MCCK Clubshow 2019
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019
Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)

Finland, Tampere
May 07, 2011

Finland, Tampere
BOB, CACIB , BD-1, CQ - CIB, CH FIW-09-10, HEW-10 - YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI (left) & BOS, CACIB, CAC, BB-1, CQ - CH PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME - click to enlarge


BOB, CACIB , BD-1, CQ
CIB, CH FIW-09-10, HEW-10 - YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI


BOS, CACIB, CAC, BB-1, CQ
CH PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME


RES. CACIB, BD-2, CQ
CH FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO


RES. CACIB, BB-2, CQ
CH PARMELIA GRANDEZZA
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Salka Pellikka; Photos by: Jin Kaakinen, Jussi Muukkonen, Päivi Parmala, Eija Pyökäri, Riitta Ropponen

International Show

Number of Chows entered: 21
Number of Chows shown: 18
_______________________________________

BOB, CACIB , BD-1, CQ
CIB, CH FIW-09-10, HEW-10
YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Salka Pellikka

BOS, CACIB, CAC, BB-1, CQ
CH PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME
br & o. Hanna & Päivi Parmala
_______________________________________


Males

Puppy class

ULPUKAN ULJAS URMAS
(FI656183/10 b. 30.9.2010 black
(Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Ulpukan Metsäruusu)
br. Kaija Nieminen
o. Heidi & Jarmo Myllymäki
1 HP, BOB-PUPPY


Intermediate class

HUALING MAXIMUS

HUALING MAXIMUS
(FI42592/09LAe.0 b. 30.6.2009 red
(Ch Yönhaltijain Konnankoukku x Flameborough Mousseline)
br. Ulla Yli-Havunen
o. Riikka Saarela & Mikko Kauppinen
EXC.1, CQ, BD-4, CAC

LÄHDESUON RUUTUÄSSÄ
(FI12612/10 b. 10.12.2010 red
(Ch China Young’s Mr Manolito x Ch Flameborough Electra)
br. . Sinikka Merkkiniemi
o.Marika & Jukka Soini
Very Good


Open class

SHAN-ARAN BEDIASITE

SHAN-ARAN BEDIASITE
(FIN56998/08LBe0. b. 19.10.2008 black smooth
(Ch Jushui Duan Tou Fa x Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Briitta & Jarmo Lajola
EXC.1, CQ, RE-CAC

JCH SHAN-ARAN BILLITONITE
(FIN56997/08LCe1. b. 19.10.2008 black
(Ch Jushui Duan Tou Fa x Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Jatta Hakala-Salemo & Kurt Salemo
EXC.2


Champion class

CH FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO
FIN20811/07LCkt.2 s.6.4.2007 black
( Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik )
br: Minna Saivo
o: Anne Hyytiä
EXC.2, CQ, BD-2, RE-CACIB

FREEDOM FIGHTER LIETUVOS LIUTAS

CH FREEDOM FIGHTER LIETUVOS LIUTAS
FIN19127/09LEe3 s.4.11.2008 red
( Ch Zorro Lietuvos Liutas x Peace Pipe Lazurita Lietuvos Liutas )
br: Loreta Tamaseviciene (LT)
o: Jussi Muukkonen
EXC.3, CQ, BD-3

CH,EEJW-07 KUUS’VUOREN GOLD GASPER SON
FIN18212/01LAe0 b.27.1.2006 cream
(Ch Jansagin Miikkus x Rantatuulen Satunoita)
br & o. Maija-Leena Järvinen Kekäle
EXC.4

CIB, CH FIW-09-10, HEW-10 YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
FIN58448/07LBe0 b.30.10.2007 red
(Multi Ch Chowderny Xinling-Shi x Ch C'hengtus Creme Northern Light)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Salka Pellikka
EXC.1, CQ, BD-1, CACIB, BOB, Among Best 7 in honour ring


Females

Junior class

VORONDIL ALLEGRA

VORONDIL ALLEGRA
FI45731/10 b.2.7.2010 black
(Ch Yönhaltijain Dernyn Mörri x Multi Ch Ikäneidon Jumal Taru)
br. & O. Salka Pellikka
EXC.1


Intermediate class

HUALING MANDY
FI42595/09 b.30.6.2009 cream
(Ch Ch Yönhaltijain Konnankoukku x Flameborough Mousseline)
br & o. Ulla Yli-Havunen
EXC.3

PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME

CH PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME
FIN10117/10LCe0 b.17.11.2009 blue smooth
(Ch Blackpearl x Ch Parmelia Grandezza )
br & o. Hanna & Päivi Parmala
EXC.1, CQ, BB-1, CAC, CACIB, BOS

PARMELIA ELÄMÄNRIEMU

PARMELIA ELÄMÄNRIEMU
FIN10119/10LAe0 b.17.11.2009 black smooth
(Ch Blackpearl x Ch Parmelia Grandezza )
br.. Hanna & Päivi Parmala
o. Erja Vehkamäki & Päivi Parmala
EXC.2, CQ, BB-4, RE-CAC


Open class

HORPANKIERTÄJÄN ANNANSILMÄ
FIN57347/07LDe2 b.21.10.2007 red
( Ch Kuus’vuoren Gold Gasper Son x Rantatuulen Bad Girl )
br. Jukka Luotokari
o. Heli Sälke & Ilmari Hilto
Good

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LAULU
FIN58444/07LDe2 b. 20.10.2007 red
(Multi Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Briitta& Jarmo Lajola
Very Good

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LOITSU
FIN58443/07LAe1 B 20.10.2007 black
(Multi Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Jatta Hakala-Salermo & Kurt Salermo
Good


champion class

CH PARMELIA GRANDEZZA
FIN13070/07LCe0 b.24.11.2006 black smooth
(Multi Ch Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Mökkitöyssyn Marimba )
br. Hanna & Päivi Parmala
o. Erja Vehkamäki & Päivi Parmala
EXC.1, BB-2, CQ, RE-CACIB


CH EUW-06 YÖNHALTIJAIN ILKIKURI
FIN14576/04LBe1 b.18.2004 cream
(Ch Jansagin Miikkus x Ch C’hengtus Crème Northern Light)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Briitta & Jarmo Lajola
EXC.2, CQ, BB-3