MCCK Clubshow 2019
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019
Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)

Finland, Lahti
April 22, 2011

Finland, Lahti
BOB, CACIB, BD-1, CQ - CIB, CH FIW-09-10, HEW-10 YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI (left) & BOS, CACIB, BB-1, CQ - CH FLAMEBOROUGH MELIORA


BOB, CACIB, BD-1, CQ
CIB, CH FIW-09-10, HEW-10 YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI


BOS, CACIB, BB-1, CQ
CH FLAMEBOROUGH MELIORA
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Salka Pellikka; Photos by Riitta Ropponen & Eija Pyökäri

International Show

Judge: Eeva Resko (FIN)

Number of Chows entered: 26
Number of Chows shown: 23
_______________________________________

BOB, CACIB, BD-1, CQ
CIB, CH FIW-09-10, HEW-10 YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Salka Pellikka

BOS, CACIB, BB-1, CQ
CH FLAMEBOROUGH MELIORA
br: Minna Saivo
ow: Sanna Raatikainen & Valtteri Niemi
_______________________________________


Males

Junior class

KISSED BY HEAVEN FORGET ME NOT

KISSED BY HEAVEN FORGET ME NOT
(FI61298/10 b. 14.4.2010 black
(Ch Bahus Baj x Adrente’s Kissed By Heaven Blue Sharlen)
br. Viivika Klauzer (EE)
o. Anja Terkamo-Moisio
EXC.1


Intermediate class

GRANROSE TEDDY’S CESAR

GRANROSE TEDDY’S CESAR
(FI60599/09 b. 30.10.2009 red
(Adrente’s Just Like Magic Agassy x Granrose Teddy’s Be My Angel)
br. . Beatrice Grandell
o.Matilda Rimpeläinen & Malin Lindqvist
EXC.1, CQ, BD-4, CAC, RE-CAC

HUALING MAXIMUS

HUALING MAXIMUS
(FI42592/09LAe.0 b. 30.6.2009 red
(Ch Yönhaltijain Konnankoukku x Flameborough Mousseline)
br. Ulla Yli-Havunen
o. Riikka Saarela & Mikko Kauppinen
EXC.2


Open class

LE-PASH SHAHRIJAR

CH LE-PASH SHAHRIJAR
(RKF2503755 b. 7.4.2009 red
( Ch Dsquared Dei Tre Regni x Ch Le-Pash River )
br. & o. Elena Ivanova (RU)
EXC.1, CQ, BD-2, CAC, RE-CACIB, New Finnish Champion

SHAN-ARAN BEDIASITE

SHAN-ARAN BEDIASITE
(FIN56998/08LBe0. b. 19.10.2008 black smooth
(Ch Jushui Duan Tou Fa x Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Briitta & Jarmo Lajola
EXC.2

JCH SHAN-ARAN BILLITONITE
(FIN56997/08LCe1. b. 19.10.2008 black
(Ch Jushui Duan Tou Fa x Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Jatta Hakala-Salemo & Kurt Salemo
Very Good


Champion class

CH BEI-WEI FANGCHEN
FIN39572/07LDe3 b.17.6.2007 black
(Ch Incipit Weldon x Ch Nallelaakson Viktoria)
Br. Riitta Ropponen & Risto Sankilampi
o. Matti Meinander & Pirkko Räsänen
EXC.4

DUG UP A DIAMOND OF THE ROYAL CLUB

CH DUG UP A DIAMOND OF THE ROYAL CLUB
FIN54091/08 s.11.9.2006 red
( Ch Sweet Talkin Romeo Of The Royal Club x Ch Smooth Jezebel Of The Royal Club )
br: Kitty Buurman (NL)
o: Raimo Montonen
EXC.2, CQ, BD-3

FREEDOM FIGHTER LIETUVOS LIUTAS

CH FREEDOM FIGHTER LIETUVOS LIUTAS
FIN19127/09LEe3 s.4.11.2008 red
( Ch Zorro Lietuvos Liutas x Peace Pipe Lazurita Lietuvos Liutas )
br: Loreta Tamaseviciene (LT)
o: Jussi Muukkonen
EXC.3

CH, EEJW-07 KUUS’VUOREN GOLD GASPER SON
FIN18212/01LAe0 b.27.1.2006 cream
(Ch Jansagin Miikkus x Rantatuulen Satunoita)
br & o. Maija-Leena Järvinen Kekäle
Very Good

CIB, CH FIW-09-10, HEW-10 YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
FIN58448/07LBe0 b.30.10.2007 red
(Multi Ch Chowderny Xinling-Shi x Ch C'hengtus Creme Northern Light)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Salka Pellikka
EXC.1, CQ, BD-1, CACIB, BOB, Among Best 9 in honour ring


Females

Junior class

VORONDIL ALLEGRA

VORONDIL ALLEGRA
FI45731/10 b.2.7.2010 black
(Ch Yönhaltijain Dernyn Mörri x Multi Ch Ikäneidon Jumal Taru)
br. & O. Salka Pellikka
EXC.1


Intermediate class

JANSAGIN KLARA

JANSAGIN KLARA
FI53284/09 b.2.10.2009 red
(Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow x Snow-Flake De Los Perros De Bigo)
br Sanna Silvo
o. Valtteri Niemi & Minna Saivo
EXC.2

PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME

CH PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME
FIN10117/10LCe0 b.17.11.2009 blue smooth
(Ch Blackpearl x Parmelia Grandezza )
br & o. Hanna & Päivi Parmala
EXC.1, CQ, BB-4


Open class

LE-PASH SHANTY

JCH LE-PASH SHANTY
RKF2503756 b.7.4.2009 red
( Ch Dsquared Dei Tre Regni x ch Le-Pash River )
br. & o. Elena Ivanova (RU)
EXC.1, BB-3, RE-CAC

SHAN-ARAN BIRMITE

CH, BYJW-09 SHAN-ARAN BIRMITE
FIN56993/08LAe1 b.19.10.2008 red smooth
(Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. & o. Tarja & Petri Nordman
EXC.2, BB-2, CAC, RE-CACIB, New Finnish Champion

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LAULU
FIN58444/07LDe2 b. 20.10.2007 red
(Multi Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Briitta& Jarmo Lajola
EXC.3

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LOITSU
FIN58443/07LAe1 B 20.10.2007 black
(Multi Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Jatta Hakala-Salermo & Kurt Salermo
Very Good


champion class

CH FLAMEBOROUGH MELIORA
FIN20809/07LBe2 b. 24.2.2007 red
( Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br: Minna Saivo
ow: Sanna Raatikainen & Valtteri Niemi
EXC.1, CQ, BB-1, CACIB, BOS

SHAN-ARAN BUERGERITE

CH SHAN-ARAN BUERGERITE
FIN56995/08LAe2 b.19.10..2008 red
(Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. & o. Tarja & Petri Nordman
EXC.2

YÖNHALTIJAIN ILKIKURI

CH EUW-06 YÖNHALTIJAIN ILKIKURI
FIN14576/04LBe1 b.18.2004 cream
(Ch Jansagin Miikkus x Ch C’hengtus Crème Northern Light)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Briitta & Jarmo Lajola
Very Good

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LUMOUS

CH YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LUMOUS
FIN58442/07LAe3 b.20.10.2007 black
(Multi Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Christine & Paavo Siukonen
EXC.3


veteran class

CH, LVVW-11 CHOW-MAGIC GARDENS GHOST
FIN26336/01LAe1 b.13.5.2001 black
(Ch Ming-Bear Thai Pan x Amcho Delightful Dominique)
br. Åsa Stråka
o. Tarja Nordman
EXC.1, BOB-VETERAN