MCCK Clubshow 2019
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019
Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)

Finland, Jyväskylä
November 18, 2006

Finland, Jyväskylä
BD 1, CACIB, BOB, BOG4 - Fin Ch BISS Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda


BB 1, CACIB, BOS - Fin Ch Nallelaakson Viktoria


BOB-Puppy - Nallelaakson Casanova (left) & BOS-Puppy - Nallelaakson Charlotta - click to enlarge
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Riitta Ropponen

Judge: Chantal Mery (FRA)


Number of Chows entered: 24
Number of Chows shown: 23

-----------------------------------------------------

Male puppies

Nallelaakson Casanova
(Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Nallelaakson Dolly)
b. Päivi Kyrölä
o. Kaija Liimatainen
1 HP BOB-puppy

Nallelaakson Classic
(Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Nallelaakson Dolly)
b. Päivi Kyrölä
o. Hannu Pokela
2


Female puppies

Nallelaakson Cassandra
(Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Nallelaakson Dolly)
b. Päivi Kyrölä
o. Päivi Kyrölä & Susanna Kettunen
2

Nallelaakson Charlotta
(Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Nallelaakson Dolly)
b/o. Päivi Kyrölä
1 HP BOS-puppy


MALES

Bei-Wei Banzhang

Junior class

Bei-Wei Banzhang
(Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda x Nallelaakson Viktoria)
b. Risto Sankilampi & Riitta Ropponen
o. Pia Parkkinen
Excellent 1

Ikäneidon Jalo Joiku
(Kja Van Li Shindao x Ikäneidon Unelmientaikayö)
b. Virpi Kairtamo
o. Reetta Mässeli
Excellent 2

Kuus’vuoren Gold Gasper Son
(Ch Jansagin Miikkus x Ch Rantatuulen Satunoita)
b/o. Järvinen-Kekäle
Very Good 3

 

Dariachow Faarao


Open class

Dariachow Faarao
(Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda x Dariachow Edelweiss)
b/o. Tarja Parri-Luhio
Excellent 2 Res-CAC

Kuus’vuoren Evans Blacklord

JW05 Kuus’vuoren Evans Blacklord
(Samsaran Hlittle Big Man x Tatam Muistojen Miska)
b. Järvinen-Kekäle
o. Virtanen & Järvinen-Kekäle
Excellent 1 BD 4 Res-Cacib CAC, New Champion!

Rantatuulen Öppö-Nalle
(Nickelodeons Cogito Ergo Sum x Flameborough Ebony Enigma)
b. Kirsti Luotokari
o. Leevi Komula
Very Good 3


Champion class

Fin Ch BISS Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda
(Brosscroft Regal Baer x Bei-Wei Chunlei)
b. Risto Sankilampi & Riitta Ropponen
o. Keijo Pöntinen
Excellent 1 BD 1 CACIB BOB BOG4

Fin Ch Ikäneidon Ääni Menneestä
(Jansagin Miikkus x Ikäneidon Omakuva)
b. Virpi Kairtamo
o. Jarmo Lahtinen & Virpi Kairtamo
Excellent 3

Fin Ch JW04 Kim Dream’s Juan O’Incipit
(Daydream Believer of The Royal Club x Incipit Oona)
b. Susanne Bolen, Sweden
o. Jarmo Lahtinen
Very Good 4

Fin Ch Mei Hung Chaling He
(Astona Ursus x Mei Hung Baocheng)
b. Eija Pihlman
o. Kaija Liimatainen
Excellent 2


Veteran class

Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi
(Tsinghuan Sebastian x Honeybun Donna)
b. Sirkku Moisala
o. Hilkka Saarinen
Excellent 1 BD 2 BOB-veteran

Multi Ch Tatam Odotettu Oskar
(Tsinghuan Sebastian x Tatam Tähtisäde)
b. Tarja Rouhiainen
o. Hannu Pokela
Excellent 2 BD 3

 

FEMALES

Junior class

Ikäneidon Jumal Taru
(Kja Van Li Shindao x Ikäneidon Unelmientaikayö)
b. Virpi Kairtamo
o. Virpi Kairtamo & Salka Pellikka
Very Good 2

Noble Melody’s Kikki Lane
(Noble Melody’s Greve Giotto McCaesar x Stagebo’s Penny Lane)
b. Siri Bjotveit, Norway
o. Marja-Liisa Röyskö
Excellent 1 BB 3 Res-CAC BOB-junior


Intermediate class

Vermisan Cindy Cerafiina

Vermisan Cindy Cerafiina
(Kringelmyras Chyn Chow x Bei-Wei Duohao)
b. Hilkka Saarinen
o. Jenni Suominen
Excellent 1 BB 4


Open class

Fin Ch Mei Hung Changbai Shan
(Astona Ursus x Mei Hung Baocheng)
b. Eija Pihlman
o. Eija Pihlman & Pirkko Pesu
Excellent 1 BB 2 Res-Cacib CAC, New Champion!


Champion class

Fin&Dk Ch Ikäneidon Älyn Viettelys
(Jansagin Miikkus x Ikäneidon Omakuva)
b/o. Virpi Kairtamo
Very Good 2

Fin Ch Nallelaakson Viktoria
(Jansagin Miikkus x Bei-Wei Dinghao)
b. Päivi Kyrölä
o. Risto Sankilampi & Riitta Ropponen
Excellent 1 BB 1 CACIB BOS


Veteran class

Fin Ch Mei Hung Baocheng
(Black Poppy’s Magic Alex x Parmelia Nuokkuhelmikkä=
b. Eija Pihlman
o. Eija Pihlman & Pirkko Pesu
Very Good 1


Breeder’s class

Ikäneidon
1 HP