Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019

Finland, Mouhijärvi
May 02, 2009

Finland, Mouhijärvi
BOB, CAC, BD-1
JAMAHAN ROSSO GRINGO


BOS, BB-1
CH FLAMEBOROUGH MELIORA


EXC.1, BD-2, RE-CAC
CHINA YOUNG'S MR MANOLITO


EXC.1, BB-3, CAC
JAMAHAN ROSSO ROSE HIP


EXC 1, BB-4, RE-CAC
IKÄNEIDON NÄTTI NEITI


EXC.2, BB-2
CH FLAMEBOROUGH ELEGANZA
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Salka Pellikka; photos by Aira Setälä & Valtteri Niemi

Judge: Markku Mähönen (FIN)

Number of Chows entered: 13
Number of Chows shown: 7
_______________________________________

BOB, CAC, BD-1
JAMAHAN ROSSO GRINGO
br. Jaana Hagel-Ojanen
O. Reetta Mässeli

BOS, BB-1
CH FLAMEBOROUGH MELIORA
br: Minna Saivo
o: Sanna Raatikainen & Valtteri Niemi

_______________________________________


Puppies female

TULIKETUN JÄÄ-KARHU
FIN60627/08 b. 26.11.2008 cream
(Ch Sherae Anneli's Teddy Boi x Nallelaakson Veronika)
br. Eine Lappalainen
o. Virpi Rastas
absent


Males

Intermediate class

JAMAHAN ROSSO GRINGO
FIN40895/07 b. 7.7.2007 fawn
(Ch Ikäneidon Jalo Joiku x Ch Rossy Frosty Taika-Toy )
br. Jaana Hagel-Ojanen
O. Reetta Mässeli
EXC.1, BD-1, CAC, BOB


Open class

CHINA YOUNG'S MR MANOLITO
FIN36211/07 b.3.12.2006 black
(Ch China Young's Onazzis After Floyd x Ch Misha Daughter Of Churchill)
Br: Kerstin Mattson (SE)
O: Kaija Isaksson
EXC.1, BD-2, RE-CAC

NALLELAAKSON PIKKU-PRINSSI
FIN11820/07 b.6.12.2006 red
(Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow x Nallelaakson Mona-Lisa)
br. Päivi Kyrölä
O: Sari Hassi
Good


Champion class

CH FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO
FIN20811/07L b.24.2.2007 black
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Anne Hyytiä
Absent


Females

Junior class

IKÄNEIDON NÄTTI NEITI
FIN25790/08 b.22.4.2008 red
(Ch Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda x Ch BISS Incipit Yoko)
br. Virpi Kairtamo
o.breeder & Sonja Lahtinen
EXC 1, BB-4, RE-CAC


Intermediate class

JAMAHAN ROSSO ROSE HIP
FIN40892/07LD b.7.7.2007 red
(Ch Ikäneidon Jalo Joiku x Ch Rossy Frosty Taika-Toy )
br & o: Jaana Hagel-Ojanen
EXC.1, BB-3, CAC


Open class

NALLELAAKSON CARAMIA
FIN29688/06 b.10.4.2006 black
(Multi Ch Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Nallelaakson Dolly)
br. Kyrölä Päivi
o. Erja-Leena Nokia
Absent

NALLELAAKSON CASSANDRA
FIN29687/06 b.10.4.2006 black
(Multi Ch Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Nallelaakson Dolly)
br. Kyrölä Päivi
o. Susanna Kettunen
Absent


Champion class

CH FLAMEBOROUGH ELEGANZA
FIN47202/05 b. 15.9.2005 red
( Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Flameborough Esperanza )
Br: Minna Saivo
O: Tuula Blåfield
EXC.2, BB-2

CH FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA
FIN20810/07 b.24.2.2007 red
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br: Minna Saivo
o: Hilkka Saarinen
absent

CH FLAMEBOROUGH MELIORA
FIN20809/07 b.24.2.2007 red
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br: Minna Saivo
o: Sanna Raatikainen & Valtteri Niemi
EXC.1, BB-1, BOS


Veteran class

IKÄNEIDON OMAKUVA
FIN22073/00 b. 25.4.2000 red
(Delshar Pretty Boy Floyd x Ch Sinisko Prinsessa)
br & o. Virpi Kairtamo
absent