD-4 RES-CAC RES-CACIB

NALLELAAKSON CLASSIC

NALLELAAKSON CLASSIC FIN29684/06 s.10.4.2006 red
(Ch Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Nallelaakson Dolly )
Br:. Päivi Kyrölä
O: Hannu Pokela
EXC 2

NALLELAAKSON LORENZO FIN30982/06 S.3.5.06 red
(Int&Fin&Est&S&Lv&N&Dk Ch W-03 Silkkitie Soturi x
Flameborough Esmelina)
Br. Päivi Kyrölä
O: Päivi Sandberg
Absent

Open class

DUG UP A DIAMOND OF THE ROYAL CLUB

DUG UP A DIAMOND OF THE ROYAL CLUB N.H.S.B.26245/06 b.11.9.06
(Sweet Talking Romeo of the Royal Club x Smooth Jezebel of the Royal Club)
Br. Kitty Buurman (NL)
O. Raimo Montonen
EXC. 2

IKÄNEIDON HOKKUSTAIKA

IKÄNEIDON HOKKUSTAIKA FIN48436/04 s.20.10.2004 fawn
( Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow x Ikäneidon Omakuva )
Br: Virpi Kairtamo
O: Janne Salonoja
EXC.

KUUS’VUOREN GOLDEN SUN BEAR

KUUS’VUOREN GOLDEN SUN BEAR FIN18209/06 s.27.1.2006 cream
( Ch Jansagin Miikkus X Rantatuulen Satunoita )
Br: Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
O: Outi Kurri
EXC. 3

NALLELAAKSON JYPPE


NALLELAAKSON JYPPE FIN17451/05 b.5.2.2005 red
( Nallelaakson Paddinton x Flameborough Esmelina )
Br: Päivi Kyrölä
O: Päivi Hokkanen
EXC.

TOLKAN TAIKA MAHTI FIN20528/06 b.5.3.2006 black
( Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Ch Tatam Ilan Annastiina )
Br: Pirjo & Jari Appelgren
O: Päivi Hokkanen
EXC. 1

TOLKAN TARMOKAS PARONI

TOLKAN TARMOKAS PARONI FIN20528/06 s.5.3.2006 black
( Fin Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Fin Ch W-05-06 Tatam Ilan Annastiina )
Br: Pirjo & Jari Appelgren
O: Marjo Koivisto
EXC. 4

Champion Class

CH IKÄNEIDON JALO JOIKU

CH IKÄNEIDON JALO JOIKU FIN50146/05 s.3.10.2005 red
(Ch Kja Van Li Shindao x Ch Ikäneidon Unelmientaikayö )
Br: Virpi Kairtamo
O: Reetta Mässeli
EXC. 2

KUUS’VUOREN EVANS BLACKLORD

CH KUUS’VUOREN EVANS BLACKLORD FIN51063/04 s.21.10.2004 black
( Ch Samsaran Hlittle Big Man X Ch Tatam Muistojen Miska )
Br: Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
O: Teuvo Virtanen & Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
EXC. 1 BD-2 CACIB

Veteran class

CH KUUS’VUOREN ARKIMEDES FIN19759/00 s.2.3.2000 black
( Chowhill's Cream Rabblerouser X Ch Hulivilin Hullabaloo )
Br & O: Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
absent

SILKKITIE SOTURI

CH SILKKITIE SOTURI
FIN10991/98 b.6.12.1997
(Ch Tsinghuan Sebastian x Honeybun Donna)
Br. Sirkku Moisala
O: Hilkka Saarinen
EXC.1 BD-1 BOS BOB-VETERAN


BITCHES

ARIEL

Junior class

ARIEL FIN34761/07 b.21.5.2007 red
( Sherae Anneli's Teddy Boi x Givanshi Kai-San )
B & O.Leea Närvä
EXC.

FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA


FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA FIN20810/07 b.24.2.2007 red
( Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
Br: Minna Saivo
O: Hilkka Saarinen
EXC. 1 BB-1 CAC BOB

FLAMEBOROUGH MELIORA

FLAMEBOROUGH MELIORA FIN20809/07 b.24.2.2007 red
(Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
Br: Minna Saivo
O: Sanna Raatikainen & Valtteri Niemi
EXC. 3 BB-3

IKÄNEIDON LUMOTTU LAULU

IKÄNEIDON LUMOTTU LAULU FIN24064/07 b. 3.4.2007 black
(Ch Ikäneidon Ääni Menneestä x Ch Incipit Yoko)
Br: Virpi Kairtamo
O: Sari Larkkonen
Very Good

KUUS’VUOREN HEHKUVA HELMI FIN31890/07 b.1.5.2007 red
(Ch Kuus’vuoren Arkimedes x Ch Tatam Muistojen Miska )
Br: Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
O: Seija Vänskä
Cannot be judged

KUUS’VUOREN IHANA IIDA FIN31892/07 b.1.5.2007
( Ch Kuus'vuoren Arkimedes x Ch Tatam Muistojen Miska)
Br. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle,
O: Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle & Maarit Viljanen
Very good

PYÖREÄN TALON BJARNEN BLACKIE


PYÖREÄN TALON BJARNEN BLACKIE FIN24040/07 b.3.4.07 black
( Ch Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Ch Incipit Proxima)
Br & O. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
EXC. 2 BB-2 RES-CAC

RIIHIKALLION DIPPI

RIIHIKALLION DIPPI FIN47488/06 s.23.9.2006 red
(Sherae Annelis Teddy Boi x Chzhe Chau String Pearl)
Br & O Marja Takala
EXC. 4

TATAM KEVÄTESIKKO

TATAM KEVÄTESIKKO FIN21570/07 b.18.3.2007 red
(Suel Sihote-Alinn Rigiy Ap x Tatam Emmiriia)
Br. Tarja Rouhiainen
O. Niina Kallankari
Good

TULIKETUN ILO-NA FIN12461/07 b.25.12.2008 black
(Sherae Annelis Teddy Boi x Nallelaakson Veronika )
Br. Eine Lappalainen
O:Isto Puisto
absent

Intermediate class

ELIKSIIRIN FIT-FIU FIN43430/06 b.15.7.2006 black
( Tschiunglaischan Uong-Hei-Te x Rill Of The China’s Joy )
Br & O: Anne Launonen,
Absent

SIMAUTA DESS DALI DALI

SIMAUTA DESS DALI DALI RKF1893033 s. 21.5.06 cream
(Dgulideil Favorit x Ch Bis Lac Izumi )
Br: Alena Elyutina, RUS
O: Anneli Salminen
EXC. 1

Open class

FLAMEBOROUGH ELEGANZA

FLAMEBOROUGH ELEGANZA FIN47202/05 b. 15.9.2005 red
( Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Flameborough Esperanza )
Br: Minna Saivo
O: Tuula Blåfield
EXC. 2

ROSSY FROSTY TAIKA-TOY

ROSSY FROSTY TAIKA-TOY FIN37254/05 b.23.3.2005 fawn
(Ch Zolotoy Orfey Alka-Trast x Ch Shangio-Chen Witch)
Br. Attila Burst (HU)
O. Jaana Hagel-Ojanen
EXC.1 BB-4 CACIB


Champion class

KUUS'VUOREN BEATRICE GIRL

CH KUUS'VUOREN BEATRICE GIRL FIN11712/01 b.31.10.2000 red
(Ch Rantatuulen Pegasos x Rantatuulen Satunoita)
Br & O: Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
EXC. 1


Veteran class

BEI-WEI DUOHAO

CH BEI-WEI DUOHAO FIN41386/98 b.16.11.1998 red
(Ch Tsinghuan Sebastian x Ch Tatam Cerafiina )
Br: Risto Sankilampi & Riitta Ropponen
O: Hilkka Saarinen
EXC. 1 BOS-VETERAN

 


Breeder class

KUUS'VUOREN KENNEL

KUUS'VUOREN KENNEL
1 Honour Prize
O:Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle