Finland, Oulu
July 13, 2013

Finland, Oulu
BOB, CACIB, CAC, BD-1, CQ - LÄHDESUON HURMAAVA TANGO (left) & BOS, CACIB, BB-1, CQ - FI CH TATAM KEVÄTESIKKO - click to enlarge

BOB-PUPPY
PARMELIA BEST-IINA


BOB-VETERAN
CH RANTATUULEN ÖPPÖ-NALLE
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 10, 2016
Helsinki Winner 2016
 
Provided by Päivi Parmala; Photos by Krista Pihlman

International show

Judge: Anca Giura, RO

Number of chows entered: 11
Number of chows shown: 8
_______________________________________

BOB, CACIB, CAC, BD-1, CQ
LÄHDESUON HURMAAVA TANGO
br. Sinikka Merkkiniemi
o. Riika Saarela & Mikko Kauppinen

BOS, CACIB, BB-1, CQ
FI CH TATAM KEVÄTESIKKO
br. Tarja Rouhiainen
o. Niina Kallankari
_______________________________________


Females Puppyclass 7-9 months

PARMELIA BEST-IINA
FI10476/13 b. 16.11.2012 black smooth
(Ch China Young’s Mr Manolito x CIB, Ch Parmelia Elämänihme)
br. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
o. Päivi Karjalainen & Päivi Parmala
1 HP, BOB-PUPPY


MALES

Intermediate class

LÄHDESUON HURMAAVA TANGO
FI11925/12 b. 29.11.2011 red
(Ch Hualing Maximus x Ch Flameborough Electra)
br. Sinikka Merkkiniemi
o. Riika Saarela & Mikko Kauppinen
EXC.1, CQ, BD-1, CAC, CACIB, BOB


Open class

PARMELIA CROWN PRINCE
FI34121/11 b. 30.4.2011 black smooth
(Mindizan Baochou x Parmelia Freija)
br. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
o. Leevi Komula
Very Good 1


Champion class

CH NALLELAAKSON CASANOVA
FIN29685/06 b.10.4.2006 red
(CIB, Ch Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Nallelaakson Dolly)
br. Päivi Kyrölä
o. Kaija Liimatainen
EXC.1, CQ, BD-2, RES-CACIB


Veteran class

CH RANTATUULEN ÖPPÖ-NALLE
FIN19532/04 b.3.3.2004 red smooth
(Nickelodeons Cogito Ergo Sum x Ch Flameborough Ebony Enigma)
br. Kirsti Luotokari
o. Leevi Komula
EXC.1, BOB-VETERAN


FEMALES

Junior class

TIINA
FI46355/12 b. 18.7.2012 red
(Ch Windalas San Sebastian x Peppi)
br. Pasi Pyy
o. Eija Pihlman
Very Good 1


Intermediate class

CHOW-MAGIC NICKNAME NELLY
FI31937/12 b. 11.4.2012 red
(Ch Windalas San Sebastian x China Young’s Lady Ilona)
br. Åsa Stråka
o. Pirjo Appelgren
Very Good 1


Champion class

CH TATAM KEVÄTESIKKO
FIN21570/07 b.18.3.2007 red
(Suel Sihote-Alinn Rigiy Ap x Tatam Emmiriia)
br. Tarja Rouhiainen
o. Niina Kallankari
EXC.1, CQ, BB-1, CACIB, BOS