Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)

Finland, Seinäjoki
October 29, 2011

Finland, Seinäjoki
BOS, CAC, BB-1, CQ - PARMELIA DREAM ROMANCE (left) & BOB, CACIB, BD-1, CQ - CH FREEDOM FIGHTER LIETUVOS LIUTAS - click to enlarge
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Päivi Parmala; Photo by Kaido Allikvee

International show

Judge: Per-Harald Nymark, N

Number of chows entered: 27
Number of chows shown: 26
_______________________________________

BOB, CACIB, BD-1, CQ
CH FREEDOM FIGHTER LIETUVOS LIUTAS
br: Loreta Tamaseviciene (LT)
o: Jussi Muukkonen

BOS, CAC, BB-1, CQ
PARMELIA DREAM ROMANCE
br. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
o. Anna Allikvee
_______________________________________


Females Puppyclass 7-9 months

VERMISAN ESTRELLA
FI27659/11 b.14.3.2011 red
(Leppäkujan Quu-Ukko x CIB, Ch Flameborough Melba)
br. & o. Hilkka Saarinen
1 HP, BOB-PUPPY


MALES

Junior class

PYÖREÄN TALON MÖRRIN MAHTI
FI14808/11 b.2.1.2011 red
(CIB, Ch Yönhaltijain Dernyn Mörri x Pyöreän Talon Dona Dalia)
br. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
o. Sari Tyry
Very Good

PYÖREÄN TALON MÖRRIN MATADOR
FI14809/11 b.2.1.2011 black
(CIB, Ch Yönhaltijain Dernyn Mörri x Pyöreän Talon Dona Dalia)
br. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
o. Ilmari Anttila & Jenni Tyry
Very Good

TATAM ERKKAVALTTERI
FI57359/10 b.15.10.2010 black
(Ch Orinell’s Flash Back x Tatam Emmiriia)
br. Tarja Rouhiainen
o. Mirja-Liisa Laitila
Very Good


Intermediate class

LÄHDESUON RUUTUÄSSÄ
FI12612/10 b.10.12.2009 red
(Ch China Young’s Mr Manolito x Ch Flameborough Electra)
br. Sinikka Merkkiniemi
o. Marika Soini
Very Good

JCH QUAESTOR TERTIUS V.H. BOSSCHE FRONT
FI42250/10 b.2.5.2010 black smooth
(Chowhill’s What Is My Name Again x Ch Germke Grazyna v.h Bossche Front)
br. Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom (NL)
o. Hanna & Päivi Parmala
EXC.2

HEJW-10 JW-10 WINDALAS SAN SEBASTIAN
FI21091/10 b.12.2.2010 red
(CIB, Ch Yönhaltijain Dernyn Mörri x CIB, Ch Tatam Ilan Aurora)
br. Anna-Maija & Jouko Siponkoski
o. Åsa Stråka
EXC.1, CQ, BD-4, CAC


Open class

MINDIZAN CAIFU
FIN21457/08 b.8.3.2008 red
(Ch Simauta Dess Cassius x Ch Ikäneidon Unelmientaikayö)
br. Anna-Liisa Huhtala
o. Virpi Nybacka
EXC.1


Champion class

CH DUG UP A DIAMOND OF THE ROYAL CLUB
FI54091/08 b.11.9.06 red
(Ch Sweet Talking Romeo of the Royal Club x Ch Smooth Jezebel of the Royal Club)
br. Kitty Buurman (NL)
o. Raimo Montonen
EXC.4

CH FREEDOM FIGHTER LIETUVOS LIUTAS
FIN19127/09 b.4.11.2008 red
(Ch Zorro Lietuvos Liutas x Peace Pipe Lazurita Lietuvos Liutas )
br: Loreta Tamaseviciene (LT)
o: Jussi Muukkonen
EXC.1, CQ, BD-1, CACIB, BOB

CH JAMAHAN ROSSO GRINGO
FIN40895/07 b.7.7.2007 fawn
(Ch Ikäneidon Jalo Joiku x Ch Rossy Frosty Taika-Toy)
br. Jaana Hagel-Ojanen
o. Reetta Mässeli
EXC.3, CQ, BD-3


CH NALLELAAKSON CASANOVA
FIN29685/06 b.10.4.2006 red
(CIB, Ch Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Nallelaakson Dolly)
br. Päivi Kyrölä
o. Kaija Liimatainen
EXC.


