Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019

Finland, Lappeenranta
April 24, 2011

Finland, Lappeenranta
BOB, CACIB, BD-1, CQ - CIB, CH FIW-09-10, HEW-10 YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI (left) & BOS, CACIB, CAC, BB-1 - JCH LE-PASH SHANTY - click to enlarge


BOB, CACIB, BD-1, CQ
CIB, CH FIW-09-10, HEW-10 YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI


BOS, CACIB, CAC, BB-1
JCH LE-PASH SHANTY
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Salka Pellikka; Photos by Riitta Ropponen

International Show

Judge: Hanne Laine Jensen (DK)

Number of Chows entered: 19
Number of Chows shown: 14
_______________________________________

BOB, CACIB, BD-1, CQ
CIB, CH FIW-09-10, HEW-10 YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Salka Pellikka

BOS, CACIB, CAC, BB-1
JCH LE-PASH SHANTY
br. & o. Elena Ivanova (RU)
_______________________________________

Males

Junior class

KISSED BY HEAVEN FORGET ME NOT

KISSED BY HEAVEN FORGET ME NOT
(FI61298/10 b. 14.4.2010 black
(Ch Bahus Baj x Adrente’s Kissed By Heaven Blue Sharlen)
br. Viivika Klauzer (EE)
o. Anja Terkamo-Moisio
EXC.1

POWWI MUSTI

POWWI MUSTI
(FI30381/10 b. 10.4.2010 black
(Ch Yönhaltijain Dernyn Mörri x Nallelaakson Orvokki)
br. Jonna Liminka
o. Timo Koponen ja Magdalena Stefaniak-Pirhonen
Very Good


Intermediate class

HUALING MAXIMUS
(FI42592/09LAe.0 b. 30.6.2009 red
(Ch Yönhaltijain Konnankoukku x Flameborough Mousseline)
br. Ulla Yli-Havunen
o. Riikka Saarela & Mikko Kauppinen
EXC.1, CQ, CAC


Open class

MINDIZAN CHANCHU

MINDIZAN CHANCHU
(FIN21458/08LBe0. b.8.3.2008 black
(Ch Simauta Dess Cassius x Ch Ikäneidon Unelmientaikayö)
br. Anna-Liisa Huhtala
o. Marjaana Kareinen
EXC.2


Champion class

CH BEI-WEI FANGCHEN
FIN39572/07LDe3 b.17.6.2007 black
(Ch Incipit Weldon x Ch Nallelaakson Viktoria)
Br. Riitta Ropponen & Risto Sankilampi
o. Matti Meinander & Pirkko Räsänen
EXC.4

CH FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO
FIN20811/07LCkt.2 s.6.4.2007 black
( Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik )
br: Minna Saivo
o: Anne Hyytiä
EXC.2, CQ, BD-3

FREEDOM FIGHTER LIETUVOS LIUTAS

CH FREEDOM FIGHTER LIETUVOS LIUTAS
FIN19127/09LEe3 s.4.11.2008 red
( Ch Zorro Lietuvos Liutas x Peace Pipe Lazurita Lietuvos Liutas )
br: Loreta Tamaseviciene (LT)
o: Jussi Muukkonen
EXC.3

LE-PASH SHAHRIJAR

CH LE-PASH SHAHRIJAR
(RKF2503755 b. 7.4.2009 red
( Ch Dsquared Dei Tre Regni x Ch Le-Pash River )
br. & o. Elena Ivanova (RU)
EXC.2, CQ, BD-2, RE-CACIB

YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI

CIB, CH FIW-09-10, HEW-10 YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
FIN58448/07LBe0 b.30.10.2007 red
(Multi Ch Chowderny Xinling-Shi x Ch C'hengtus Creme Northern Light)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Salka Pellikka
EXC.1, CQ, BD-1, CACIB, BOB


Females

Junior class

POWWI MOONA

POWWI MOONA
(FI30382/10 b. 10.4.2010 fawn
(Ch Yönhaltijain Dernyn Mörri x Nallelaakson Orvokki)
br & o. Jonna Liminka
Very Good

VORONDIL ALLEGRA

VORONDIL ALLEGRA
FI45731/10 b.2.7.2010 black
(Ch Yönhaltijain Dernyn Mörri x Multi Ch Ikäneidon Jumal Taru)
br. & O. Salka Pellikka
EXC.2

VORONDIL ARIADNE

VORONDIL ARIADNE
FI45732/10 b.2.7.2010 red
(Ch Yönhaltijain Dernyn Mörri x Multi Ch Ikäneidon Jumal Taru)
br.. Salka Pellikka
o. Olli & Helena Rapi
EXC.1


Intermediate class

PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME

CH PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME
FIN10117/10LCe0 b.17.11.2009 blue smooth
(Ch Blackpearl x Parmelia Grandezza )
br & o. Hanna & Päivi Parmala
Very Good


Open class

JCH LE-PASH SHANTY
RKF2503756 b.7.4.2009 red
( Ch Dsquared Dei Tre Regni x ch Le-Pash River )
br. & o. Elena Ivanova (RU)
EXC.1, BB-1, CAC, CACIB, BOS