Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019

Finland, Korpilahti
March 29, 2009

Finland, Korpilahti
BOB, CAC, BD-1 - JCH YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI (left) & BOS, CAC, BB-1 - YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LAHJA


BD-2, RE-CAC - FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO


BB-2 - CH FLAMEBOROUGH MELIORA


BB-4 - FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Salka Pellikka

Judge: Markku Mähönen


Number of Chows entered: 10
Number of Chows shown: 9
_______________________________________

BOB, CAC, BD-1
JCH YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Salka Pellikka

BOS, CAC, BB-1
YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LAHJA
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Kristiina Laitinen
_______________________________________


MALES

Junior class

TOLKAN YLEVÄ KATSE
FIN54352/07 b. 10.10.2007 red
(Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Ch BISS Tatam Ilan Annastiina)
br. Jari & Pirjo Appelgren
o. Matleena & Olli Kosonen
Very Good 1


Intermediate class

JCH YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
FIN58448/07 b.30.10.2007 red
(Ch Chowderny Xinling-Shi x Ch C'hengtus Creme Northern Light)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Salka Pellikka
EXC.1, BD-1, CAC, BOB


Open class

FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO
FIN20811/07LD b.24.2.2007 black
(Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Anne Hyytiä
EXC.1, BD-2, RE-CAC


Veteran Class

MULTI CH SILKKITIE SOTURI
FIN10991/98 b. 6.12.1997 red
(Ch Tsinghuan Sebastian x Honeybun Donna)
br. Sirkku Moisala
o. Hilkka Saarinen
EXC.1, BD- 3, BOB-VETERAN


BITCHES

Junior class

LOTA
FIN56074/08 b. 27.5.2008 cinnamon
(Ch Kja Van Li Okino x Sofi)
br. Merita Järve (EE)
ow. Jaana Pitkänen
absent

MINDIZAN CHUNJIN
FIN21454/08 b 8.3.2008 black
(Ch Simauta Dess Cassius x Ch Ikäneidon Unelmientaikayö)
br. Anna-Liisa
ow. Olavi Huhtala
EXC. 2, BB-3, RE-CAC

TATAM KESÄ-VIIMA
FIN40599/08 b. 8.6.2008 red
(Ch BISS Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda x Tatam Eldiina)
br. Tarja Rouhiainen
o. Risto Sankilampi & Riitta Ropponen
EXC. 3

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LAHJA
FIN58445/07 b. 20.10.2007 red
(Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Kristiina Laitinen
EXC.1, BB-1, CAC, BOS


Open class

FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA
FIN20810/07 b.24.2.2007 red
(Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br: Minna Saivo
o: Hilkka Saarinen
EXC.1, BB-4


Champion class

CH FLAMEBOROUGH MELIORA
FIN20809/07LC b.24.2.2007 red
(Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br: Minna Saivo
o: Sanna Raatikainen & Valtteri Niemi
EXC.1, BB-2