CH RANTATUULEN ÖPPÖ-NALLE
FIN19532/04 b.3.3.2004 red smooth
(Nickelodeons Cogito Ergo Sum x Ch Flameborough Ebony Enigma)
br. Kirsti Luotokari
o. Leevi Komula
EXC.


C.I.B MultiCH, BALTJV-09, EEJV-09, EEV-11 TRIUMFANT’S DREAM WARRIOR
FI61315/10 b.16.1.2008 red
(Ch Star Attraction of the Royal Club x Zohra Lietuvos Liutas)
b. Olga Gljakova (EE)
o. Anna Allikvee
EXC.2, CQ, BD-2, RES-CACIB


FEMALES

Junior class

BASSTRICK’S LEONILLA
FI13103/11 b.3.12.10 black
(Ch Simauta Dess Cassius x Basstrick’s Elisha)
br. Teija Valkama
o. Olavi Huhtala
Disqualified

CHOW-MAGIC MISS MADIGAN
FI56719/10 b. 19.10.10 red
(Ch Flameborough Moreno x Ch Chow-Magic Jenis Joplin)
br. Åsa Stråka
o. Päivi & Arto Tienari
Very Good

HUALING ORIENTAL DESIRE
FI16411/11 b.14.1.2011 black
(Ch Tolkan Tarmokas Paroni x Flameborough Mousseline)
br. Ulla Yli-Havunen
o. Krista Kandell & Olli Ahonen
EXC.2

HUALING ORIENTAL FANTASY
FI16408/11 b.14.1.2011 black
(Ch Tolkan Tarmokas Paroni x Flameborough Mousseline)
br. Ulla Yli-Havunen
o. Ulla Ylihavunen & Elina Mujunen
EXC.2

PARMELIA DREAM ROMANCE
FI17730/11 b.24.1.2011 red
(CIB, Ch Triumfant’s Dream Warrior x CIB, Ch Parmelia Galatea)
br. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
o. Anna Allikvee
EXC.1, CQ, BB-1, CAC, BOS

ULPUKAN VIOLA
FI60812/10 b.31.10.2010 black smooth
(Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Wanted Soul Smooth Princess Ophal)
br. & o. Kaija Nieminen
Very Good


Intermediate class

CH PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME
FIN10117/10 b.17.11.2009 blue smooth
(Ch Blackpearl x Ch Parmelia Grandezza)
br. & o. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
Very Good


Open class

BROKEN HILL COCO CHANEL
FI34305/09 b.26.11.2008 red
(Broken Hill Erik x Broken Hill Topàz)
br. Làzàrnè Vàmosi Ildikò (HU)
o. Tiina Hongisto
EXC.1, CQ

 

Champion class

CH BASSTRICK'S GISELLE
FIN15538/08 b.19.12.2007 red
(Ch Simauta Dess Cassius x Ch Tatam Estrella)
br. Teija Valkama
o. Kirsi Kaunissaari
EXC.2, CQ, BB-3, RES-CACIB

CH CHOW-MAGIC KEY TO KISSES
FIN56378/07 b.25.10.2007 red
(Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow x Ch Chow-Magic Honeymoon Heart)
br. & O. Åsa Stråka
EXC.1, CQ, BB-2, CACIB

C.I.B, MultiCH, BALTW-10 FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA
FIN20810/07 b.24.2.2007 red
(Ch Silkkitie x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Hilkka Saarinen
EXC.3, CQ, BB-4


Veteran class

CH CHOW-MAGIC GRACEFUL GEISHA
FIN26334/01 b.13.5.2001 black
(Ch Ming-Bear Thai Pan x Amcho Delightful Dominique)
br. & o. Åsa Stråka
EXC.1, CQ, BOB-veteran