Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)

Finland, Lappeenranta
March 24, 2008

Finland, Lappeenranta
BOB, CACIB, BB1 - Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night


BOS, CACIB , BD1 - Ch Jansagin Morris
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Tarja Nordman

Judge: Leni Finne (FIN)


Number of Chows entered: 13
Number of Chows shown: 11
--------------------------------

BOB, CACIB, BB1
Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night
br. Tiina Immilä-Kalrsson
o. Tarja & Petri Nordman

BOS, CACIB , BD1
Ch Jansagin Morris
br. Sanna Silvo
o. Petri Nordman
_________________________

Dogs

Junior Class

Bei-Wei Fanghen
(Ch Incipit Weldon x Ch Nallelaakson Viktoria)
br. Riitta Ropponen & Risto Sankilampi
o. Pirkko Räsänen & Matti Meinander
Very Good 3

Flameborough Mateo
(Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Anne Hyytiä
Very Good 2

Tatam Kevätvillikko
(Suel Sihote-Alinn Rigiy Ap x Tatam Emmiriina)
br. Tarja Rouhiainen
o. Hannu Schild
EXC 1 BD2 CAC

Open Class

Vermissan Defensor
(Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow x Ch Bei-Wei Duohao)
br. Hilkka Saarinen
o. Merja & Pentti Paasi
Good

Champion Class

Ch Jansagin Morris
(Ch Rantatuulen Pandemon x Tuliketun Kulta-Pilvi)
br. Sanna Silvo
o. Petri Nordman
EXC 1 BD1 CACIB BOS

Ch. Vermisan Idefix
(Ch Mirabellan Byeami-Bii x Ch Bei-Wei Duohao)
br. Hilkka Saarinen
o. Kari Frimodig
Very Good 2

Females

Intermediate Class

Ulpukan Onur
(Ch Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda x Ulpukan Friidu)
br. Kaija Nieminen
o. Terttu-Maija & Kari Filppu
Very Good 1

Open Class

Rossy Frosty Taika-Toy
(Ch Zolotoy Orfey Alka-Trast x Ch Shangio-Chen Witch)
br. Attila Burst (HU)
o. Jaana Hagel-Ojanen
EXC 1 BB2 CAC Res-CACIB Finnish Champion on the day

Champion Class

Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night
(Ch Jansagin Morris x Ch Incipit Proxima)
br. Tiina Immilä-Kalrsson
o. Tarja & Petri Nordman
EXC 1 BB1 CACIB BOB

Ch. Tatam Ronjan Rosita
(Ch Shaoni's Storm Wind x Ch Tatam Ilan Laulikki)
br. Tarja Rouhiainen
o. Merja & Pentti Paasi
EXC 2 BB3

Veteran Class

Ch. Chowimatra Kalibonilla Mil
(Ch Dariachow Durra x Harjutuulen Hunajapupu)
br. Terttu-Maija Filppu
o. Merja & Pentti Paasi
EXC 1 BB4 BOB-VET