MCCK Clubshow 2019
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019
Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)

Finland, Oulu
July 16, 2011

Finland, Oulu
BOB, CACIB, CAC, BD-1 - HUALING MAXIMUS (left) & BOS, CACIB, BB-1 - CIB, CH PARMELIA GALATEA - click to enlarge


BOB, CACIB, CAC, BD-1 - HUALING MAXIMUS


BOS, CACIB, BB-1 - CIB, CH PARMELIA GALATEA


BOB-junior, RES-CAC, BD-4, CQ
JCH QUAESTOR TERTIUS V.H. BOSSCHE FRONT


BOB-PUPPY - ULPUKAN VIOLA
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Päivi Parmala; Photos by Päivi & Hanna Parmala, Reetta Mässeli, Hanne Pirinen, Riikka Saarela

International Show

Judge: Raisa Savander

Number of Chows entered: 18
Number of Chows shown: 17
_______________________________________

BOB, CACIB, CAC, BD-1
HUALING MAXIMUS
br. Ulla Yli-Havunen
o. Riikka Saarela & Mikko Kauppinen

BOS, CACIB, BB-1
CIB, CH PARMELIA GALATEA
br. Päivi Parmala
o. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
_______________________________________


Females Puppyclass 7-9 months

ULPUKAN VIOLA
FI60812/10 b. 31.10.2010 black smooth
(Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Wanted Soul Smooth Princess Ophal)
br. & o. Kaija Nieminen
1 HP, BOB-PUPPY


MALES

Junior class

JCH QUAESTOR TERTIUS V.H. BOSSCHE FRONT
FI42250/10 b.2.5.2010 black smooth
(Chowhill’s What Is My Name Again x Ch Germke Grazyna v.h Bossche Front)
br. Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom (NL)
o. Hanna & Päivi Parmala
EXC.1, CQ, BD-4, RES-CAC, BOB-junior

TAISTO

TAISTO
FI35763/10 b.7.5.2010 red
(Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow x Yönhaltijain Jalokivi)
br. Minna Wallin
o. Noora Siira & Olli Köykkä
Very Good


Intermediate class

LÄHDESUON RUUTUÄSSÄ

LÄHDESUON RUUTUÄSSÄ
FI12612/10 b.10.12.2009 red
(Ch China Young’s Mr Manolito x Ch Flameborough Electra)
br. Sinikka Merkkiniemi
o. Marika Soini
EXC.2, CQ

PARMELIA ELÄMÄNVOIMA

PARMELIA ELÄMÄNVOIMA
FIN10116/10 b.17.11.2009 black
(Ch Blackpearl x Ch Parmelia Grandezza)
br. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
o.Arja Huuskonen & Harri Kukkonen
EXC.1, CQ

WINDALAS SAN SEBASTIAN

HEJW-10 JW-10 WINDALAS SAN SEBASTIAN
FI21091/10 b.12.2.2010 red
(CIB, Ch Yönhaltijain Dernyn Mörri x CIB, Ch Tatam Ilan Aurora)
br. Anna-Maija & Jouko Siponkoski
o. Åsa Stråka
EXC.3, CQ


Open class

HUALING MAXIMUS
FI42592/09 b.30.6.2009 red
(Ch Yönhaltijain Konnankoukku x Flameborough Mousseline)
br. Ulla Yli-Havunen
o. Riikka Saarela & Mikko Kauppinen
EXC.1, CQ, BD-1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BOG 2 => NEW FINNISH CHAMPION

SHAN-ARAN BIXBITE

SHAN-ARAN BIXBITE
FIN56999/08 b.19.10.2008 red smooth
(Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x CIB, Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Sari Pakka
Very Good

TOLKAN YLLÄTYSVOITTO

TOLKAN YLLÄTYSVOITTO
FIN54354/07 b.10.10.2007 black
(Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Ch Tatam Ilan Annastiina)
br. Pirjo Appelgren
o. Marko Holappa
EXC.2


Champion class

FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO

CIB, CH, NORDW-09 EEW-10 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO
FIN20811/07 b.24.2.2007 black
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Anne Hyytiä
EXC.2, CQ, BD-3

JAMAHAN ROSSO GRINGO

CH JAMAHAN ROSSO GRINGO
FIN40895/07 b.7.7.2007 fawn
(Ch Ikäneidon Jalo Joiku x Ch Rossy Frosty Taika-Toy)
br. Jaana Hagel-Ojanen
o. Reetta Mässeli
EXC.1, CQ, BD-2, RES-CACIB

NALLELAAKSON CASANOVA

CH NALLELAAKSON CASANOVA
FIN29685/06 b.10.4.2006 red
(CIB, Ch Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Nallelaakson Dolly)
br. Päivi Kyrölä
o. Kaija Liimatainen
EXC.4, CQ

NALLELAAKSON CLASSIC

CH NALLELAAKSON CLASSIC
FIN29684/06 b.10.4.2006 red
(CIB, Ch Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Nallelaakson Dolly)
br. Päivi Kyrölä
o. Hannu Pokela
EXC.3, CQ

RANTATUULEN ÖPPÖ-NALLE

CH RANTATUULEN ÖPPÖ-NALLE
FIN19532/04 b.3.3.2004 red smooth
(Nickelodeons Cogito Ergo Sum x Ch Flameborough Ebony Enigma)
br. Kirsti Luotokari
o. Leevi Komula
EXC.


FEMALES

Intermediate class

PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME

CH PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME
FIN10117/10 b.17.11.2009 blue smooth
(Ch Blackpearl x Ch Parmelia Grandezza)
br. & o. Hanna & Päivi Parmala
EXC.1, CQ, BB-3, RES-CAC


Open class

LÄHDESUON RUTUN OMA-KUVA

LÄHDESUON RUTUN OMA-KUVA
FIN59914/07 b.12.11.2007 red
(Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow x Ch Flameborough Electra)
br. Sinikka Merkkiniemi
o. Jonna Martikainen
EXC.1, CQ, BB-2, CAC, RES-CACIB => NEW FINNISH CHAMPION


Champion class

CIB, CH PARMELIA GALATEA
FIN13068/07 b.24.11.2006 red smooth
(CIB, Multi Ch Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Mökkitöyssyn Marimba)
br. Päivi Parmala
o. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
EXC.1, CQ, BB-1, CACIB, BOS