MCCK Clubshow 2019
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019
Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)

Finland, Kokkola
July 03, 2011

Finland, Kokkola
BOS, CACIB, BB 1, CQ - CH PARMELIA GALATEA (left) & BOB, CAC, BD 1, CQ - JCH QUAESTOR TERTIUS V.H. BOSSCHE FRONT - click to enlarge


BOB, CAC, BD 1, CQ
JCH QUAESTOR TERTIUS V.H. BOSSCHE FRONT


BOS, CACIB, BB 1, CQ - CH PARMELIA GALATEA


BOS-PUPPY - ULPUKAN VIOLA (left) & BOB-PUPPY - LE-PASH ENO-RAN VENCEDOR - click to enlarge


BD-2, CQ - CH FREEDOM FIGHTER LIETUVOS LIUTAS


RES-CAC, BD-3
HEJW-10 JW-10 WINDALAS SAN SEBASTIAN


RES-CACIB, CAC, BB-2, CQ
WINDALAS SING IN SILENCE


RES-CAC, BB-3, CQ - CH PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME


BOB-VETERAN, BB-4, CQ
CIB, CH, LTW-06 TATAM ILAN AURORA
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Päivi Parmala; Photos by Päivi Parmala

International Show

Judge: Natasa Blanusa, HR

Number of chows entered: 29
Number of chows shown: 28
_____________________________________

BOB, CAC, BD 1, CQ
JCH QUAESTOR TERTIUS V.H. BOSSCHE FRONT
br. Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom (NL)
o. Hanna & Päivi Parmala

BOS, CACIB, BB 1, CQ
CIB, CH PARMELIA GALATEA
br. Päivi Parmala
o. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
_____________________________________


Males Puppy class

CHOW-MAGIC MISTER MORGAN
FI56717/10 b.19.10.2010 red
(Ch Flameborough Moreno x Ch Chow-Magic Jenis Joplin)
br. Åsa Stråka
o. Johanna Rönnbacka & Jakob Ånäs
2 HP

LE-PASH ENO-RAN VENCEDOR
RKF2915464 b.26.11.2010 red
(CIB Yönhaltijain Dernyn Mörri x Le-Pash River)
br. Elena Ivanova (RU)
o. Nina Privoznova (RU)
1 HP, BOB-PUPPY

TATAM ERKKAVALTTERI
FI57359/10 b.15.10.2010 black
(Ch Orinell’s Flash Back x Tatam Emmiriia)
br. Tarja Rouhiainen
o. Mirja-Liisa Laitila
3


Females Puppy class

RIIHIKALLION MUSTAHERUKKA
FI59762/10 b.1.11.2010 black
(Kotilinnun Legenda Laku x Riihikallion Guava)
br. & o. Marja Takala
2

ULPUKAN VIOLA
FI60812/10 b. 31.10.2010 black smooth
(Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Wanted Soul Smooth Princess Ophal)
br. & o. Kaija Nieminen
1 HP, BOS-PUPPY


MALES

Junior class

JCH QUAESTOR TERTIUS V.H. BOSSCHE FRONT
FI42250/10 b.2.5.2010 black smooth
(Chowhill’s What Is My Name Again x Ch Germke Grazyna v.h Bossche Front)
br. Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom (NL)
o. Hanna & Päivi Parmala
EXC.1, CQ, BD-1, CAC, BOB

SEALIONS BRILLIANT LARDOON
FI24367/10 b.27.1.2010 cream
(Brilliant Iz Doma Generala x Seatwistertiffy)
br. Kristi Vendla (EE)
o. Pia Oravainen
Good


Intermediate class

HEJW-10 JW-10 WINDALAS SAN SEBASTIAN
FI21091/10 b.12.2.2010 red
(CIB, Ch Yönhaltijain Dernyn Mörri x CIB, Ch Tatam Ilan Aurora)
br. Anna-Maija & Jouko Siponkoski
o. Åsa Stråka
EXC.1, CQ, BD-3, RES-CAC


Open class

SHAN-ARAN BIXBITE
(FIN56999/08. b.19.10.2008 red smooth
(Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x CIB, Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Sari Pakka
EXC.1, CQ

TOLKAN YLLÄTYSVOITTO
FIN54354/07 b.10.10.2007 black
(Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Ch Tatam Ilan Annastiina)
br. Pirjo Appelgren
o. Marko Holappa
Very Good


Champion class

CH FREEDOM FIGHTER LIETUVOS LIUTAS
FIN19127/09 b.4.11.2008 red
(Ch Zorro Lietuvos Liutas x Peace Pipe Lazurita Lietuvos Liutas )
br: Loreta Tamaseviciene (LT)
o: Jussi Muukkonen
EXC.1, CQ, BD-2

