MCCK Clubshow 2019
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019
Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)

Finland, Lahti
April 26, 2008

Finland, Lahti
BOS, CACIB, BD 1 - Ch Kuus'vuoren Fokus Oskari (left) & BOB, CAC, BB 1 - Flameborough Melba
click to enlarge


BOB, CAC, BB 1 - Flameborough Melba


BOS, CACIB, BD 1 - Ch Kuus'vuoren Fokus Oskari
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Riitta Ropponen, Päivi Parmala, Risto Sankilampi, Keijo Pöntinen

Lahti International Show

Judge: Paavo Mattila (FIN)


Number of Chows entered: 21
Number of Chows shown: 17
______________________________

BOB, CAC, BB 1
Flameborough Melba
br. Minna Saivo
o. Hilkka Saarinen

BOS, CACIB, BD 1
Ch Kuus'vuoren Fokus Oskari
br. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
o. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle & Maarit Viljanen

______________________________

MALES

Junior Class

Flameborough Mateo

Flameborough Mateo
FIN20811/07 b. 24.2.2007 black
(Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Anne Hyytiä
EXC 1, BD 4, RES-CAC

Intermediate Class

Eliksiirin Hui Kun Huippu
FIN13740/07 b. 15.1.2007 red
(Ch Ikäneidon Ääni Menneestä x Incipit Xelda)
br. Anne Launonen
o. Mika Manninen & Minna Sauranen
EXC 1, BD 3, CAC

Open Class

Nallelaakson Casanova

Nallelaakson Casanova
FIN29685/06 s.10.4.2006 red
(Ch Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Nallelaakson Dolly)
br. Päivi Kyrölä
o. Kaija Liimatainen
Very Good 1

Tolkan Taika Mahti
FIN20528/06 b.5.3.2006 black
(Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Ch Tatam Ilan Annastiina)
br. Pirjo & Jari Appelgren
o. Päivi Hokkanen
Very Good 2

Champion Class

Ch Kuus'vuoren Fokus Oskari
FIN14771/06 b.16.1.2006 red
(Ch Rantatuulen Pegasos x JW-04 Wanted Soul Sunbean Chadery)
br. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
o. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle & Maarit Viljanen
EXC 1, BD 1, CACIB, BOS

Ch Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda
FIN26957/01, b. 19.5.2001 fawn
(Brosscroft Regal Baer x Ch Bei-Wei Chunlei)
b: Risto Sankilampi & Riitta Ropponen
o: Keijo Pöntinen
EXC 3

Ch Kuus’vuoren Evans Blacklord
FIN51063/04 b.21.10.2004 black
(Ch Samsaran Hlittle Big Man X Ch Tatam Muistojen Miska)
br. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
o. Teuvo Virtanen & Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
EXC 2, BD 2, RES-CACIB

Ch Vermisan Idefix
FIN18263/01 b. 28.2.2001 red
(Ch Mirabellan Byeami-Bii x Ch Bei-Wei Duohao)
br. Hilkka Saarinen
o. Kari Frimodig
Good

Veteran Class

Ch Silkkitie Soturi
FIN10991/98 b.6.12.1997
(Ch Tsinghuan Sebastian x Honeybun Donna)
br. Sirkku Moisala
o. Hilkka Saarinen
EXC 1, BOB-VETERAN

FEMALES

Junior Class

Flameborough Malonza

Flameborough Malonza
FIN20808/07 b.24.2.2007 black
(Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Minna Saivo & Pekka Lukkarinen
EXC 2, BB 2, RES-CAC

Flameborough Melba

Flameborough Melba
FIN20810/07 s.24.2.2007 red
(Ch Silkkitie Soturi x
Kringelmyras Mystik)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Hilkka Saarinen
EXC 1, BB 1, CAC, BOB

Jansagin Elsa

Jansagin Elsa
FIN27739/07 b 9.4.2007 cream
(Ch Ikäneidon Ääni Menneestä x Xanadu De Los Perros De Bigo)
br. Sanna Silvo
o. Leena Kivimäki
Good

Intermediate Class

Parmelia Galatea

Parmelia Galatea
FIN13068/07 b.24.11.2006 red smooth
(Ch Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Mökkitöyssyn Marimba)
br. & o. Päivi Parmala
EXC 1, BB 3, CACIB

Champion Class

Ch Rossy Frosty Taika-Toy
FIN37254/05 b.23.3.2005 fawn
(Ch Zolotoy Orfey Alka-Trast x Ch Shangio-Chen Witch)
br. Attila Burst (HU)
o. Jaana Hagel-Ojanen
Very Good 3

Ch Flameborough Eleganza
FIN47202/05 b. 15.9.2005 red
(Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Flameborough Esperanza)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Tuula Blåfield
Very Good 1

Ch Kuus'vuoren Beatrice Girl
FIN11712/01 b.31.10.2000 black
(CH Rantatuulen Pegasos x Rantatuulen Satunoita)
br. & o. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
Good

Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri
FIN14576/04, b. 18.1.2004 cream
(Ch Jansagin Miikkus x Ch C’Hengtus Creme Northern Light)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Briitta Lajola
Very Good 2