MCCK Clubshow 2019
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019
Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)

Finland, Helsinki
May 24, 2009

Finland, Helsinki
BOB, CACIB, CAC, BD-1 - JCH YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI (left) & BOS, CACIB, BB-1 - CH FLAMEBOROUGH MALONZA - click to enlarge


1 Honour Prize, Bob-Breeder - YÖNHALTIJAIN Chow-Chows


EXC.2, BB-2, RE-CACIB - PARMELIA GALATEA
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Salka Pellikka

International Show

Judge: Michael Leonard (IE)

Number of Chows entered: 21
Number of Chows shown: 18
_______________________________________

BOB, CACIB, CAC, BD-1
JCH YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Salka Pellikka

BOS, CACIB, BB-1
CH FLAMEBOROUGH MALONZA
Br & o.: Minna Saivo
_______________________________________

 

Males

Junior class

IKÄNEIDON NOPEA NUOLI

IKÄNEIDON NOPEA NUOLI
FIN25787/08 b.22.4.2008 red
(Ch Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda x Ch Incipit Yoko)
br. Virpi Kairtamo
o.Heidi Heino
Very good 1


Intermediate class

TOLKAN YLEVÄ KATSE
FIN54352/07 b. 10.10.2007 red
(Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Ch BISS Tatam Ilan Annastiina)
br. Jari & Pirjo Appelgren
o. Matleena & Olli Kosonen
absent

JCH YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
FIN58448/07 b.30.10.2007 red
(Multi Ch Chowderny Xinling-Shi x Ch C'hengtus Creme Northern Light)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Salka Pellikka
EXC.1, BD-1, CAC, CACIB, BOB


Open class

KONG LITAI KISMETS AARON\S ROD
FIN14876/07 b.7.7.2006 red
(Ch Fang Norwegian Creme x Peli’s Maya Of Flensborg )
b. Lotte Kold, DK
o. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
absent

NALLELAAKSON JYPPE
FIN17451/05 b.5.2.2005 red
( Nallelaakson Paddinton x Flameborough Esmelina )
br: Päivi Kyrölä
o: Päivi Hokkanen
Good


Champion class

BLACKPEARL

CH BLACKPEARL
FIN10357/07 b.27.11.2006 black
(Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow x Samsaran Little Blue Love)
b. Eija Sokoloff
o. Nina Sokoloff & Jockum Hermanson
EXC.2, BD-3

CH FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO
FIN20811/07 b.24.2.2007 black
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Anne Hyytiä
EXC.1, BD-2, RE-CACIB

NALLELAAKSON LORENZO

CH NALLELAAKSON LORENZO
FIN30982/06 b.3.5.06 red
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Flameborough Esmelina)
br. Päivi Kyrölä
o: Päivi Sandberg
EXC.

TOLKAN TAIKA MAHTI


CH TOLKAN TAIKA MAHTI
FIN20528/06 s.5.3.2006 black
( Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Ch BISS Tatam Ilan Annastiina )
br: Pirjo & Jari Appelgren
o: Päivi Hokkanen
EXC 3, BD-4

YÖNHALTIJAIN KONNANKOUKKU


CH YÖNHALTIJAIN KONNANKOUKKU
FIN53978/06 b.3.11.06 red
(Ch Sherae Annelis Teddy Boy x Yönhaltijain Ihmeiden Aika)
Br. Eija Pyökäri
O. Johanna Karhapää
EXC.4

Females

Intermediate class

GRANROSE TEDDY'S BE MY ANGEL
FIN59312/07 b.17.11.2007
(Ch Kuus'vuoren Evans Blacklord x Flameborough Lorenza)
br. Beatrice Grandell
o. breeder & Malin Lindqvist
absent

JAMAHAN ROSSO ROSE HIP

JAMAHAN ROSSO ROSE HIP
FIN40892/07 b.7.7.2007 red
(Ch Ikäneidon Jalo Joiku x Ch Rossy Frosty Taika-Toy )
br & o: Jaana Hagel-Ojanen
EXC.1, BB-4, CAC

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LAHJA

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LAHJA
FIN58445/07 b. 20.10.2007 red
(Multi Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Kristiina Laitinen
EXC.2, RE-CAC

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LAULU

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LAULU
FIN58444/07 b 20.10.2007 red
(Multi Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Briitta Lajola
Very Good 3

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LUMOUS
FIN58442/07b. 20.10.2007 black
(Multi Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Christine & Paavo Siukonen
Very Good 4


Open class

FLAMEBOROUGH ELECTRA
FIN47200/05 s.15.9.2005 red
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Flameborough Esperanza )
Br: Minna Saivo, Littoinen
O: Sinikka Merkkiniemi
Very Good 2

PYOREAN TALON BJARNEN BLACKIE
FIN24040/07 b.3.4.2007 black
(Multi Ch Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Ch Incipit Proxima)
b. & o. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
EXC 1

TATAM SYYSKAUNO
FIN4955(05 b.28.10.2008 red
(Suel Sihote-Alinn Rigiy Ap x Tatam Ebbastiina)
br. Tarja Rouhiainen
o. Ilona Hietala
Very Good 3


Champion class

CH FLAMEBOROUGH MALONZA
FIN20808/07 b.24.2.2007 black
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
Br & o.: Minna Saivo
EXC.1, BB-1, CACIB, BOS

CH PARMELIA GALATEA
FIN13068/07 b.24.11.2006 (red, smooth)
(Multi Ch Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Mökkitöyssyn Marimba)
b. & o. Päivi Parmala
EXC.2, BB-2, RE-CACIB

YÖNHALTIJAIN ILKIKURI

CH YÖNHALTIJAIN ILKIKURI
FIN13800/02 18.1.2004 cream
(Ch Jansagin Miikkus x Ch C’Hengtus Creme Northern Light)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Briitta Lajola
EXC. 3, BB-3


Breeder class

YÖNHALTIJAIN
1 Honour Prize, Bob-Breeder
o: Eija Pyökäri