Finland, Helsinki
May 23, 2010

Finland, Helsinki
BOB, CACIB, BB-1 - CH PARMELIA GALATEA (left) & BOS, CACIB, BD-1 - CH, W-09 YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI


BOB, CACIB, BB-1 - CH PARMELIA GALATEA


BOS, CACIB, BD-1 - CH, W-09 YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 10, 2016
Helsinki Winner 2016
 
Provided by Salka Pellikka; Photos by Tarja Nordman, Päivi Parmala

International Aptus Show

Judge: Will de Vries-Hoogland (NL)

Number of Chows entered: 27
Number of Chows shown: 26

_______________________________________

BOB, CACIB, BB-1
CH PARMELIA GALATEA
b. & o. Päivi Parmala

BOS, CACIB, BD-1
CH, W-09 YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Salka Pellikka
_______________________________________


Males

Junior class

JAMAHAN TOM TOM
FI25705/09 b. 21.3.2009 red
(Ch Blackpearl x Ch Rossy Frosty Taika-Toy)
br. Jaana Hagel-Ojanen
o. Jenni Jussila & Pasi Pirhonen
Very Good 4

MAXIMUS
FI42592/09 b.30.6.2009 red
(Ch Yönhaltijain Konnankoukku x Flameborough Mousseline)
br.. Ulla Yli-Havunen
o. Riikka Saarela & Mikko Kauppinen
EXC.1, BOB-JUNIOR, RE-CAC

MORRIS
FI42593/09 b.30.6.2009 black
(Ch Yönhaltijain Konnankoukku x Flameborough Mousseline)
br.. Ulla Yli-Havunen
o. Pia Oravainen
Very Good 3

TULIKETUN KARHU-HERRA
FI60630/08LAe0 b. 21.3.2009 red
(Ch Sherae Annelis Teddy Boi x Nallelaakson Veronika)
br. Eine Lappalainen
o. Tiina Rusanen & Jani Helenius
Very Good 2


Intermediate class

FREEDOM FIGHTER LIETUVOS LIUTAS
FI19127/09 b. 4.11.2008 red
(Ch Zorro Lietuvos Liutas x Peace Pipe Lazurita Lietuvos Liutas)
br. Loreta Tamaseviciene (LT)
o. Jussi Muukkonen
Very Good

GRAND BOUBOU BARRYMORE
RKF2473753 b. 3.1.2009 black
( Cross B’s It’s a Chance Ya Take x Ch Bagira S Zolotogo Priiska )
br.& o Elizaveta Petrova (RU)
EXC.1, BD-2, CAC, RE-CACIB

SHAN-ARAN BEDIASITE
FIN56998/08LBe0 b.19.10.2008 black smooth
(Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Briitta & Jarmo Lajola
Very Good 4

SHAN-ARAN BILLITONITE
FIN56997/08LCe1 b.19.10.2008 black
(Ch Jushui Duan Tou Fa x Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Jatta Hakala-Salemo & Kurt Salemo
EXC.3

EEJW-09 BALTJW-09 JCH
TRIUMFANT’S DREAM WARRIOR
EST-03170/08 b 16.1.2008 red
(Ch Star Attraction of the Royal Club x Zohra Lietuvos Liutas)
b. Olga Gljakova (EE)
o. Anna Allikvee
EXC. 2


Champion class

CH. BALTW-09 BLACKPEARL
FIN10357/07LAe2 b.27.11.2006 black
(Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow x Samsaran Little Blue Love)
b. Eija Sokoloff
o. Nina Sokoloff & Jockum Hermanson
EXC.4

CH. DUG UP A DIAMOND OF THE ROYAL CLUB
FIN54091/08 b.11.09.2006 red
(Ch Sweet Talkin Romeo of the Royal Club x Smooth Jezebel of the Roayl Club)
b. Kitty Buurman (NL)
o. Raimo Montonen
EXC.3, BD-4

CH. NORDW-09 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO
FIN20811/07LDe2 b.24.2.2007 black
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Anne Hyytiä
Very Good

CH NALLELAAKSON LORENZO
FIN30982/06LCe2 b.3.5.06 red
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Flameborough Esmelina)
br. Päivi Kyrölä
o: Päivi Sandberg
Very Good

CH TOLKAN TAIKA MAHTI
FIN20528/06LDe2 s.5.3.2006 black
( Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Ch Tatam Ilan Annastiina )
br: Pirjo & Jari Appelgren
o: Päivi Hokkanen
Very Good

CH TOLKAN TARMOKAS PARONI
FIN20529/06LAe2 b.5.3.2006 black
( Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Ch Tatam Ilan Annastiina )
br: Pirjo & Jari Appelgren
o: Marjo Koivisto
EXC.

CH, W-09 YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
FIN58448/07LBe0 b.30.10.2007 red
(Multi Ch Chowderny Xinling-Shi x Ch C'hengtus Creme Northern Light)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Salka Pellikka
EXC. 1, BD-1, CACIB, BOS, New International Champion

JW-07, CH YÖNHALTIJAIN KONNANKOUKKU
FIN53978/06LBe1 b.3.11.06 red
(Ch Sherae Annelis Teddy Boy x Yönhaltijain Ihmeiden Aika)
Br. Eija Pyökäri
O. Johanna Karhapää
EXC.2, BD-3


Females

Junior class

JAMAHAN TARAMANDA
FI25706/09 b. 21.3.2009 red
(Ch Blackpearl x Ch Rossy Frosty Taika-Toy)
br. Jaana Hagel-Ojanen
o. breeder & Eija & Ari Sokoloff
Very Good 1

MANDY
FI42595/09 b.30.6.2009 cream
(Ch Yönhaltijain Konnankoukku x Flameborough Mousseline)
br. & o. Ulla Yli-Havunen
Very Good 2


Intermediate class

SHAN-ARAN BUERGERITE
FIN56995/08LAe2 b.19.10.2008 red
(Ch Beijing's Jushui Duan Tou Fa x Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. & o. Tarja & Petri Nordman
EXC.1, BB-2, CAC, RE-CACIB


Open class

GRAND BOUBOU ADMIRA
RKF2198095 b. 16.11.2007 black
( Ch Cassanova the Discovery x Multi Ch Bagira S Zolotogo Priiska )
br.& o Elizaveta Petrova (RU)
EXC. 2

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LUMOUS
FIN58442/07LBe3 b. 20.10.2007 black
(Multi Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Christine & Paavo Siukonen
EXC 1, BB-4, RE-CAC


Champion class

CH FLAMEBOROUGH MALONZA
FIN20808/07 b.24.2.2007 black
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
Br: Minna Saivo
O: Minna Saivo & Pekka Lukkarinen
Very good 4

CH FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA
FIN20810/07LCe2 b.24.2.2007 red
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br: Minna Saivo
o: Hilkka Saarinen
EXC.2, BB-3

CH PARMELIA GALATEA
FIN13068/07LCe0 b.24.11.2006 red, smooth
(Multi Ch Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Mökkitöyssyn Marimba)
b. & o. Päivi Parmala
EXC 1, BB-1, CACIB, BOB

CH, EUW-06 YÖNHALTIJAIN ILKIKURI
FIN13800/02LBe1 b.18.1.2004 cream
(Ch Jansagin Miikkus x Ch C’Hengtus Creme Northern Light)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Briitta Lajola
EXC 3


Breeder class

YÖNHALTIJAIN
o:Eija Pyökäri
1 -