MCCK Clubshow 2019
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019
Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)

Finland, Ruovesi
April 13, 2009

Finland, Ruovesi
BOB, CAC, BD-1 - JCH YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI


BOS, BB-1 - CH FLAMEBOROUGH MELIORA
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Salka Pellikka

Judge: Lillian Hanniste (EE)

Number of Chows entered: 12
Number of Chows shown: 11
_______________________________________

BOB, CAC, BD-1
JCH YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Salka Pellikka

BOS, BB-1
CH FLAMEBOROUGH MELIORA
br: Minna Saivo
o: Sanna Raatikainen & Valtteri Niemi

_______________________________________


MALES

Junior class

TATAM KESÄ-VILJAMI

TATAM KESÄ-VILJAMI
FIN40598/08 b. 8.6.2008 red
(Ch Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda x Tatam Eldiina)
br. Tarja Rouhiainen
o. Mirja-Liisa Laitila
disqualified


Intermediate class

YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI

JCH YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
FIN58448/07 b.30.10.2007 red
(Ch Chowderny Xinling-Shi x Ch C'hengtus Creme Northern Light)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Salka Pellikka
EXC.1, BD-1, CAC, BOB


Open class

ADRENTE'S JUST LIKE MAGIC AGASSY
FIN50772/07 b. 5.10.2006 red
(Il De Bote Kasting x Ch Kja Van Li Sidzu)
br. Irina Morozova (EE)
o. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
Very Good 1


Champion class

CH DUG UP A DIAMOND OF THE ROYAL CLUB
FIN54091/08 b.11.9.06 red
(Ch Sweet Talking Romeo of the Royal Club x Smooth Jezebel of the Royal Club)
br. Kitty Buurman (NL)
o. Raimo Montonen
absent

NALLELAAKSON LORENZO

CH NALLELAAKSON LORENZO
FIN30982/06 b.3.5.06 red
(Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Flameborough Esmelina)
br. Päivi Kyrölä
o: Päivi Sandberg
EXC.1, BD-2

BITCHES

Junior class

GRANROSE TEDDY'S BE MY FANTASY
FIN59313/07 b.17.11.2007 black
(Ch Kuus'vuoren Evans Blacklord x Flameborough Lorenza)
br. Beatrice Grandell
o. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
Very Good 3

IKÄNEIDON NÄTTI NEITI

IKÄNEIDON NÄTTI NEITI
FIN25790/08 b.22.4.2008 red
(Ch Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda x Ch Incipit Yoko)
br. Virpi Kairtamo
o.breeder & Sonja Lahtinen
Very Good 2

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LAHJA
FIN58445/07 b. 20.10.2007 red
(Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Kristiina Laitinen
Very Good 1


Intermediate class

RUTTUNAAMAN ARIEL

RUTTUNAAMAN ARIEL
FIN34761/07 b.21.5.2007 red
( Ch Sherae Anneli's Teddy Boi x Givanshi Kai-San )
B & O.Leea Närvä
EXC.1, BB-3, CAC


Open class

LTJW-08 WINDALAS WAUTSI-WAU
FIN27043/07 b. 9.3.2007 red
(Ch Fullmoon Del Fiume Giallo x Ch Tatam Ilan Aurora)
br & o: Anna-Maija Siponkoski
EXC.1, BB-4, RE-CAC


Champion class

FLAMEBOROUGH ELEGANZA

CH FLAMEBOROUGH ELEGANZA
FIN47202/05 b. 15.9.2005 red
( Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Flameborough Esperanza )
Br: Minna Saivo
O: Tuula Blåfield
EXC.1, BB-2

CH FLAMEBOROUGH MELIORA
FIN20809/07LC b.24.2.2007 red
(Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br: Minna Saivo
o: Sanna Raatikainen & Valtteri Niemi
EXC.1, BB-1, BOS