MCCK Clubshow 2019
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019
Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)

Finland, Kotka
June 14, 2009

Finland, Kotka
BOS, CACIB, BB 1 - CH PARMELIA GALATEA (left) & BOB, CACIB, CAC, BD 1 - BEI-WEI FANGCHEN - click to enlarge


BOB, CACIB, CAC, BD 1 - BEI-WEI FANGCHEN


BOS, CACIB, BB 1 - CH PARMELIA GALATEA


BD 2, RES-CACIB - CH BLACKPEARL


BD 3, Exc. 2 - CH FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO


BD 4, RES-CAC - JCH YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Riitta Ropponen

International Show

Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo (ESP)

Number of Chows entered: 14
Number of Chows shown: 9
_______________________________________

BOB, CACIB, CAC, BD 1
BEI-WEI FANGCHEN
b. Risto Sankilampi & Riitta Ropponen
o. Pirkko Räsänen & Matti Meinander

BOS, CACIB, BB 1
CH PARMELIA GALATEA
b. & o. Päivi Parmala

_______________________________________


Males

Junior class

L & A GOODTYMES RED ROCKER
FIN13913/09 b. 28.4.2008 red
(Chowmania Cherie’s Cinnemax x Pendleton Alegria At Goodtymes)
b. Arenas Lopez Luis & Angela, Spain
o. Anneli Lepistö
Absent

MINDIZAN CHANCHU
FIN21458/08 b.8.3.2008 black
(Ch Simauta Dess Cassius x Ch Ikäneidon Unelmientaikayö)
b. Anna-Liisa Huhtala
o. Marjaana Kareinen
Absent


Intermediate class

BEI-WEI FANGCHEN
FIN39572/07 b. 17.6.2007 black
(Ch Incipit Weldon x Ch Nallelaakson Viktoria)
b. Risto Sankilampi & Riitta Ropponen
o. Matti Meinander & Pirkko Räsänen
EXC 1, BD 1, CAC, CACIB, BOB

GRAND BOUBOU AMBER DLJA ZOLOTOGO PRIISKA
RKF2198092 d.o.b.16.11.2007 red
(Ch Cassanova The Discovery x Ch Bagira S Zolotogo Briiska)
b&o. Petrova Elizaveta (RUS)
Absent

JCH YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
FIN58448/07 b.30.10.2007 red
(Multi Ch Chowderny Xinling-Shi x Ch C'hengtus Creme Northern Light)
b. Eija Pyökäri
o. Salka Pellikka
EXC 2, BD 4, RES-CAC


Open class

NALLELAAKSON JYPPE
FIN17451/05 b.5.2.2005 red
(Nallelaakson Paddinton x Flameborough Esmelina)
b: Päivi Kyrölä
o: Päivi Hokkanen
EXC 1


Champion class

CH BLACKPEARL
FIN10357/07 b.27.11.2006 black
(Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow x Samsaran Little Blue Love)
b. Eija Sokoloff
o. Nina Sokoloff & Jockum Hermanson
EXC 1, BD 2, RES-CACIB

CH FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO
FIN20811/07L b.24.2.2007 black
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
b. Minna Saivo
o. Anne Hyytiä
EXC 2, BD 3

CH TOLKAN TAIKA MAHTI
FIN20528/06 s.5.3.2006 black
(Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Ch BISS Tatam Ilan Annastiina)
b: Pirjo & Jari Appelgren
o: Päivi Hokkanen
EXC 3

CH YÖNHALTIJAIN KONNANKOUKKU
FIN53978/06 b.3.11.06 red
(Ch Sherae Annelis Teddy Boi x Yönhaltijain Ihmeiden Aika)
b. Eija Pyökäri
o. Johanna Karhapää
EXC 4

Females

Junior class

MINDIZAN CHUNJIN
FIN21454/08 b.8.3.2008 black
(Ch Simauta Dess Cassius x Ch Ikäneidon Unelmientaikayö)
b. & o. Anna-Liisa Huhtala
Absent


Intermediate class

GRAND BOUBOU ADMIRA
RKF2198095 d.o.b.16.11.2007 black
(Ch Cassanova The Discovery x Ch Bagira S Zolotogo Priiska)
b. & o. Petrova Elizaveta (RUS)
Absent

GRANROSE TEDDY'S BE MY ANGEL
FIN59312/07 b.17.11.2007 black
(Ch Kuus'vuoren Evans Blacklord x Flameborough Lorenza)
b. Beatrice Grandell
o. Beatrice Grandell & Malin Lindqvist
Very Good 1


Champion class

CH PARMELIA GALATEA
FIN13068/07 b.24.11.2006 (red, smooth)
(Multi Ch Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Mökkitöyssyn Marimba)
b. & o. Päivi Parmala
EXC 1, BB 1, CACIB, BOS