CH JAMAHAN ROSSO GRINGO
FIN40895/07 b.7.7.2007 fawn
(Ch Ikäneidon Jalo Joiku x Ch Rossy Frosty Taika-Toy)
br. Jaana Hagel-Ojanen
o. Reetta Mässeli
Very Good

CH LE-PASH CHEMBERLEN
RKF2371071 b.9.11.2008 red smooth
(Le-Pash Merlin x Le-Pash Kassiopeya)
br. Elena Ivanova (RU)
o. Galina Pyrkova (RU)
EXC.3

CH LE-PASH SHAHRIJAR
RKF2503755 b.7.4.2009 red
(Ch Dsquared Dei Tre Regni x Ch Le-Pash River)
br. & o. Elena Ivanova (RU)
Very Good

CH NALLELAAKSON CLASSIC
FIN29684/06 b.10.4.2006 red
(CIB, Ch Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Nallelaakson Dolly)
br. Päivi Kyrölä
o. Hannu Pokela
Good

CH ORINELL’S FLASH BACK
FI33882/09 b.8.3.2009 black
(Sakumas Sweetest Catch x CIB, Ch Orinell’s Cute Carmen)
br. Mette & Poul-Erik Maj (DK)
o. Annukka & Anna-Maija Siponkoski
Very Good

CH RANTATUULEN ÖPPÖ-NALLE
FIN19532/04 b.3.3.2004 red smooth
(Nickelodeons Cogito Ergo Sum x Ch Flameborough Ebony Enigma)
br. Kirsti Luotokari
o. Leevi Komula
EXC.2, CQ, BD-4


FEMALES

Junior class

RIIHIKALLION JÄÄKUUTIO
FI47134/10 b.23.7.2010 cream
(Ch Simauta Dess Cassius x Riihikallion Eliksiiri)
br. & o. Marja Takala
Very Good


Intermediate class

CH PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME
FIN10117/10 b.17.11.2009 blue smooth
(Ch Blackpearl x Ch Parmelia Grandezza)
br. & o. Hanna & Päivi Parmala
EXC.2, CQ, BB-3, RES-CAC

WINDALAS SING IN SILENCE
FI21091/10 b.12.2.2010 red
(CIB, Ch Yönhaltijain Dernyn Mörri x CIB, Ch Tatam Ilan Aurora)
br. Anna-Maija & Jouko Siponkoski
o. Anna-Maija & Annukka Siponkoski
EXC.1, CQ, BB-2, CAC, RES-CACIB


Open class

CHOW-MAGIC KISS-ME-KWICK
FIN56377/07 b.25.10.2007 red
(Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow x Ch Chow-Magic Honeymoon Heart)
br. Åsa Stråka
o. Sofie Karlsson
EXC.1, CQ

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARAMELLI
FIN53980/06 b.3.11.2006 red
(Ch Sherae Annelis Teddy Boi x Yönhaltijain Ihmeiden Aika)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Tara Tavisalo
Very Good


Champion class

CH BASSTRICK'S GISELLE
FIN15538/08 b.19.12.2007 red
(Ch Simauta Dess Cassius x Ch Tatam Estrella)
br. Teija Valkama
o. Kirsi Kaunissaari
EXC.2, CQ

CH LE-PASH SHANTY
RKF2503756 b.7.4.2009 red
(Ch Dsquared Dei Tre Regni x Ch Le-Pash River)
br. & o. Elena Ivanova (RU)
EXC.3

CIB, CH PARMELIA GALATEA
FIN13068/07 b.24.11.2006 red smooth
(CIB, Multi Ch Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Mökkitöyssyn Marimba)
br. Päivi Parmala
o. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
EXC.1, CQ, BB 1, CACIB, BOB

CH RIIHIKALLION DIPPI
FIN47488/06 b.23.9.2006 red
(Ch Sherae Anneli’s Teddy Boi x Chzhe Chau String Pearl)
br. & o. Marja Takala
Very Good


Veteran class

CH CHOW-MAGIC GRACEFUL GEISHA
FIN26334/01 b.13.5.2001 black
(Ch Ming-Bear Thai Pan x Amcho Delightful Dominique)
br. & o. Åsa Stråka
EXC.2, CQ

CIB, CH, LTW-06 TATAM ILAN AURORA
FIN46136/02 b.11.11.2002 red
(CIB, Ch Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Ch Tatam Ihana Ilaila)
br. Tarja Rouhiainen
o. Anna-Maija & Annukka Siponkoski
EXC.1, CQ, BOB-VETERAN, BB-4