Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)

Finland, Rovaniemi
June 24, 2006

Finland, Rovaniemi
BOB, CACIB - Fin Ch Nallelaakson Viktoria (left) & BOS - Fin&Est&Rus&Ltu Ch EstW05 BaltW06 Jansagin Morris - click to enlarge


BOB Veteran - Int&Fin&S&N Ch W00,01,04 NordW05 EVW06 Tatam Odotettu Oskar (left) & BOS-veteran - Fin Ch Tatam Ainokainen - click to enlarge

The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Riitta Ropponen

Judge: Javier Sanchez (Spain)

Chows entered: 11
Chows shown: 11


Males

Puppy Class

Ikäneidon Jalo Joiku (Kja Van Li Shindao x Ikäneidon Unelmientaikayö) b: Kairtamo o: Mässeli
1

Open Class

Nappe (Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Saint Emily Beauty Creme) b & o: Pesonen
Very Good 2

Rantatuulen Öppö-Nalle (Nickelodeons Cogito Ergo Sum x Flameborough Ebony Enigma) b: Luotokari o: Komula
Very Good 1


Champion Class

Fin&Est&Rus&Ltu Ch EstW05 BaltW06 Jansagin Morris (Rantatuulen Pandemon x Tuliketun Kulta-Pilvi) b: Silvo o: Nordman
Excellent 1 BD 1 Cacib BOS

S&N&Fin Ch Nickelodeons Shalimars Wish (Nickelodeons Daredevil Black x Nickelodeons W'llkeepherforsure) b: Remsöbo o: Engman, SWE
Excellent 2 BD 2 Res-Cacib


Veteran Class

Int&Fin&S&N Ch W00,01,04 NordW05 EVW06 Tatam Odotettu Oskar (Tsinghuan Sebastian x Tatam Tähtisäde) b: Rouhiainen o: Pokela
Excellent 1 BD3 BOB-veteran

 


Females

Junior Class

Flameborough Eleganza (Silkkitie Soturi x Flameborough Esperanza) b: Saivo o: Blåfield
Excellent 2

Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night (Jansagin Morris x Incipit Proxima) b: Immilä-Karlsson o: Nordman
Excellent 1 BB 3 CAC


Open Class

Nickelodeons Rhyme of Lore (Chowhill's Let's Do It Again x Nickelodeons Ima Patch) b: Remsöbo o: Engman, SWE
Excellent 1 BB 4 Res-Cacib Res-CAC


Champion Class

Fin Ch Nallelaakson Viktoria (Jansagin Miikkus x Bei-Wei Dinghao) b: Kyrölä o: Sankilampi & Ropponen
Excellent 1 BB 1 Cacib BOB


Veteran Class

Fin Ch Tatam Ainokainen (Laubuurin Nano Nerko x Tatam Anastasia) b: Rouhiainen o: Sankilampi & Ropponen
Excellent 1 BB 2 BOS-veteran