Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)

Finland, Oulu
July 17, 2011

Finland, Oulu
BOB, CACIB, BD-1 - CIB, CH, NORDW-09 EEW-10 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO (left) & BOS, CACIB, BB-1 - CIB, CH PARMELIA GALATEA - click to enlarge


BOB, CACIB, BD-1
CIB, CH, NORDW-09 EEW-10 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO


BOS, CACIB, BB-1
CIB, CH PARMELIA GALATEA


BD-2, RES-CACIB, CQ
CH HUALING MAXIMUS


BD-3, CAC, CQ
TOLKAN YLLÄTYSVOITTO


BD-4,CQ
CH NALLELAAKSON CASANOVA


BB-2, RES-CACIB, CAC, CQ
CH PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME


BOB-PUPPY - ULPUKAN VIOLA
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Päivi Parmala; Photos by Päivi & Hanna Parmala

International Show

Judge: Anneli Sutela (FIN)

Number of Chows entered: 16
Number of Chows shown: 15
_______________________________________

BOB, CACIB, BD-1
CIB, CH, NORDW-09 EEW-10 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO
br. Minna Saivo
o. Anne Hyytiä

BOS, CACIB, BB-1
CIB, CH PARMELIA GALATEA
br. Päivi Parmala
o. Päivi & Hanna Parmala

_______________________________________


Females Puppyclass 7-9 months

ULPUKAN VIOLA
FI60812/10 b. 31.10.2010 black smooth
(Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Wanted Soul Smooth Princess Ophal)
br. & o. Kaija Nieminen
1 HP, BOB-PUPPY


MALES

Junior class

JCH QUAESTOR TERTIUS V.H. BOSSCHE FRONT
FI42250/10 b.2.5.2010 black smooth
(Chowhill’s What Is My Name Again x Ch Germke Grazyna v.h Bossche Front)
br. Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom (NL)
o. Hanna & Päivi Parmala
EXC.1, CQ, BOB-junior

TAISTO
FI35763/10 b.7.5.2010 red
(Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow x Yönhaltijain Jalokivi)
br. Minna Wallin
o. Noora Siira & Olli Köykkä
Very Good


Intermediate class

LÄHDESUON RUUTUÄSSÄ
FI12612/10 b.10.12.2009 red
(Ch China Young’s Mr Manolito x Ch Flameborough Electra)
br. Sinikka Merkkiniemi
o. Marika Soini
EXC.1, CQ, RES-CAC

PARMELIA ELÄMÄNVOIMA
FIN10116/10 b.17.11.2009 black
(Ch Blackpearl x Ch Parmelia Grandezza)
br. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
o.Arja Huuskonen & Harri Kukkonen
EXC.2

HEJW-10 JW-10 WINDALAS SAN SEBASTIAN
FI21091/10 b.12.2.2010 red
(CIB, Ch Yönhaltijain Dernyn Mörri x CIB, Ch Tatam Ilan Aurora)
br. Anna-Maija & Jouko Siponkoski
o. Åsa Stråka
EXC.3


Open class

SHAN-ARAN BIXBITE
FIN56999/08 b.19.10.2008 red smooth
(Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x CIB, Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Sari Pakka
Very Good

TOLKAN YLLÄTYSVOITTO
FIN54354/07 b.10.10.2007 black
(Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Ch Tatam Ilan Annastiina)
br. Pirjo Appelgren
o. Marko Holappa
EXC.1, CQ, BD-3, CAC => NEW FINNISH CHAMPION

 

Champion class

CIB, CH, NORDW-09 EEW-10 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO
FIN20811/07 b.24.2.2007 black
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Anne Hyytiä
EXC.1, CQ, BD-1, CACIB, BOB

CH HUALING MAXIMUS
FI42592/09 b.30.6.2009 red
(Ch Yönhaltijain Konnankoukku x Flameborough Mousseline)
br. Ulla Yli-Havunen
o. Riikka Saarela & Mikko Kauppinen
EXC.2, CQ, BD-2, RES-CACIB

CH NALLELAAKSON CASANOVA
FIN29685/06 b.10.4.2006 red
(CIB, Ch Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Nallelaakson Dolly)
br. Päivi Kyrölä
o. Kaija Liimatainen
EXC.3, CQ, BD-4

CH NALLELAAKSON CLASSIC
FIN29684/06 b.10.4.2006 red
(CIB, Ch Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Nallelaakson Dolly)
br. Päivi Kyrölä
o. Hannu Pokela
Very Good

CH RANTATUULEN ÖPPÖ-NALLE
FIN19532/04 b.3.3.2004 red smooth
(Nickelodeons Cogito Ergo Sum x Ch Flameborough Ebony Enigma)
br. Kirsti Luotokari
o. Leevi Komula
Very Good


FEMALES

Intermediate class

CH PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME
FIN10117/10 b.17.11.2009 blue smooth
(Ch Blackpearl x Ch Parmelia Grandezza)
br. & o. Hanna & Päivi Parmala
EXC.1, CQ, BB-2, CAC, RES-CACIB

Champion class

CIB, CH PARMELIA GALATEA
FIN13068/07 b.24.11.2006 red smooth
(CIB, Multi Ch Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Mökkitöyssyn Marimba)
br. Päivi Parmala
o. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
EXC.1, CQ, BB-1, CACIB, BOS