Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)

Finland, Kokkola
July 15, 2007

Finland, Kokkola
BOB, CACIB, BD 1 - Fin Ch Kuus’vuoren Deccamerone


BOS, CACIB, BB 1 - Fin Ch Chow-Magic Hot Habanera


BOB-PUPPY - Parmelia Galatea


BOB-veteran - Fin Ch Mei Hung Chaling He
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Päivi Parmala

International Show

Judge: Claudio de Giuliani, Italy


Number of chows entered: 21
Number of chows shown: 19

----------------------------------------------


FEMALE puppies


Parmelia Galatea
(Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Mökkitöyssyn Marimba)
b. & o. Päivi Parmala
1 HP BOB-PUPPY

Parmelia Grandezza
(Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Mökkitöyssyn Marimba)
b. Päivi Parmala
o. Breeder & Nina Kytölä
2


MALES


Junior Class

Adrente’s Just Like Magic Agassy
(Il De Bote Kasting x Kja Van Li Sidzu)
b. Irina Morozova (EST)
o. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle & Beatrice Grandell
Very Good 1

Ulpukan Oula
(Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda x Ulpukan Friidu)
b. Kaija Nieminen
o. Kari Jauhiainen
Good

Ulpukan Ozzie
(Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda x Ulpukan Friidu)
b. Kaija Nieminen
o. Pirjo-Riitta Autio
Very Good 2


Intermediate Class

Ikäneidon Jalo Joiku
(Kja Van Li Shindao x Ikäneidon Unelmientaikayö)
b. Virpi Kairtamo
o. Reetta Mässeli
Exc 1 BD 3 CAC

Nallelaakson Casanova
(Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Nallelaakson Dolly)
b. Päivi Kyrölä
o. Kaija Liimatainen
Very Good 3

Nallelaakson Classic
(Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Nallelaakson Dolly)
b. Päivi Kyrölä
o. Hannu Pokela
Exc 2


Champion Class

Fin Ch Kuus’vuoren Deccamerone
(Jansagin Miikkus x Rantatuulen Satunoita)
b. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
o. Breeder & Sanni Nissinen
Exc 1 BD 1 CACIB BOB

Fin Ch Rantatuulen Öppö-Nalle
(Nickelodeons Cogito Ergo Sum x Flameborough Ebony Enigma)
b. Kirsti Luotokari
o. Leevi Komula
Exc 3 BD 4

Fin Ch Ulpukan Idefix
(Parmelia Koralli x Ulpukan Bambiina)
b. Kaija Nieminen
o. Virve Paasila & Jarkko Niemi
Exc 2 BD 2 Res-CACIB


Veteran Class

Fin Ch Mei Hung Chaling He
(Astona Ursus x Mei Hung Baocheng)
b. Eija Pihlman
o. Kaija Liimatainen
Exc 1 BOB-veteran


FEMALES

Junior Class

Ulpukan Opaali
(Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda x Ulpukan Friidu)
b. & o. Kaija Nieminen
Very Good 1


Intermediate Class

Flameborough Electra
(Silkkitie Soturi x Flameborough Esperanza)
b. Minna Saivo
o. Sinikka Merkkiniemi
Exc 1 BB 2 CAC Res-CACIB

Peppi
(Pei Fang J W Playmate x Tatam Muistojen Miisa)
b. & o. Pasi Pyy
Exc 2 BB 4


Open Class

China Young’s Lady Ilona
(China Young’s Chicko Charmgutten x Misha Daughter of Churchill)
b. Kerstin Mattsson (SWE)
o. Åsa Stråka
Exc 1 BB 3 Res-CAC


Champion Class

Fin Ch Chow-Magic Hot Habanera
(Ming-Bear Thai Pan x Amcho Delightful Dominique)
b. Åsa Stråka
o. Jenny Blomqvist
Exc 1 BB 1 CACIB BOS

Ulpukan Jessica
(Rantatuulen Pandemon x Endeprise Pacific)
b. & o. Kaija Nieminen
Exc 2


Veteran Class

Anifaran Morning Mist
(Tatam Wincent x Astona Kim-Lii)
b. Irja Liuski
o. Mirka Hummasti
Good


Breeder Class


Ulpukan
Kaija Nieminen
1