Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019

Finland, Järvenpää
May 30, 2010

Finland, Järvenpää
BOS, BD-1, CAC - SHAN-ARAN BILLITONITE (left) & BOB, BB-1 - CH PARMELIA GALATEA


BOB, BB-1 - CH PARMELIA GALATEA


BB 2 - CH, EUW-06 YÖNHALTIJAIN ILKIKURI


BB 3, CAC - YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LAHJA


BD 2 - CH. NORDW-09 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Päivi Parmala; Photos by Anne Hyytiä, Päivi Parmala, Eija Pyökäri, Ulla Yli-Havunen

Judge: Esko Nummijärvi (FIN)

Number of Chows entered: 15
Number of Chows shown: 13
_______________________________________

BOB, BB-1
CH PARMELIA GALATEA
br. Päivi Parmala
o. Päivi & Hanna Parmala

BOS, BD-1, CAC
SHAN-ARAN BILLITONITE
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Jatta Hakala-Salemo & Kurt Salemo
_______________________________________


MALES

Junior class

MORRIS
FI42593/09 b.30.6.2009 black
(Ch Yönhaltijain Konnankoukku x Flameborough Mousseline)
br. Ulla Yli-Havunen
o. Pia Oravainen
Very good 1


Intermediate class

PARMELIA FAUNI

PARMELIA FAUNI
FIN58821/08 b.28.10.2008 fawn smooth
(Kotilinnun Komea Kaapo x Ch Parmelia Galatea)
br. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
o. Suvi Pulkkinen & Petri Mäkinen
EXC. 2, BD 3, RE-CAC

SHAN-ARAN BEDIASITE
FIN56998/08 b.19.10.2008 black smooth
(Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Briitta & Jarmo Lajola
Very Good 3

SHAN-ARAN BILLITONITE
FIN56997/08 b.19.10.2008 black
(Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Jatta Hakala-Salemo & Kurt Salemo
EXC. 1, BD 1, CAC, BOS


Champion class

CH. NORDW-09 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO
FIN20811/07 b.24.2.2007 black
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Anne Hyytiä
EXC. 1, BD 2


FEMALES

Junior class

MANDY

MANDY
FI42595/09 b.30.6.2009 cream
(Ch Yönhaltijain Konnankoukku x Flameborough Mousseline)
br. & o. Ulla Yli-Havunen
EXC. 1, BB 4, RE-CAC


Intermediate class

SHAN-ARAN BUERGERITE
FIN56995/08 b.19.10.2008 red
(Ch Beijing's Jushui Duan Tou Fa x Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. & o. Tarja & Petri Nordman
Very Good 1


Open class

PARMELIA GRANDEZZA

PARMELIA GRANDEZZA
FIN13070/07 b.24.11.2006 black smooth
(Multi Ch Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Mökkitöyssyn Marimba)
br. Päivi Parmala
o. Erja Vehkamäki
EXC. 2

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LAHJA
FIN58445/07 b.20.10.2007 red
(Multi Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Kristiina Laitinen
EXC. 1, BB 3, CAC, NEW FINNISH CHAMPION

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LAULU
FIN58444/07 b. 20.10.2007 red
(Multi Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Briitta & Jarmo Lajola
Very Good 3


Champion class

CH PARMELIA GALATEA
FIN13068/07 b.24.11.2006 red smooth
(Multi Ch Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Mökkitöyssyn Marimba)
br. Päivi Parmala
o. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
EXC. 1, BB 1, BOB

CH, EUW-06 YÖNHALTIJAIN ILKIKURI
FIN13800/02 b.18.1.2004 cream
(Ch Jansagin Miikkus x Ch C’Hengtus Creme Northern Light)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Briitta Lajola
EXC. 2, BB 2


Veteran class

CH CHOW-MAGIC GARDENS GHOST
FIN26336/01 b.13.5.2001 black
(Ch Ming-Bear Thai Pan x Amcho Delightful Dominique
br. Åsa Stråka
o. Tarja Nordman
EXC. 1, BOB-VET