Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019

Finland, Oulu
October 06, 2007

Finland, Oulu
BOS, CAC, BB-1 - YÖNHALTIJAIN KUJE (left) & BOB, CACIB, CAC, BD-1 - IKÄNEIDON JALO JOIKU - click to enlarge
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Salka Pellikka and Päivi Parmala

International Show

Judge: Pekka Teini (FIN)

Chows entered:27
Chows shown: 23
___________________________

BOB, CACIB, CAC, BD-1
IKÄNEIDON JALO JOIKU
Br: Virpi Kairtamo
O: Reetta Mässeli

BOS, CAC, BB-1
YÖNHALTIJAIN KUJE
Br: Eija Pyökäri
O: Anne Toivoniemi
___________________________


MALES

Junior class

KOTILINNUN KOMEA KAAPO

KOTILINNUN KOMEA KAAPO FIN55931/06 s.12.11.2006 red smooth
(Sherae Annelis Teddy Boi x Kotilinnun Ihana Lumikki )
Br. Pirjo Välimäki
O.Riikka Malkamäki
EXC. 1

Intermediate class

BIDACHOWS INSPIRE SMOOTH IRASY

BIDACHOWS INSPIRE SMOOTH IRASY DKK22057/2005 s. fawn smooth
(Bidachows Gentle Smooth Guy x Bidachows Bright Britny The Smooth)
Br: Birgit Dammann (DEN)
O: Pirkko Pesu & Eija Pihlman
Very Good 4

NALLELAAKSON CASANOVA FIN29685/06 s.10.4.2006 red
(Int & Fin & S & N Ch W-00 -01-04-06 Nordw-05 Euvw-06 Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Nallelaakson Dolly )
Br: Päivi Kyrölä
O: Kaija Liimatainen
EXC. 1

NALLELAAKSON CLASSIC

NALLELAAKSON CLASSIC FIN29684/06 s.10.4.2006 red
(Int & Fin & S & N Ch W-00 -01-04-06 Nordw-05 Euvw-06 Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Nallelaakson Dolly )
Br:. Päivi Kyrölä
O: Hannu Pokela
Very Good 3

YÖNHALTIJAIN JUONI PRINSSI

YÖNHALTIJAIN JUONI PRINSSI FIN52702/05 s.16.11.2005 red
( Fin Ch Ikäneidon Ääni Menneestä x
Fin Ch C’hengtus Creme Northern Light )
Br: Eija Pyökäri
O:Perttu Hannuksela
EXC. 2

Open class

DESERETMOON'S ICED CAPPUCCINO

DESERETMOON'S ICED CAPPUCCINO FIN14701/06 s. 20.4.2005 red
(Am Ch Desertmoon Xishan Fastnfuryz x Desertmoon's Sleeping Beauty)
Br.Jan Ray & Aliph Peterson, USA
O: Pirkko Pesu & Eija Pihlman
Very Good 3

IKÄNEIDON JALO JOIKU

IKÄNEIDON JALO JOIKU FIN50146/05 s.3.10.2005 red
(Rus & Est Ch Kja Van Li Shindao
x Fin Mva Ikäneidon Unelmientaikayö )
Br: Virpi Kairtamo
O: Reetta Mässeli
EXC. 1 BD-1 CAC CACIB BOB FIN CH

IKÄNEIDON ÄKKI VOITTO

IKÄNEIDON ÄKKI VOITTO FIN31988/03 s.8.6.2003 red
(Fin Ch Jansagin Miikkus x Ikäneidon Omakuva)
Br. Virpi Kairtamo
O: Janne Alatalo
EXC. 2 BD-2 RE-CAC RE-CACIB

ULPUKAN HURRIKAANI

ULPUKAN HURRIKAANI FIN44524/02 s.14.10.2002 red
(Fin Ch Parmelia Koralli x Endeprise Pacific)
Br. Kaija Nieminen
O: Sirpa Kinnunen & Esa Manninen
Good

Champion Class

RANTATUULEN ÖPPÖ-NALLE

FIN CH RANTATUULEN ÖPPÖ-NALLE FIN19532/04 s.3.3.2004 red smooth
(Nickelodeons Cogito Ergo Sum x Fin Ch Flameborough Ebony Enigma)
Br: Kirsti Luotokari
O: Leevi Komula
EXC. 1 BD-3

