MCCK Clubshow 2019
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019
Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)

Finland, Lahti
April 26, 2009

Finland, Lahti
BOB, CACIB, CAC, BD-1 - JCH YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI (left) & BOS, CACIB, BB-1 - CH PARMELIA GALATEA - click to enlarge


BOB, CACIB, CAC, BD-1 - JCH YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI


BOS, CACIB, BB-1 - CH PARMELIA GALATEA


1 Honour Price, Bob-Breeder - YÖNHALTIJAIN Chow-Chows


EXC.2, BB-2, RE-CACIB - CH FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Salka Pellikka

International Show

Judge: Carl-Gunnar Stafberg (S)

Number of Chows entered: 24
Number of Chows shown: 21
_______________________________________

BOB, CACIB, CAC, BD-1
JCH YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Salka Pellikka

BOS, CACIB, BB-1
CH PARMELIA GALATEA
b. & o. Päivi Parmala

_______________________________________


Males

Junior class

IKÄNEIDON NOPEA NUOLI
FIN25787/08 b.22.4.2008 red
(Ch Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda x Ch Incipit Yoko)
br. Virpi Kairtamo
o.Heidi Heino
EXC.2

TRIUMFANT'S DREAM WARRIOR
EST-03170/08 b.16.1.2008 red
(Ch Star Attraction of the Royal Club x Zohra Lietuvos Liutas)
br.Olga Gljakova(EE)
o.Anna Allikvee
EXC.1


Intermediate class

BEI-WEI FANGCHEN

BEI-WEI FANGCHEN
FIN39572/07 b. 17.6.2007 black
(Ch Incipit Weldon x Ch Nallelaakson Viktoria)
br. Risto Sankilampi & Riitta Ropponen
o. Matti Meinander & Pirkko Räsänen
EXC 2, BD- 2, RES-CAC

KOTILINNUN LEGENDA LAKU
FIN58219/07 b.22.10.2007 black smooth
(Ch Sherae Annelis Teddy Boi x Kotilinnun Ihana Lumikki )
br. Pirjo Välimäki
ow.Josefiina Väkevä
absent

TOLKAN YLEVÄ KATSE
FIN54352/07 b. 10.10.2007 red
(Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Ch BISS Tatam Ilan Annastiina)
br. Jari & Pirjo Appelgren
o. Matleena & Olli Kosonen
Very Good

JCH YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
FIN58448/07 b.30.10.2007 red
(Multi Ch Chowderny Xinling-Shi x Ch C'hengtus Creme Northern Light)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Salka Pellikka
EXC.1, BD-1, CAC, CACIB, BOB


Open class

BLACKPEARL
FIN10357/07 b.27.11.2006 black
(Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow x Samsaran Little Blue Love)
b. Eija Sokoloff
o. Nina Sokoloff & Jockum Hermanson
Very Good 1

NALLELAAKSON JYPPE
FIN17451/05 b.5.2.2005 red
( Nallelaakson Paddinton x Flameborough Esmelina )
br: Päivi Kyrölä
o: Päivi Hokkanen
Very Good 2


Champion class

FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO

CH FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO
FIN20811/07L b.24.2.2007 black
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Anne Hyytiä
EXC.1, BD-2, RE-CACIB

MULTI CH JANSAGIN MORRIS
FIN13797/02 DOB 21.1.2002
(Ch Rantatuulen Pandemon x Tuliketun Kulta-Pilvi)
br. Silvo Sanna
ow. Nordman Petri
Absent

CH KRINGELMYRAS CHYN-CHOW
FIN41207/03 b.21.3.2003 red
( Ch Nickelodeons Thunder And Lightning x Ch Kringelmyras Nisha )
Br: Helene Skilström, (SWE)
O: Minna Saivo
EXC.3

KUUS'VUOREN GOLD GASPER SON

CH KUUS'VUOREN GOLD GASPER SON
FIN18212/06 b.27.1.2006 cream
(Ch Jansagin Miikkus x Rantatuulen Satunoita)
Br & O: Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
EXC.2, BD-4

CH NALLELAAKSON LORENZO
FIN30982/06 b.3.5.06 red
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Flameborough Esmelina)
br. Päivi Kyrölä
o: Päivi Sandberg
EXC.4

CH TOLKAN TAIKA MAHTI
FIN20528/06 s.5.3.2006 black
( Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Ch BISS Tatam Ilan Annastiina )
br: Pirjo & Jari Appelgren
o: Päivi Hokkanen
EXC


Females

Junior class

GRANROSE TEDDY'S BE MY FANTASY
FIN59313/07 b.17.11.2007 black
(Ch Kuus'vuoren Evans Blacklord x Flameborough Lorenza)
br. Beatrice Grandell
o. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
Very Good 1

IKÄNEIDON NÄTTI NEITI
FIN25790/08 b.22.4.2008 red
(Ch Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda x Ch BISS Incipit Yoko)
br. Virpi Kairtamo
o.breeder & Sonja Lahtinen
Very Good 2


Intermediate class

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LAHJA
FIN58445/07 b. 20.10.2007 red
(Multi Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Kristiina Laitinen
Very Good 1

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LAULU
FIN58444/07 b 20.10.2007 red
(Multi Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Briitta Lajola
Very Good 2


Open class

FLAMEBOROUGH MALONZA

FLAMEBOROUGH MALONZA
FIN20808/07 b.24.2.2007 black
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
Br: Minna Saivo
O: Minna Saivo & Pekka Lukkarinen
EXC.1, BB-3, CAC, New Champion!

PARMELIA GALENA
FIN13069/07 s.24.11.2006 red smooth,
(Multi Ch Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Mökkitöyssyn Marimba)
Br. Päivi Parmala
O. Ulla Sorjonen
Very Good 2

MÖKKITÖYSSYN MARIMBA
FIN12845/05 s.17.11.2004 black smooth,
(Ch Parmelia Ilopoika x Mökkitöyssyn Lumileinikki)
Br. Sinikka Huhtala
O. Ulla Sorjonen
absent


Champion class

CH FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA
FIN20810/07 b.24.2.2007 red
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br: Minna Saivo
o: Hilkka Saarinen
EXC.2, BB-2, RE-CACIB

CH PARMELIA GALATEA
FIN13068/07 b.24.11.2006 (red, smooth)
(Multi Ch Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Mökkitöyssyn Marimba)
b. & o. Päivi Parmala
EXC.1, BB-1, CACIB, BOS

YÖNHALTIJAIN ILKIKURI

CH YÖNHALTIJAIN ILKIKURI
FIN13800/02LB 18.1.2004 cream
(Ch Jansagin Miikkus x Ch C’Hengtus Creme Northern Light)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Briitta Lajola
EXC. 3, BB-4

Breeder class

YÖNHALTIJAIN
1 Honour Price, Bob-Breeder
o:Eija Pyökäri