ULPUKAN IDEFIX

FIN CH ULPUKAN IDEFIX FIN18309/03 s.13.2.2003 red smooth
(Fin Ch Parmelia Koralli x Ulpukan Bambiina)
Br: Kaija Nieminen
O: Virve Paasila & Jarkko Niemi
EXC. 2

Veteran class

MEI HUNG CHALING HE

FIN CH MEI HUNG CHALING HE FIN11340/99 s.15.12.1998 red
(Fin Ch Astona Ursus x Fin Ch Euvw-06 Mei Hung Baocheng)
Br: Eija Pihlman
O: Kaija Liimatainen
EXC. 1 BD-4 BOB-VETERAN

BITCHES

Junior class

MINDIZAN BAZHANG

MINDIZAN BAZHANG FIN50990/06 s.30.10.2006 black
(Fin Ch Incipit Weldon x Fin Ch Ikäneidon Unelmientaikayö)
Br. Anna-Liisa Huhtala
O: Karoliina Saarikoski
Good

PARMELIA GALATEA

PARMELIA GALATEA FIN13068/07 s.24.11.2006 red smooth
(Fin&Lt&Rus&Est Ch D&Est Jch, Baltjw-06, Ltuv-07Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Mökkitöyssyn Marimba)
Br: & O: Päivi Parmala
EXC. 2 BB-2 RE-CAC

YÖNHALTIJAIN KUJE

YÖNHALTIJAIN KUJE FIN53982/06 s.3.11.2006 red
(Sherae Annelis Teddy Boy x Yönhaltijain Ihmeiden Aika)
Br: Eija Pyökäri
O: Anne Toivoniemi
EXC. 1 BB-1 CAC BOS

Intermediate class

PEPPI

PEPPI FIN19745/06 s.17.2.2006 red
(Fin Ch Pei Fang J W Playmate x Tatam Muistojen Miisa)
Br & O: Pasi Pyy
EXC. 1 BB-4 RE-CACIB

Open class

IKÄNEIDON JUMAL TARU

IKÄNEIDON JUMAL TARU FIN50148/05 s.3.10.2005 black
(Rus & Est Ch Kja Van Li Shindao
x Fin Mva Ikäneidon Unelmientaikayö )
Br: Virpi Kairtamo
O: Salka Pellikka & Mikko Häkkinen
EXC. 1 BB-3 CACIB

MEI HUNG EMEI SHAN

MEI HUNG EMEI SHAN FIN35186/02 s.20.6.2002 black
(Dk Ch Molboredens Smooth Guldbär x Fin Ch Euvw-06 Mei Hung Baocheng)
Br: Eija Pihlman
O: Pirkko Pesu & Eija Pihlman
Very Good 2

Champion class

FLAMEBOROUGH FIREDANCE

FIN & LV CH FLAMEBOROUGH FIREDANCE FIN22321/04 s.4.4.2004 red
( Fin Ch Ikäneidon Omatunto
x Flameborough Afrodance )
Br: Minna Saivo
O: Salka Pellikka & Mikko Häkkinen
EXC. 2

MEI HUNG EMIN

FIN CH MEI HUNG EMIN FIN35188/02 s.20.6.2002 black
(Dk Ch Molboredens Smooth Guldbär x Fin Ch Euvw-06 Mei Hung Baocheng)
B: Eija Pihlman
O: Marja-Liisa Röyskö & Eija Pihlman
EXC. 1

Veteran class

ANIFARAN MORNING MIST

ANIFARAN MORNING MIST SF50254/94 s.26.9.1994 red
(Fin Ch Tatam Wincent x Astona Kim-Lii)
B: Irja Liuski
O: Mirka Hummasti
Very Good 3

MEI HUNG BAOCHENG

FIN CH EUVW-06 MEI HUNG BAOCHENG FIN10664/97 s.25.11.1996 red
(Fin Ch Black Poppy's Magic Alex x Fin Ch Parmelia Nuokkuhelmikkä)
Br. Eija Pihlman
O: Pirkko Pesu & Eija Pihlman
EXC. 1 BOS-VETERAN

PARMELIA ILOPILLERI

PARMELIA ILOPILLERI FIN25227/98 s. 4.5.1998 black smooth
( Fin Ch Mökkitöyssyn Benjamin x Fin Ch Parmelia Velvet Ramona)
Br& O: Päivi Parmala
Very Good 2

Breeder class

MEI HUNG KENNEL

MEI HUNG KENNEL 1 Honour Price
O:Eija Pihlman